Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: So you have something to sell or you work for a business using salesforce.com, but you're not quite sure how to maximize your profits with it? Never fear! "Salesforce.com for Dummies" shows you the quick and easy way to start selling your product or service online without the confusion or fuss. With an emphasis on customer relationship management, ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Salesforce.com for Dummies
(58 available copies)
Page 1 of 3
Salesforce. Com for Dummies (for Dummies (Computer/Tech))
by
Tom Wong, Liz Kao
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: second
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780470048931
ISBN: 047004893X
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: YES ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: For Dummies Pub Date: 12/11/2006 Binding: Paperback Pages: 432. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Salesforce. Com for Dummies (for Dummies (Computer/Tech))
by
Tom Wong; Liz Kao
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: For Dummies
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780470048931
ISBN: 047004893X
Description: GOOD. USED No CD. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Salesforce.com for Dummies
by
Wong, Tom, and Kao, Liz
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: 2nd ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: For Dummies
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780470048931
ISBN: 047004893X
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 410 p. Contains: Illustrations. For Dummies (Lifestyles Paperback). read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Salesforce. Com for Dummies (for Dummies (Computer/Tech))
by
Wong, Tom; Kao, Liz
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: For Dummies
ISBN-13: 9780470048931
ISBN: 047004893X
Description: Very Good. 047004893X soft cover, clean pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SDDALL ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Salesforce. Com for Dummies (for Dummies (Computer/Tech))
by
Tom Wong, Liz Kao
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: For Dummies
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780470048931
ISBN: 047004893X
Description: New. Brand new, never read. In stock in our warehouse and ships right now. read more
Salesforce. Com for Dummies (for Dummies (Computer/Tech))
by
Tom Wong, Liz Kao
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780470048931
ISBN: 047004893X
Description: New. Perfect and New! 2nd Edition. 2006 Paperback. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Armadillo Books ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Salesforce. Com for Dummies (for Dummies (Computer/Tech))
by
Tom Wong, Liz Kao
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780470048931
ISBN: 047004893X
Description: Very Good. Great Shape with typical shelf wear. 2nd Edition. 2006 Paperback. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Armadillo Books ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Salesforce. Com for Dummies (for Dummies (Computer/Tech))
by
Tom Wong, Liz Kao
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780470048931
ISBN: 047004893X
Description: Good. Used-Great Shape! 2nd Edition. 2006 Paperback. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Armadillo Books ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Salesforce. Com for Dummies (for Dummies (Computer/Tech))
by
Tom Wong, Liz Kao
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780470048931
ISBN: 047004893X
Description: Good. Cover has shelf wear and slightly torn/ creased cover. 2nd Edition. 2006 Paperback. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Armadillo Books ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Salesforce.com for Dummies
by
Wong, Tom
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Wiley Publishing
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780764579219
ISBN: 0764579215
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 392 p. Contains: Illustrations. For Dummies (Computers). read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Salesforce. Com for Dummies (for Dummies (Computer/Tech))
by
Tom Wong~Liz Kao
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: For Dummies
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780470048931
ISBN: 047004893X
Description: VERY GOOD. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
Salesforce. Com for Dummies (for Dummies (Computer/Tech))
by
Wong, Tom; Kao, Liz
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: 2nd edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: For Dummies
Date Published: 12/11/2006
ISBN-13: 9780470048931
ISBN: 047004893X
Description: Fine. 047004893X May show signs of shelf wear. Choose EXPEDITED shipping, receive in 2-5 business days. Please email with questions. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Book_seller ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Salesforce. Com for Dummies [Illustrated]
by
Wong, Thomas
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780764579219
ISBN: 0764579215
Description: Very Good. Moderate wear. Very nice, solid used book. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Pranga Bookstore ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Salesforce. Com for Dummies
by
Thomas Wong
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: For Dummies
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780764579219
ISBN: 0764579215
Description: Very Good. Excellent condition *** No highlighting *** Shipped promptly *** Great customer service *** read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookmonger.Ltd ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Salesforce. Com for Dummies
by
Thomas Wong
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: For Dummies
Date Published: 2005-01-28
ISBN-13: 9780764579219
ISBN: 0764579215
Description: Good. Tight, bright and shiny, creased spine, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, highlighting in chapter 8 only. read more
Salesforce. Com for Dummies (for Dummies (Computer/Tech))
by
Wong, Tom; Kao, Liz
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: For Dummies
ISBN-13: 9780470048931
ISBN: 047004893X
Description: New. 047004893X New. This seller ships fast and has excellent feedback scores. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sellers' Market ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
Salesforce. Com for Dummies
by
Wong, Thomas
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: For Dummies
ISBN-13: 9780764579219
ISBN: 0764579215
Description: Fine. 0764579215 THE BOOK IS INSCRIBED AND SIGNED ON THE TITLE PAGE BY THE AUTHOR. CLEAN, TIGHT AND UNMARKED. NO WEAR. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
MORGANA, INC ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Salesforce. Com for Dummies (for Dummies (Computer/Tech))
by
Wong, Tom; Kao, Liz
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: For Dummies
ISBN-13: 9780470048931
ISBN: 047004893X
Description: New. 047004893X BRAND NEW NEVER USED IN STOCK 125, 000+ HAPPY CUSTOMERS SHIP EVERY DAY WITH FREE TRACKING NUMBER. read more
Salesforce. Com for Dummies (for Dummies)
by
Thomas Wong
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc, U. S
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780764579219
ISBN: 0764579215
Description: Fine. Ready to dispatch from the UK, via Alibris warehouse for USA customers. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
AMM Books ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Salesforce. Com for Dummies
by
Wong, Thomas
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: For Dummies
Date Published: 21/01/2005
ISBN-13: 9780764579219
ISBN: 0764579215
Description: Very Good. 0764579215. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
RENEGADE BOOKS LTD ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Salesforce. Com for Dummies
by
Wong, Tom / Kao, Liz
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: For Dummies
Date Published: 2008-08-04
ISBN-13: 9780470318126
ISBN: 0470318120
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780470318126. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
MediaCompass LLC ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Salesforce. Com for Dummies (for Dummies (Computer/Tech))
by
Tom Wong, Liz Kao
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: For Dummies
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780470318126
ISBN: 0470318120
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Salesforce.com for Dummies
by
Wong, Tom, and Kao, Liz
list price: $24.99
our price: $22.49
you save: $2.50 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 3rd ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: For Dummies
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780470318126
ISBN: 0470318120
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 372 p. Contains: Illustrations. For Dummies (Computers). read more
Salesforce. Com for Dummies (for Dummies)
by
Thomas Wong
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc, U. S
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780764579219
ISBN: 0764579215
Description: New. Ready to dispatch from the UK, via Alibris warehouse for USA customers. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
AMM Books ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Salesforce. Com for Dummies
by
Thomas Wong
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
ISBN-13: 9780764579219
ISBN: 0764579215
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Price Cut Books Ltd ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Customer rating:
4
out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes
1 out of 1
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.