About this title: Caroline Wembly Levine always swore she'd never go home again. But she's returned to South Carolina at her brother's behest to see about their mother. Miss Lavinia is as maddenly eccentric as ever, and absolutely will not suffer the questionable advice of her children. Caroline soon discovers that this trip home is different.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Jove Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780515131086ISBN:0515131083
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Light edge and corner wear. No marks. Tight binding. Corner crease on front cover. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 585 p. Lowcountry Tales (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Good. 0515131083 Good condition paperback book, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, may have corner crease, small edge tear or spine slant, a good book for reading. Shop & Save With US. read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Jove, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780515131086ISBN:0515131083
Description: Good. 0515131083 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Jove, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780515131086ISBN:0515131083
Description: Good. 0515131083 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Jove, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780515131086ISBN:0515131083
Description: Very Good. 0515131083 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Jove, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780515131086ISBN:0515131083
Description: Good. 0515131083 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Jove Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780515131086ISBN:0515131083
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 585 p. Lowcountry Tales (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.