» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Last of the Sky Pirates

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Last of the Sky Pirates

by Paul Stewart, Chris Riddell (Illustrator)

About this title: At 13, Rook is an orphaned under-librarian dwelling in the damp, dank sewer netherworld of Underdown, where renegade librarians, perpetually at odds with the Guardians of the Night, live in secrecy. Though he longs to be a Librarian Knight, one who fearlessly travels the Deepwoods to find out more about the Edge and write about it, Rook nurtures ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
The Last of the Sky Pirates (the Edge Chronicles, Book 5) used book

The Last of the Sky Pirates (the Edge Chronicles, Book 5)

by Paul Stewart, Chris Riddell

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385750783 ISBN: 0385750781

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last of the Sky Pirates (the Edge Chronicles, Book 5) used book

The Last of the Sky Pirates (the Edge Chronicles, Book 5)

by Paul Stewart, Chris Riddell

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385750783 ISBN: 0385750781

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last of the Sky Pirates (the Edge Chronicles, Book 5) used book

The Last of the Sky Pirates (the Edge Chronicles, Book 5)

by Paul Stewart, Chris Riddell

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385750783 ISBN: 0385750781

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: David Fickling Books Pub Date: 6/28/2005 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 384. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last of the Sky Pirates (the Edge Chronicles, Book 5) used book

The Last of the Sky Pirates (the Edge Chronicles, Book 5)

by Paul Stewart; Chris Riddell

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David Fickling Books Date Published: 2005-06-28 ISBN-13: 9780385750783 ISBN: 0385750781

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last of the Sky Pirates (the Edge Chronicles, Book 5) used book

The Last of the Sky Pirates (the Edge Chronicles, Book 5)

by Paul Stewart; Chris Riddell

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David Fickling Books Date Published: 2005-06-28 ISBN-13: 9780385750783 ISBN: 0385750781

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Last of the Sky Pirates used book

Last of the Sky Pirates

by Stewart, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday UK Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780385602006 ISBN: 0385602006

Description: Riddell, Chris. Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Edge Chronicles (Hardcover), 5. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last of the Sky Pirates (the Edge Ch used book

The Last of the Sky Pirates (the Edge Ch

by Paul Stewartchris Riddell

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385750783 ISBN: 0385750781

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last of the Sky Pirates (the Edge Chronicles, Book 5) used book

The Last of the Sky Pirates (the Edge Chronicles, Book 5)

by Paul Stewart, Chris Riddell

price: $2.36

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385750783 ISBN: 0385750781

Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Edge Chronicles 5: the Last of the Sky Pirates (the Edge Chronicles) used book

Edge Chronicles 5: the Last of the Sky Pirates (the Edge Chronicles)

by Paul Stewart; Chris Riddell

price: $2.39

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: David Fickling Books Date Published: 2005-06-28 ISBN-13: 9780385750790 ISBN: 038575079X

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Edge Chronicles 5: the Last of the Sky Pirates (Edge Chronicles, the) used book

Edge Chronicles 5: the Last of the Sky Pirates (Edge Chronicles, the)

by Paul Stewart, Chris Riddell

price: $2.42

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: David Fickling Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780385750790 ISBN: 038575079X

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last of the Sky Pirates (the Edge Chronicles, Book 5) new book

The Last of the Sky Pirates (the Edge Chronicles, Book 5)

by Paul Stewart, Chris Riddell

price: $4.24

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385750783 ISBN: 0385750781

Description: New. Brand New! . read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Edge Chronicles: the Last of the Sky Pirates (the Edge Chronicles) new book

Edge Chronicles: the Last of the Sky Pirates (the Edge Chronicles)

by Stewart, Paul/ Riddell, Chris

price: $5.69

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Childrens Books Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780440421009 ISBN: 0440421004

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last of the Sky Pirates used book

The Last of the Sky Pirates

by Stewart, Paul; Riddell, Chris

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780552547321 ISBN: 0552547328

