» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Salesforce.com for Dummies

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Salesforce.com for Dummies

by Tom Wong

About this title: So you have something to sell or you work for a business using salesforce.com, but you're not quite sure how to maximize your profits with it? Never fear! "Salesforce.com for Dummies" shows you the quick and easy way to start selling your product or service online without the confusion or fuss. With an emphasis on customer relationship management, ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Salesforce. Com for Dummies (for Dummies (Computer/Tech)) used book

Salesforce. Com for Dummies (for Dummies (Computer/Tech))

by Tom Wong, Liz Kao

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: second Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780470048931 ISBN: 047004893X

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: YES ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: For Dummies Pub Date: 12/11/2006 Binding: Paperback Pages: 432. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Salesforce. Com for Dummies (for Dummies (Computer/Tech)) used book

Salesforce. Com for Dummies (for Dummies (Computer/Tech))

by Tom Wong; Liz Kao

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780470048931 ISBN: 047004893X

Description: GOOD. USED No CD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Salesforce.com for Dummies used book

Salesforce.com for Dummies

by Wong, Tom, and Kao, Liz

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780470048931 ISBN: 047004893X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 410 p. Contains: Illustrations. For Dummies (Lifestyles Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Salesforce. Com for Dummies (for Dummies (Computer/Tech)) used book

Salesforce. Com for Dummies (for Dummies (Computer/Tech))

by Wong, Tom; Kao, Liz

price: $2.09

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: For Dummies ISBN-13: 9780470048931 ISBN: 047004893X

Description: Very Good. 047004893X soft cover, clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SDDALL, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Salesforce. Com for Dummies (for Dummies (Computer/Tech)) new book

Salesforce. Com for Dummies (for Dummies (Computer/Tech))

by Tom Wong, Liz Kao

price: $2.29

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780470048931 ISBN: 047004893X

Description: New. Brand new, never read. In stock in our warehouse and ships right now. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INFLATABLE MADNESS, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Salesforce. Com for Dummies (for Dummies (Computer/Tech)) new book

Salesforce. Com for Dummies (for Dummies (Computer/Tech))

by Tom Wong, Liz Kao

price: $2.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780470048931 ISBN: 047004893X

Description: New. Perfect and New! 2nd Edition. 2006 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Salesforce. Com for Dummies (for Dummies (Computer/Tech)) used book

Salesforce. Com for Dummies (for Dummies (Computer/Tech))

by Tom Wong, Liz Kao

price: $2.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780470048931 ISBN: 047004893X

Description: Very Good. Great Shape with typical shelf wear. 2nd Edition. 2006 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Salesforce. Com for Dummies (for Dummies (Computer/Tech)) used book

Salesforce. Com for Dummies (for Dummies (Computer/Tech))

by Tom Wong, Liz Kao

price: $2.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780470048931 ISBN: 047004893X

Description: Good. Used-Great Shape! 2nd Edition. 2006 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Salesforce. Com for Dummies (for Dummies (Computer/Tech)) used book

Salesforce. Com for Dummies (for Dummies (Computer/Tech))

by Tom Wong, Liz Kao

price: $2.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780470048931 ISBN: 047004893X

Description: Good. Cover has shelf wear and slightly torn/ creased cover. 2nd Edition. 2006 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Salesforce.com for Dummies used book

Salesforce.com for Dummies

by Wong, Tom

price: $2.68

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Wiley Publishing Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780764579219 ISBN: 0764579215

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 392 p. Contains: Illustrations. For Dummies (Computers). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Salesforce. Com for Dummies (for Dummies (Computer/Tech)) used book

Salesforce. Com for Dummies (for Dummies (Computer/Tech))

by Tom Wong~Liz Kao

price: $3.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780470048931 ISBN: 047004893X

Description: VERY GOOD. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Salesforce. Com for Dummies (for Dummies (Computer/Tech)) used book

Salesforce. Com for Dummies (for Dummies (Computer/Tech))

by Wong, Tom; Kao, Liz

price: $4.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 12/11/2006 ISBN-13: 9780470048931 ISBN: 047004893X

