Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
About this title: A third book in the three volume survey of Italian Baroque art and architecture which focuses on the arts in every centre between Venice and Sicily in the early, high, and late Baroque periods.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Art and Architecture in Italy, 1600-1750: Volume 3: Late Baroque and Rococo, 1675-1750
(24 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Art and Architecture in Italy 1600-1750, Vol. 3: Late Baroque (Yale University Press Pelican History of Art)
by
Rudolf Wittkower
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780300079418
ISBN: 0300079419
Description: Good. 1999-A good used copy with clean pages, usual school markings and moderate cover wear. Book only-does not include additional resources. For quick delivery, please consider Expedited shipping-standard delivery ranges from 4-19 business days. Thank you! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Booksavers ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Art and Architecture in Italy 1600-1750, Vol. 3: Late Baroque (Yale Universit...
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780300079418
ISBN: 0300079419
Description: FINE. Note-Crisp, clean, unread, & unmarked Vol. 3 (Late Baroque) paperback with light shelfwear to the covers-NICE! read more
Art and Architecture in Italy 1600-1750, Vol. 3: Late Baroque (Yale University Press Pelican History of Art)
by
Wittkower, Rudolf
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date Published: 10-11-99
ISBN-13: 9780300079418
ISBN: 0300079419
Description: FINE. Note-Crisp, clean, unread, & unmarked Vol. 3 (Late Baroque) paperback with light shelfwear to the covers-NICE! 2.15 lbs. read more
Art and Architecture in Italy, 1600-1750: Volume 3: Late Baroque and Rococo, 1675-1750
by
Wittkower, Rudolf, and Montagu, Jennifer, Dr., and Montague, Jennifer (Revised by)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 6th ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780300079418
ISBN: 0300079419
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 204 p. Contains: Illustrations. Art & Architecture in Italy, 1600-1750, 3. read more
The Late Baroque Art & Architecture in Italy 1600-1750 4e
by
Wittkower
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 4th edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780300079418
ISBN: 0300079419
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 290 by 215 mm. (Paperback) read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon ,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Art and Architecture in Italy, 1600-1750: Volume 3: Late Baroque and Rococo, 1675-1750 (the Yale University Press Pelican Histor)
by
Rudolf Wittkower
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date Published: 1999-10-11
ISBN-13: 9780300080018
ISBN: 0300080018
Description: VG Very Good in VG Very Good jacket. Hardback with Dustjacket. Retired From Library, typical library markings but no pastedowns. Otherwise, Book looks uncirculated with no creases to cover protected in Mylar and all pages clean. Binding is tight and square. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Circle7Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Art and Architecture in Italy 1600-1750, Vol. 3: Late Baroque (Yale University Press Pelican History of Art)
by
Rudolf Wittkower
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780300079418
ISBN: 0300079419
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
textbookco193 ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Art and Architecture in Italy, 1600-1750: Volume 3: Late Baroque and Rococo, 1675-1750
by
Wittkower, Rudolf, and Montagu, Jennifer, Dr., and Montague, Jennifer (Revised by)
Ships from
IN,
USA
Edition: 6th ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780300079418
ISBN: 0300079419
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. 1999 Sixth Edition-Yale University Press. Volume 3-EX-LIBRARY. Laminated softcover is very good. Pages are clean. Book has library markings. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 204 p. Contains: Illustrations. Art & Architecture in Italy, 1600-1750, 3. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BrightXcapes ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Art and Architecture in Italy, 1600-1750 (Vol. 3) (Art and Architecture in Italy, 1600-1750 Ser., Vol. 3)
by
Wittkower, Rudolf
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Yale University Press, New Haven, CT, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780300079418
ISBN: 0300079419
Description: Very Good. Vol. III, LATE BAROQUE. Light wear, clean. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alphaville Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Art and Architecture in Italy, 1600-1750 (Vol. 3) (Art and Architecture in Italy, 1600-1750 Ser., Vol. 3)
by
Wittkower, Rudolf
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Yale University Press, New Haven, CT, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780300079418
ISBN: 0300079419
Description: Very Good. Vol. III, LATE BAROQUE. Light wear, clean. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alphaville Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Art and Architecture in Italy, 1600-1750 (Vol. 3) (Art and Architecture in Italy, 1600-1750 Ser., Vol. 3)
by
Wittkower, Rudolf
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Yale University Press, New Haven, CT, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780300079418
