Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Beginning Chinese: Second Revised Edition
(21 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Beginning Chinese: Second Revised Edition (Yale Language Series)
by
Defrancis, John
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date Published: 9-10-76
ISBN-13: 9780300020588
ISBN: 0300020589
Description: FINE. Superb, crisp, clean, unread, & unmarked paperback with light shelfwear to the covers-GREAT! 2.23 lbs. read more
|
|
Beginning Chinese: Second Revised Edition (Yale Language Series)
Binding: Paperback...
ISBN-13: 9780300020588
ISBN: 0300020589
Description: VERY GOOD. Superb, crisp, clean, unread, & unmarked paperback with light shelfwear to the covers-GREAT! read more
|
|
Beginning Chinese
by
De Francis, John
Edition: Second Revised Edition
Binding: Large Soft Cover
Publisher: Yale Univ Pr, Cumberland, Rhode Island, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780300020588
ISBN: 0300020589
Description: Very Good. Moderate wear to cover corners. Spine is tight; pgs are unmarked. Nice, sturdy copy. read more
|
|
Beginning Chinese: Second Revised Edition
by
DeFrancis, John, and Keben, Chuji Hanyu
Edition: 2nd Revised ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780300020588
ISBN: 0300020589
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. very mild scuffing to exterior, very few handling marks, interior clean, unmarked, binding square & tight. Text in English, Chinese. Trade paperback, 25.5 cm; xxxv, 566 p. Yale Linguistic Series. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Stone Hill Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beginning Chinese Second Revised Edition
by
Defrancis, John
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780300020588
ISBN: 0300020589
Description: As New. 0300020589. Yale Language Series; 1.29 x 9.97 x 7.01 Inches; 601 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Rag & Bone Books,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beginning Chinese: Second Revised Edition (Yale Language Series) [Paperback...
by
Defrancis, John
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Yale University Press, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780300020588
ISBN: 0300020589
Description: Used; Very Good. 0300020589 1973, 11th printing. Tight, unmarked pages. Shelfwear else very nice copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Baybooks,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beginning Chinese: Second Revised Edition
by
DeFrancis, John, and Keben, Chuji Hanyu
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 2nd Revised ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780300020588
ISBN: 0300020589
Description: New. Text in English, Chinese. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 601 p. Yale Linguistic Series. New read more
|
|
Beginning Chinese: Second Revised Edition (Yale Language Series)
by
John Defrancis
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780300020588
ISBN: 0300020589
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Beginning Chinese, By Defrancis, 2nd Revised Edition
by
De Francis, John
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Yale Univ Pr
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780300020588
ISBN: 0300020589
Description: Paperback. Not Pretty. Some Staining/Writing/Bent Pages; Small Tear on Front Cover/Binding(Taped); Frayed Corners/Bent Cover. SKU: 15079879 All orders shipped within 24 hours. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780300020588 Not Pretty. Some Staining/Writing/Bent Pages; Small Tear on Front Cover/Binding(Taped); Frayed Corners/Bent Cover. SKU: 15079879 All orders shipped within 24 hours. 14 day money back guarantee. read more
|
|
Beginning Chinese
by
De Francis, John
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Yale Univ Pr, Cumberland, Rhode Island, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780300020588
ISBN: 0300020589
Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Spine Uncreased. Binding tight and square. Pages clean, free of writing. Light Corner and edge Wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Earl The Pearls,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beginning Chinese: Second Revised Edition (Yale Language Series)
by
Defrancis, John
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Yale University Press
ISBN-13: 9780300020588
ISBN: 0300020589
Description: Very Good. 0300020589 softcovr has edgewear, very good copy, no marks on text. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
G.Gargiso,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beginning Chinese
by
Defrancis, John
Edition: Second
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Yale University Press, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780300020588
ISBN: 0300020589
Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0300020589 NEW/RETURN MARK One inch tears on top and bottom of spine mended with clear scotch tape. Also, creases of two inches in back cover and through the last 50 to 60 pages. Perfectly good, inexpensive, textbook or research source. read more
|
|
Beginning Chinese 2nd Edition Revised
by
Defrancis, John
Edition: 2ND
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Yale University Press
ISBN-13: 9780300020588
ISBN: 0300020589
Description: Very good read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beginning Chinese: Second Revised Edition (Yale Language Series)
by
John Defrancis
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date Published: 10 September, 1976
ISBN-13: 9780300020588
ISBN: 0300020589
Description: Very Good. 0300020589. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Found Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beginning Chinese
by
De Francis, John
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Yale Univ Pr, Cumberland, Rhode Island, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780300020588
ISBN: 0300020589
Description: New in New jacket. read more
|
|
Beginning Chinese
by
John Defrancis
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780300020588
ISBN: 0300020589
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beginning Chinese: Second Revised Edition (Yale Language Series)
by
Defrancis, John
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Yale University Press
ISBN-13: 9780300020588
ISBN: 0300020589
Description: New. 0300020589. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beginning Chinese
by
John Defrancis
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780300020588
ISBN: 0300020589
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beginning Chinese 2e
by
Defrancis
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 2
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780300020588
ISBN: 0300020589
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 252 by 173 mm. (Paperback) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beginning Chinese
by
De Francis, John
Edition: 2ND REV
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Yale Univ Pr
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780300020588
ISBN: 0300020589
Description: New read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beginning Chinese: Second Revised Edition (Yale Language Series)
by
John Defrancis
Binding: [33 rpm record]
ISBN-13: 9780300020588
ISBN: 0300020589
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0300020589 ISBN 13: 9780300020588 bk# 33.3. e36. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=8842095&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|