Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: A second book in the three volume survey of Italian Baroque art and architecture which focuses on the arts in every centre between Venice and Sicily in the early, high, and late Baroque periods.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Art and Architecture in Italy, 1600-1750: Volume 2: The High Baroque, 1625-1675
(27 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Art and Architecture in Italy 1600-1750, Vol. 2: High Baroque (Yale Universit...
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780300079401
ISBN: 0300079400
Description: FINE. Note-Crisp, clean, unread, & unmarked Vol. 2 (High Baroque) paperback with light shelfwear to the covers-NICE. read more
Art and Architecture in Italy 1600-1750, Vol. 2: High Baroque (Yale University Press Pelican History of Art)
by
Rudolf Wittkower
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date Published: 1999-10-11
ISBN-13: 9780300079401
ISBN: 0300079400
Description: Used-Like New. LIKE NEW-Looks almost new, tight and solid with light shelfwear. Clean inside, no highlighting or writing. Textbook. read more
Art and Architecture in Italy 1600-1750, Vol. 2: High Baroque (Yale University Press Pelican History of Art)
by
Wittkower, Rudolf
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date Published: 10-11-99
ISBN-13: 9780300079401
ISBN: 0300079400
Description: FINE. Note-Crisp, clean, unread, & unmarked Vol. 2 (High Baroque) paperback with light shelfwear to the covers-NICE. 1.94 lbs. read more
Art and Architecture in Italy, 1600-1750: Volume 2: the High Baroque, 1625-1675
by
Wittkower, Rudolf
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Yale University Press, New Haven
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780300079401
ISBN: 0300079400
Description: Good. 0300079400. Softcovers lightly rubbed and edgeworn, lower front corner bumped. Interior very good, crisp and clean. Volume 2 only.; 4to 11"-13" tall. read more
Art and Architecture in Italy, 1600-1750: Volume 2: The High Baroque, 1625-1675
by
Wittkower, Rudolf, and Montagu, Jennifer, Dr., and Montague, Jennifer (Revised by)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 6th ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780300079401
ISBN: 0300079400
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. Art & Architecture in Italy, 1600-1750, 2. read more
The High Baroque Art & Architecture in Italy 1600-1750 4e
by
Wittkower
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 4th edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780300079401
ISBN: 0300079400
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 285 by 215 mm. (Paperback) read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon ,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Art and Architecture in Italy, 1600-1750: Volume 2: the High Baroque, 1625-16...
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780300079999
ISBN: 0300079990
Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the dust jacket-Nice! ! read more
Art and Architecture in Italy, 1600-1750: Volume 2: the High Baroque, 1625-1675 (the Yale University Press Pelican Histor)
by
Wittkower, Rudolf
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date Published: 10-11-99
ISBN-13: 9780300079999
ISBN: 0300079990
Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the dust jacket-Nice! ! 2.91 lbs. read more
Art and Architecture in Italy, 1600-1750: Volume 2: the High Baroque, 1625-1675 (the Yale University Press Pelican Histor)
by
Rudolf Wittkower
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date Published: 1999-10-11
ISBN-13: 9780300079999
ISBN: 0300079990
Description: VG Very Good in VG Very Good jacket. Hardback with Dustjacket. Retired From Library, typical library markings but no pastedowns. Otherwise, Book looks uncirculated with no creases to cover protected in Mylar and all pages clean. Binding is tight and square. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Circle7Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Art and Architecture in Italy 1600-1750, Vol. 2: High Baroque (Yale University Press Pelican History of Art)
by
Rudolf Wittkower
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780300079401
ISBN: 0300079400
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
textbookco193 ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Art+Architecture in Italy: 1600-1750-V.2
by
Wittkower
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780300079401
ISBN: 0300079400
Description: Very Good. Text may contain some highlighting. read more
Art and Architecture in Italy 1600-1750, Vol. 2: High Baroque (Yale University Press Pelican History of Art)
by
Rudolf Wittkower
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date Published: 1999-10-11
ISBN-13: 9780300079401
ISBN: 0300079400
Description: New. Brand new. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
surferbooks ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Art and Architecture in Italy, 1600-1750: Volume 2: The High Baroque, 1625-1675