Description: Good + Cover has bumping, marks-Bumped pgs-Few marks-Small piece of FFEP top corner edge is torn off and missing-Dogeared. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Last of the Sky Pirates used book

The Last of the Sky Pirates

by Stewart, Paul; Riddell, Chris

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780552547321 ISBN: 0552547328

Description: Good + Cover has bumping, chipping, creases-Bumped pgs-Few marks on pgs-Edgewear tears to few pgs-Light gouges to back cover & last few pgs-Creases on FPD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Edge Chronicles-5 the Last of the Sky Pirates used book

Edge Chronicles-5 the Last of the Sky Pirates

by Stewart, Paul

price: $6.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385750783 ISBN: 0385750781

Description: David Fickling Books 2002. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Edge Chronicles: the Last of the Sky Pirates (the Edge Chronicles) new book

Edge Chronicles: the Last of the Sky Pirates (the Edge Chronicles)

by Paul Stewart, Chris Riddell

price: $6.97

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yearling Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780440421009 ISBN: 0440421004

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Edge Chronicles: The Last of the Sky Pirates new book

Edge Chronicles: The Last of the Sky Pirates

by Riddell, Chris, and Stewart, Paul

price: $6.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Yearling Books Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780440421009 ISBN: 0440421004

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. Edge Chronicles (Paperback), 5. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Last of the Sky Pirates (the Edge Chronicles, Book 5) [Hardcover] new book

The Last of the Sky Pirates (the Edge Chronicles, Book 5) [Hardcover]

by Paul Stewart; Chris Riddell

price: $7.30

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David Fickling Books Date Published: 2005-06-28 ISBN-13: 9780385750783 ISBN: 0385750781

Description: New. BRAND NEW Shipped with Free Delivery Confirmation IN STOCK, IMMEDIATE SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sundiver, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last of the Sky Pirates (the Edge Chronicles, Book 5) new book

The Last of the Sky Pirates (the Edge Chronicles, Book 5)

by Paul Stewart~Chris Riddell

price: $9.84

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David Fickling Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780385750783 ISBN: 0385750781

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Last of the Sky Pirates, the-Book 5 of the Edge Chronicles used book

Last of the Sky Pirates, the-Book 5 of the Edge Chronicles

by Stewart, Paul & Riddell, Chris

price: $11.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Corgi Books, United Kingdom Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780552547321 ISBN: 0552547328

Description: Near Fine. A real nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Last of the Sky Pirates, the-the Edge Chronicles # 5 used book

Last of the Sky Pirates, the-the Edge Chronicles # 5

by Stewart, Paul & Riddell, Chris

price: $11.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Corgi Books, United Kingdom Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780552547321 ISBN: 0552547328

Description: Near Fine + A beautiful copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Last of the Sky Pirates (the Edge Chronicles, Book 5) new book

The Last of the Sky Pirates (the Edge Chronicles, Book 5)

by Paul Stewart, Chris Riddell

price: $11.61

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David Fickling Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780385750783 ISBN: 0385750781

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last of the Sky Pirates new book

The Last of the Sky Pirates

by Stewart, Paul, and Riddell, Chris

list price: $12.95

our price: $11.66

you save: $1.29 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David Fickling Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780385750783 ISBN: 0385750781

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. Edge Chronicles (Hardcover), 5. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Last of the Sky Pirates (Edge Chronicles) used book

The Last of the Sky Pirates (Edge Chronicles)

by Paul Stewart

price: $11.99

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Corgi Childrens Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780552547321 ISBN: 0552547328

Description: Good. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Last of the Sky Pirates (Edge Chronicles) used book

The Last of the Sky Pirates (Edge Chronicles)

by Paul Stewart

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Corgi Childrens Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780552547321 ISBN: 0552547328

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Top 1000 Contributor Top 1000 Contributor
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Awesome book series, Sep 25, 2008
By Yany, Yany, PR

"If you have a child between 8 years to 100 years this is the book to develop their imagination.Once you read the first book you want to continue.This series are for the whole family.The lessons that teach are great.What are you waiting for....... go get it."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.