» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Losing Bin Laden: How Bill Clinton's Failures Unleashed Global Terror

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Losing Bin Laden: How Bill Clinton's Failures Unleashed Global Terror

by Richard Miniter

About this title: Investigative reporter Richard Miniter presents his theory that during his presidency Bill Clinton had several opportunities to capture and/or assassinate Osama bin Laden, the man later named responsible for the 2001 terrorist attacks on the United States. Based on interviews with several key players in the Clinton administration (including Clinton's two National Security Advisors, his Secretary of State, and agents from both the CIA and the FBI), Miniter decides that not only did Clinton know of the danger that Bin Laden posed to the United States but also that "Clinton did his best to ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Losing Bin Laden: How Bill Clinton's Failures Unleashed Global Terror used book

Losing Bin Laden: How Bill Clinton's Failures Unleashed Global Terror

by Rich Miniter, And Miniter, Rich

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2003. Corr. 4th Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Publishing Date Published: 09/2003 ISBN-13: 9780895260741 ISBN: 0895260743

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Losing Bin Laden: How Bill Clinton's Failures Unleashed Global Terror used book

Losing Bin Laden: How Bill Clinton's Failures Unleashed Global Terror

by Miniter, Richard

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2003. Corr. 4th Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Publishing Date Published: 09/2003 ISBN-13: 9780895260741 ISBN: 0895260743

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Losing Bin Laden: How Bill Clinton's Failures Unleashed Global Terror used book

Losing Bin Laden: How Bill Clinton's Failures Unleashed Global Terror

by Miniter, Richard

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2003. Corr. 4th Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Publishing Date Published: 09/2003 ISBN-13: 9780895260741 ISBN: 0895260743

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Losing Bin Laden: How Bill Clinton's Failures Unleashed Global Terror used book

Losing Bin Laden: How Bill Clinton's Failures Unleashed Global Terror

by Rich Miniter, and Miniter, Rich

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2003. Corr. 4th Printing ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Publishing Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780895260741 ISBN: 0895260743

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rick's of Reno Books, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Losing Bin Laden: How Bill Clinton's Failures Unleashed Global Terror used book

Losing Bin Laden: How Bill Clinton's Failures Unleashed Global Terror

by Miniter, Rich

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc. ISBN-13: 9780895260482 ISBN: 0895260484

Description: Good. 0895260484 soft cover, clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SDDALL, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Losing Bin Laden: How Bill Clinton's Failures Unleashed Global Terror used book

Losing Bin Laden: How Bill Clinton's Failures Unleashed Global Terror

by Miniter, Rich

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc. ISBN-13: 9780895260482 ISBN: 0895260484

Description: Good. 0895260484 Not a used copy...Long tear spine edge front cover. Some surface & edge wear. Smudges on page edges. Inside pages clean, binding tight. No remainder marks. Shipped with delivery confirmation inside US. Selling books since 1979* s/BN-B4-27. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cody Books Ltd, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Losing Bin Laden: How Bill Clinton's Failures Unleashed Global Terror used book

Losing Bin Laden: How Bill Clinton's Failures Unleashed Global Terror

by Miniter, Richard

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc. ISBN-13: 9780895260741 ISBN: 0895260743

Description: Very Good. 0895260743 *HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Losing Bin Laden: How Bill Clinton's Failures Unleashed Global Terror used book

Losing Bin Laden: How Bill Clinton's Failures Unleashed Global Terror

by Richard Miniter

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc ISBN-13: 9780895260741 ISBN: 0895260743

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Losing Bin Laden: How Bill Clinton's Failures Unleashed Global Terror used book

Losing Bin Laden: How Bill Clinton's Failures Unleashed Global Terror

by Richard Miniter

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780895260741 ISBN: 0895260743

Description: Good in Good jacket. 93-Z ex library in very good condition Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Losing Bin Laden: How Bill Clinton's Failures Unleashed Global Terror used book

Losing Bin Laden: How Bill Clinton's Failures Unleashed Global Terror

by Rich Miniter

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st pbk. ed Binding: Softcover Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc Date Published: 9/25/2004 ISBN-13: 9780895260482 ISBN: 0895260484

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Losing Bin Laden: How Bill Clinton's Failures Unleashed Global Terror used book

Losing Bin Laden: How Bill Clinton's Failures Unleashed Global Terror

by Richard Miniter

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780895260741 ISBN: 0895260743

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Losing Bin Laden: How Bill Clinton's Failures Unleashed Global Terror used book

