New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Beginning Chinese: Second Revised Edition

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Beginning Chinese: Second Revised Edition

by John DeFrancis, Chuji Hanyu Keben

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Beginning Chinese: Second Revised Edition (Yale Language Series) used book

Beginning Chinese: Second Revised Edition (Yale Language Series)

by Defrancis, John

price: $14.95

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 9-10-76 ISBN-13: 9780300020588 ISBN: 0300020589

Description: FINE. Superb, crisp, clean, unread, & unmarked paperback with light shelfwear to the covers-GREAT! 2.23 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Beginning Chinese: Second Revised Edition (Yale Language Series) used book

Beginning Chinese: Second Revised Edition (Yale Language Series)

price: $14.95

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback... ISBN-13: 9780300020588 ISBN: 0300020589

Description: VERY GOOD. Superb, crisp, clean, unread, & unmarked paperback with light shelfwear to the covers-GREAT! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Beginning Chinese used book

Beginning Chinese

by De Francis, John

price: $16.50

Ships from VT, USA

Edition: Second Revised Edition Binding: Large Soft Cover Publisher: Yale Univ Pr, Cumberland, Rhode Island, U.S.A. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780300020588 ISBN: 0300020589

Description: Very Good. Moderate wear to cover corners. Spine is tight; pgs are unmarked. Nice, sturdy copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Unskoolbookshop, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Beginning Chinese: Second Revised Edition used book

Beginning Chinese: Second Revised Edition

by DeFrancis, John, and Keben, Chuji Hanyu

price: $16.85

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 2nd Revised ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780300020588 ISBN: 0300020589

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. very mild scuffing to exterior, very few handling marks, interior clean, unmarked, binding square & tight. Text in English, Chinese. Trade paperback, 25.5 cm; xxxv, 566 p. Yale Linguistic Series. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stone Hill Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Beginning Chinese Second Revised Edition used book

Beginning Chinese Second Revised Edition

by Defrancis, John

price: $25.00

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780300020588 ISBN: 0300020589

Description: As New. 0300020589. Yale Language Series; 1.29 x 9.97 x 7.01 Inches; 601 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rag & Bone Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Beginning Chinese: Second Revised Edition (Yale Language Series) [Paperback... used book

Beginning Chinese: Second Revised Edition (Yale Language Series) [Paperback...

by Defrancis, John

price: $28.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Yale University Press, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780300020588 ISBN: 0300020589

Description: Used; Very Good. 0300020589 1973, 11th printing. Tight, unmarked pages. Shelfwear else very nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baybooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Beginning Chinese: Second Revised Edition new book

Beginning Chinese: Second Revised Edition

by DeFrancis, John, and Keben, Chuji Hanyu

price: $48.00

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2nd Revised ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780300020588 ISBN: 0300020589

Description: New. Text in English, Chinese. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 601 p. Yale Linguistic Series. New read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Beginning Chinese: Second Revised Edition (Yale Language Series) used book

Beginning Chinese: Second Revised Edition (Yale Language Series)

by John Defrancis

price: $6.56

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780300020588 ISBN: 0300020589

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Beginning Chinese, By Defrancis, 2nd Revised Edition used book

Beginning Chinese, By Defrancis, 2nd Revised Edition

by De Francis, John

price: $9.50

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Yale Univ Pr Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780300020588 ISBN: 0300020589

Description: Paperback. Not Pretty. Some Staining/Writing/Bent Pages; Small Tear on Front Cover/Binding(Taped); Frayed Corners/Bent Cover. SKU: 15079879 All orders shipped within 24 hours. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780300020588 Not Pretty. Some Staining/Writing/Bent Pages; Small Tear on Front Cover/Binding(Taped); Frayed Corners/Bent Cover. SKU: 15079879 All orders shipped within 24 hours. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Beginning Chinese used book

Beginning Chinese

by De Francis, John

price: $16.00

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Yale Univ Pr, Cumberland, Rhode Island, U.S.A. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780300020588 ISBN: 0300020589

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Spine Uncreased. Binding tight and square. Pages clean, free of writing. Light Corner and edge Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Earl The Pearls, OK, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Beginning Chinese: Second Revised Edition (Yale Language Series) used book

Beginning Chinese: Second Revised Edition (Yale Language Series)

by Defrancis, John

price: $17.01

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Yale University Press ISBN-13: 9780300020588 ISBN: 0300020589

Description: Very Good. 0300020589 softcovr has edgewear, very good copy, no marks on text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: G.Gargiso, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Beginning Chinese used book

Beginning Chinese

by Defrancis, John

price: $20.00

Ships from LA, USA

Edition: Second Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Yale University Press, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780300020588 ISBN: 0300020589

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0300020589 NEW/RETURN MARK One inch tears on top and bottom of spine mended with clear scotch tape. Also, creases of two inches in back cover and through the last 50 to 60 pages. Perfectly good, inexpensive, textbook or research source. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Don's Bayou Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Beginning Chinese 2nd Edition Revised used book

Beginning Chinese 2nd Edition Revised

by Defrancis, John

price: $22.94

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: 2ND Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Yale University Press ISBN-13: 9780300020588 ISBN: 0300020589

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Beginning Chinese: Second Revised Edition (Yale Language Series) used book

Beginning Chinese: Second Revised Edition (Yale Language Series)

by John Defrancis

price: $28.14

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 10 September, 1976 ISBN-13: 9780300020588 ISBN: 0300020589

Description: Very Good. 0300020589. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Beginning Chinese new book

Beginning Chinese

by De Francis, John

price: $35.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Yale Univ Pr, Cumberland, Rhode Island, U.S.A. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780300020588 ISBN: 0300020589

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Eastwind Books of Berkeley, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Beginning Chinese new book

Beginning Chinese

by John Defrancis

price: $39.92

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780300020588 ISBN: 0300020589

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Beginning Chinese: Second Revised Edition (Yale Language Series) new book

Beginning Chinese: Second Revised Edition (Yale Language Series)

by Defrancis, John

price: $52.72

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Yale University Press ISBN-13: 9780300020588 ISBN: 0300020589

Description: New. 0300020589. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Beginning Chinese new book

Beginning Chinese

by John Defrancis

price: $53.69

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780300020588 ISBN: 0300020589

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Beginning Chinese 2e new book

Beginning Chinese 2e

by Defrancis

price: $56.13

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 2 Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780300020588 ISBN: 0300020589

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 252 by 173 mm. (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Beginning Chinese new book

Beginning Chinese

by De Francis, John

price: $57.11

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: 2ND REV Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yale Univ Pr Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780300020588 ISBN: 0300020589

Description: New read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Beginning Chinese: Second Revised Edition (Yale Language Series) used book

Beginning Chinese: Second Revised Edition (Yale Language Series)

by John Defrancis

price: $44.57

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: [33 rpm record] ISBN-13: 9780300020588 ISBN: 0300020589

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0300020589 ISBN 13: 9780300020588 bk# 33.3. e36. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.