by
Wittkower, Rudolf, and Montagu, Jennifer, Dr., and Montague, Jennifer (Revised by)
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780300079401
ISBN: 0300079400
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. Art & Architecture in Italy, 1600-1750, 2. read more
Art and Architecture in Italy 1600-1750, Vol. 2: High Baroque (Yale University Press Pelican History of Art)
by
Rudolf Wittkower
Ships from
KS,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780300079401
ISBN: 0300079400
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
UBS119 ,
KS,
USA
Reliability:
Art and Architecture in Italy 1600-1750, Vol. 2: High Baroque (Yale University Press Pelican History of Art)
by
Rudolf Wittkower
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780300079401
ISBN: 0300079400
Description: BRAND NEW. 0300079400. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
indoo ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Art and Architecture in Italy 1600-1750, Vol. 2: High Baroque (Yale University Press Pelican History of Art)
by
Rudolf Wittkower
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780300079401
ISBN: 0300079400
Description: New. Private bookstore serving the University of Central Florida since 1995 dedicated to providing our customers with the best selection of textbooks at the lowest prices. We pride ourselves on reliable customer service and a fair returns policy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
CB&S Bookstore ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Art and Architecture in Italy, 1600-1750: Volume 2
by
Wittkower, Rudolf; Montagu, Jennifer And
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: 4th edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: YALE UNIV PR
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780300079401
ISBN: 0300079400
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Art and Architecture in Italy 1600-1750, Vol. 2: High Baroque (Yale University Press Pelican History of Art)
by
Wittkower, Rudolf
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Yale University Press
ISBN-13: 9780300079401
ISBN: 0300079400
Description: Good. 0300079400 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
7
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Art and Architecture in Italy, 1600-1750: Volume 2: the High Baroque, 1625-1675
by
Wittkower, Rudolf
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780300079401
ISBN: 0300079400
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Art and Architecture in Italy 1600-1750, Vol. 2: High Baroque (Yale University Press Pelican History of Art)
by
Rudolf Wittkower
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date Published: 11 October, 1999
ISBN-13: 9780300079401
ISBN: 0300079400
Description: Good. 0300079400. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Found Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Art and Architecture in Italy, 1600-1750
by
Rudolf Wittkower
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780300079401
ISBN: 0300079400
Description: Very good. 2: High Baroque. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
aon ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Art and Architecture in Italy 1600-1750, Vol. 2: High Baroque (Yale University Press Pelican History of Art)
by
Rudolf Wittkower
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780300079401
ISBN: 0300079400
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Art and Architecture in Italy, 1600-1750: Volume 2: the High Baroque, 1625-1675 (the Yale University Press Pelican Histor)
by
Rudolf Wittkower
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780300079999
ISBN: 0300079990
Description: New. Book is new, shelved, unread and in excellent condition. No dust marks or shelf wear. Dust jacket has a shelf just a little. Cover is in excellent condition. I send international orders via air mail except for large books. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
aon ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Art and Architecture in Italy, 1600-1750: Volume 2: the High Baroque, 1625-1675 (the Yale University Press Pelican Histor)
by
Rudolf Wittkower
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780300079999
ISBN: 0300079990
Description: BRAND NEW. 0300079990. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
indoo ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Art and Architecture in Italy, 1600-1750: Volume 2: the High Baroque, 1625-1675 (the Yale University Press Pelican Histor)
by
Wittkower, Rudolf
Ships from
MD,
USA
Publisher: Yale University Press
ISBN-13: 9780300079999
ISBN: 0300079990
Description: Good. 0300079990 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
7
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Customer rating:
4
out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes
3 out of 3
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.