ISBN: 0300079419
Description: Very Good. Vol. III, LATE BAROQUE. Light wear, clean. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alphaville Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Art and Architecture in Italy, 1600-1750 (Vol. 3) (Art and Architecture in Italy, 1600-1750 Ser., Vol. 3)
by
Wittkower, Rudolf
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Yale University Press, New Haven, CT, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780300079418
ISBN: 0300079419
Description: Very Good. Vol. III, LATE BAROQUE. Light wear, clean. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alphaville Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Art & Architecture in Italy Volume 3 1600 17
by
Wittkower, Rudolf
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Yale University Press
ISBN-13: 9780300079418
ISBN: 0300079419
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Art and Architecture in Italy, 1600-1750 (Vol. 3) (Art and Architecture in Italy, 1600-1750 Ser., Vol. 3)
by
Wittkower, Rudolf
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Yale University Press, New Haven, CT, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780300079418
ISBN: 0300079419
Description: Very Good. Vol. III, LATE BAROQUE. Light wear, clean. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alphaville Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Art and Architecture in Italy 1600-1750, Vol. 3: Late Baroque (Yale University Press Pelican History of Art)
by
Wittkower, Rudolf
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Yale University Press
ISBN-13: 9780300079418
ISBN: 0300079419
Description: Good. 0300079419 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
7
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Art and Architecture in Italy 1600-1750, Vol. 3: Late Baroque (Yale University Press Pelican History of Art)
by
Rudolf Wittkower
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780300079418
ISBN: 0300079419
Description: BRAND NEW. 0300079419. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
indoo ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Art and Architecture in Italy, 1600-1750: Volume 3: Late Baroque and Rococo, 1675-1750
by
Wittkower, Rudolf
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780300079418
ISBN: 0300079419
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Art and Architecture in Italy 1600-1750, Vol. 3: Late Baroque (Yale University Press Pelican History of Art)
by
Rudolf Wittkower
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: 4th
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date Published: 1999-10-11
ISBN-13: 9780300079418
ISBN: 0300079419
Description: Good. 0300079419. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Found Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Art and Architecture in Italy 1600-1750, Vol. 3: Late Baroque (Yale University Press Pelican History of Art)
by
Rudolf Wittkower
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date Published: 1999-10-11
ISBN-13: 9780300079418
ISBN: 0300079419
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Art and Architecture in Italy, 1600-1750: Volume 3
by
Wittkower, Rudolf; Montagu, Jennifer And
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: YALE UNIV PR
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780300079418
ISBN: 0300079419
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Art and Architecture in Italy, 1600-1750: Volume 3: Late Baroque and Rococo, 1675-1750
by
Wittkower, Rudolf
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780300079418
ISBN: 0300079419
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Art and Architecture in Italy 1600-1750, Vol. 3: Late Baroque (Yale University Press Pelican History of Art)
by
Wittkower, Rudolf
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Yale University Press
ISBN-13: 9780300079418
ISBN: 0300079419
Description: New. 0300079419 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
7
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Art and Architecture in Italy 1600-1750, Vol. 3: Late Baroque (Yale University Press Pelican History of Art)
by
Rudolf Wittkower
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780300079418
ISBN: 0300079419
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Art and Architecture in Italy, 1600-1750: Volume 3: Late Baroque and Rococo, 1675-1750
by
Rudolf Wittkower
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Yale University Press
ISBN-13: 9780300079418
ISBN: 0300079419
Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail International Priority mail. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
Books Express ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
Art and Architecture in Italy, 1600-1750: Volume 2: The High Baroque, 1625-1675
by
Rudolf Wittkower, Jennifer Montague (Revised by), Mr. John A Pinto (Revised by)
see all
from $16.12!
new only
from $21.00!
Art and Architecture in Italy, 1600-1750: Volume 1: The Early Baroque, 1600-1625
by
Rudolf Wittkower, Jennifer Montague (Revised by), Mr. John A Pinto (Revised by)
see all
from $15.12!
new only
from $29.12!
Bernini
by
Howard Hibbard
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $7.50!
19th-Century Art
by
Robert Rosenblum, H W Janson
see all
from $3.79!
new only
from $119.31!
Art and Architecture in France, 1500-1700
by
Anthony Blunt
see all
from $2.75!
new only
from $38.50!
Art and Architecture in Italy, 1600-1750
by
Rudolf Wittkower
see all
from $1.99!