Description: Fine. 047004893X May show signs of shelf wear. Choose EXPEDITED shipping, receive in 2-5 business days. Please email with questions. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book_seller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Salesforce. Com for Dummies [Illustrated] used book

Salesforce. Com for Dummies [Illustrated]

by Wong, Thomas

price: $4.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780764579219 ISBN: 0764579215

Description: Very Good. Moderate wear. Very nice, solid used book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Salesforce. Com for Dummies used book

Salesforce. Com for Dummies

by Thomas Wong

price: $4.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780764579219 ISBN: 0764579215

Description: Very Good. Excellent condition *** No highlighting *** Shipped promptly *** Great customer service *** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmonger.Ltd, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Salesforce. Com for Dummies used book

Salesforce. Com for Dummies

by Thomas Wong

price: $5.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2005-01-28 ISBN-13: 9780764579219 ISBN: 0764579215

Description: Good. Tight, bright and shiny, creased spine, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, highlighting in chapter 8 only. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pink Casa Antiques, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Salesforce. Com for Dummies (for Dummies (Computer/Tech)) new book

Salesforce. Com for Dummies (for Dummies (Computer/Tech))

by Wong, Tom; Kao, Liz

price: $6.77

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: For Dummies ISBN-13: 9780470048931 ISBN: 047004893X

Description: New. 047004893X New. This seller ships fast and has excellent feedback scores. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sellers' Market, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Salesforce. Com for Dummies used book

Salesforce. Com for Dummies

by Wong, Thomas

price: $11.88

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: For Dummies ISBN-13: 9780764579219 ISBN: 0764579215

Description: Fine. 0764579215 THE BOOK IS INSCRIBED AND SIGNED ON THE TITLE PAGE BY THE AUTHOR. CLEAN, TIGHT AND UNMARKED. NO WEAR. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MORGANA, INC, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Salesforce. Com for Dummies (for Dummies (Computer/Tech)) new book

Salesforce. Com for Dummies (for Dummies (Computer/Tech))

by Wong, Tom; Kao, Liz

price: $12.79

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: For Dummies ISBN-13: 9780470048931 ISBN: 047004893X

Description: New. 047004893X BRAND NEW NEVER USED IN STOCK 125, 000+ HAPPY CUSTOMERS SHIP EVERY DAY WITH FREE TRACKING NUMBER. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: surplus computerbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Salesforce. Com for Dummies (for Dummies) used book

Salesforce. Com for Dummies (for Dummies)

by Thomas Wong

price: $14.97

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc, U. S Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780764579219 ISBN: 0764579215

Description: Fine. Ready to dispatch from the UK, via Alibris warehouse for USA customers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: AMM Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Salesforce. Com for Dummies used book

Salesforce. Com for Dummies

by Wong, Thomas

price: $15.84

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 21/01/2005 ISBN-13: 9780764579219 ISBN: 0764579215

Description: Very Good. 0764579215. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Salesforce. Com for Dummies new book

Salesforce. Com for Dummies

by Wong, Tom / Kao, Liz

price: $21.86

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2008-08-04 ISBN-13: 9780470318126 ISBN: 0470318120

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780470318126. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Salesforce. Com for Dummies (for Dummies (Computer/Tech)) new book

Salesforce. Com for Dummies (for Dummies (Computer/Tech))

by Tom Wong, Liz Kao

price: $22.40

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780470318126 ISBN: 0470318120

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Salesforce.com for Dummies new book

Salesforce.com for Dummies

by Wong, Tom, and Kao, Liz

list price: $24.99

our price: $22.49

you save: $2.50 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780470318126 ISBN: 0470318120

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 372 p. Contains: Illustrations. For Dummies (Computers). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Salesforce. Com for Dummies (for Dummies) new book

Salesforce. Com for Dummies (for Dummies)

by Thomas Wong

price: $22.86

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc, U. S Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780764579219 ISBN: 0764579215

Description: New. Ready to dispatch from the UK, via Alibris warehouse for USA customers. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: AMM Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Salesforce. Com for Dummies new book

Salesforce. Com for Dummies

by Thomas Wong

price: $27.92

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: John Wiley & Sons ISBN-13: 9780764579219 ISBN: 0764579215

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Price Cut Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.