Losing Bin Laden: How Bill Clinton's Failures Unleashed Global Terror

by Richard Miniter

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780895260482 ISBN: 0895260484

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Losing Bin Laden: How Bill Clinton's Failures Unleashed Global Terror used book

Losing Bin Laden: How Bill Clinton's Failures Unleashed Global Terror

by Richard Miniter

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780895260741 ISBN: 0895260743

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Losing Bin Laden: How Bill Clinton's Failures Unleashed Global Terror used book

Losing Bin Laden: How Bill Clinton's Failures Unleashed Global Terror

by Rich Miniter

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780895260482 ISBN: 0895260484

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Losing Bin Laden: How Bill Clinton's Failures Unleashed Global Terror used book

Losing Bin Laden: How Bill Clinton's Failures Unleashed Global Terror

by Miniter, Richard

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Regnery Publishing Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780895260482 ISBN: 0895260484

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 317 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Losing Bin Laden: How Bill Clinton's Failures Unleashed Global Terror used book

Losing Bin Laden: How Bill Clinton's Failures Unleashed Global Terror

by Richard Miniter

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2003. Corr. 4th Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc Date Published: 2003-09-25 ISBN-13: 9780895260741 ISBN: 0895260743

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Losing Bin Laden: How Bill Clinton's Failures Unleashed Global Terror used book

Losing Bin Laden: How Bill Clinton's Failures Unleashed Global Terror

by Rich Miniter

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Pbk. Ed Binding: Paperback Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc Date Published: 2004-09-25 ISBN-13: 9780895260482 ISBN: 0895260484

Description: Acceptable. Some damage to the cover but integrity still intact, binding slightly damaged but integrity still intact, possible writing in margins, possible underlining and highlighting of text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Losing Bin Laden: How Bill Clinton's Failures Unleashed Global Terror used book

Losing Bin Laden: How Bill Clinton's Failures Unleashed Global Terror

by Richard Miniter

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780895260741 ISBN: 0895260743

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Losing Bin Laden: How Bill Clinton's Failures Unleashed Global Terror used book

Losing Bin Laden: How Bill Clinton's Failures Unleashed Global Terror

by Miniter, Rich

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc Date Published: 9-25-04 ISBN-13: 9780895260482 ISBN: 0895260484

Description: FINE. Clean and unread book with light shelfwear, remainder mark to one edge-NICE! 0.2 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Losing Bin Laden: How Bill Clinton's Failures Unleashed Global Terror used book

Losing Bin Laden: How Bill Clinton's Failures Unleashed Global Terror

by Miniter, Richard

price: $4.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780895260741 ISBN: 0895260743

Description: Washington DC: Regnery 2003, HB, 1st edition, 317p., fine/fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Losing Bin Laden: How Bill Clinton's Failures Unleashed Global Terror used book

Losing Bin Laden: How Bill Clinton's Failures Unleashed Global Terror

by Miniter, Richard

price: $4.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery, Washington, DC Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780895260741 ISBN: 0895260743

Description: As New in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First printing, Regnery, 2003. As New in an Excellent jacket with very faint surface rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PDowning Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Losing Bin Laden: How Bill Clinton's Failures Unleashed Global Terror used book

Losing Bin Laden: How Bill Clinton's Failures Unleashed Global Terror

by Miniter, Richard

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. 2003. Corr. 4th P Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Publishing Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780895260741 ISBN: 0895260743

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. A very good very clean read copy in a bright dust jacket with slight edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Estates Gallery Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Losing Bin Laden: How Bill Clinton's Failures Unleashed Global Terror used book

Losing Bin Laden: How Bill Clinton's Failures Unleashed Global Terror

by Miniter, Richard

price: $5.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: REGNERY PUBLISHING, Washington, D.C., U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780895260741 ISBN: 0895260743

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library Ex-library. DJ has mylar cover. Contains usual library stamps and stickers. Library card pocket on first page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cover To Cover Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Losing Bin Laden: How Bill Clinton's Failures Unleashed Global Terror used book

Losing Bin Laden: How Bill Clinton's Failures Unleashed Global Terror

by Miniter, Rich

price: $5.79

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc. ISBN-13: 9780895260482 ISBN: 0895260484

Description: Very Good. 0895260484 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Losing Bin Laden: How Bill Clinton's Failures Unleashed Global Terror used book

Losing Bin Laden: How Bill Clinton's Failures Unleashed Global Terror

by Miniter, Richard

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Regnery Publishing Date Published: September, 2003 ISBN-13: 9780895260741 ISBN: 0895260743

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 317pp. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  5 out of 6

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
5 of 6 (83%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.