» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The Calculating Cat Returns

by Eric Gurney

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

The Calculating Cat Returns

by Gurney, Eric

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Upper Saddle, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780131102057 ISBN: 0131102052

Description: Good. Cover shelf worn, water damage along bottom edges of cover. Text is very good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Calculating Cat Returns

by Gurney, Eric

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice-Hall ISBN-13: 9780131102057 ISBN: 0131102052

Description: Good. 0131102052 May be 1st printing (no others listed). Binding square and tight, no spine creasing. Pages clean and unmarked. Minor shelf/edge wear, mostly small soiling near lower spine front and back. Front hinge crease. Ships Immediately from CA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baylah's Books & More, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Calculating Cat Returns

by Eric Gurney

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780131102132 ISBN: 0131102133

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Calculating Cat Returns

by Eric Gurney

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780131102132 ISBN: 0131102133

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Calculating Cat Returns

by Eric Gurney

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780131102057 ISBN: 0131102052

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Calculating Cat Returns

by Eric Gurney

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780131102132 ISBN: 0131102133

Description: Good in GOOD. jacket. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Calculating Cat Returns

by Eric Gurney

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780131102132 ISBN: 0131102133

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Calculating Cat Returns

by Eric Gurney

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall ISBN-13: 9780131102132 ISBN: 0131102133

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Calculating Cat Returns

by Eric Gurney

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall ISBN-13: 9780131102132 ISBN: 0131102133

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Calculating Cat Returns

by Eric Gurney

price: $2.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780131102057 ISBN: 0131102052

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Calculating Cat Returns

by Eric Gurney

price: $2.18

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780131102132 ISBN: 0131102133

Description: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Prentice Hall Pub Date: 11/1/1978 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 100. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Calculating Cat Returns, the

by Gurney, Eric Text By Nancy Prevo

price: $2.93

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB w/slipcover Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780131102132 ISBN: 0131102133

Description: 1978 HB w/slipcover A7, Very Good, Dust Jacket wear edges contents: What is a Calculating Cat? , Types, Games Cat's Play, Courtship and S-x, Travelers, etc. Text by Nancy Prevo ISBN: 0131102133. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Last Century Used Books, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Calculating Cat Returns

by Gurney, Eric

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Engelwood Cliffs, NJ Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780131102057 ISBN: 0131102052

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Wraps are aging with light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Calculating Cat Returns

by Eric Gurney

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780131102057 ISBN: 0131102052

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Calculating Cat Returns

by Gurney, Eric w/text by Nancy Prevo

price: $3.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1978 1st ed. Binding: hardcover Publisher: Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice-Hall ISBN-13: 9780131102132 ISBN: 0131102133

Description: unpaginated hardback sm 4to: near Fine in a worn dj [small stain spot top edge; else nrF] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Auldfarran Books, IOBA, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Calculating Cat Returns

by Gurney, Eric

price: $3.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Inc Date Published: 1978

Description: Very Good. Fair Dustjacket. DJ price clipped and closed tear repaired with tape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 29th street books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Calculating Cat Returns

by Gurney, Eric & Prevo, Nancy

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780131102132 ISBN: 0131102133

Description: Very Good in Good Minus jacket. Jacket has some edge wear with short tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Calculating Cat

by Eric Gurney

price: $4.49

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Inc Date Published: 1962

Description: Very Good. -5th Printing--Approx. 200 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The soft cover is well preserved. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Calculating Cat Returns

by Gurney, Eric; Prevo, Nancy

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780131102132 ISBN: 0131102133

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Hardcover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Edge and corner wear, three of tears (1") in the front cover, overall a very crisp and clean used FIRST EDITION! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Conover Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Calculating Cat Returns

by Gurney, Eric; Nancy Prevo

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey: A Stuart L. Daniels Book Prentice-Hall, Date Published: 1978

Description: Fine. No Jacket. A very nice copy. Scan available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Woodshed Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Calculating Cat Returns

by Gurney, Eric

price: $5.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Prentice-Hall, NJ Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780131102132 ISBN: 0131102133

Description: Good in Good Dust Jacket; In Dust Jacket. Dust jacket has light soil, rub, 1 1/2" tear, & 2 smaller tears. 0131102133. Sm4to. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Haven Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Calculating Cat Returns

by Eric Gurney

price: $5.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780131102132 ISBN: 0131102133

Description: Good in Good jacket. Mild shelf wear; Mild bumping\wear to corners; Mild tanning to page edges; DJ has minor to moderate wear, soiling, and rubbing to covers and spine; DJ spine moderately sunned; DJ has some mild edge tears; DJ covered in brand new Brodart Mylar; ** Free USPS tracking and confirm on US orders ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Already Read Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Calculating Cat Returns

by Gurney, Eric; Prevo, Nancy

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780131102132 ISBN: 0131102133

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Full number line present, Slight wear to heel and head of spine, pages clean, PO inscription on ffep, DJ has small tears at corners and front panel edges, is sun faded along edges, price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BecLyn Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Calculating Cat Returns

by Gurney, Eric (Creator); Prevo, Nancy (Text By)

price: $5.80

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall Inc., USA Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780131102132 ISBN: 0131102133

Description: Eric Gurney. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. No pagination; First printing; Black and white illustrations; Textblock is tight, bright and clean with no internal markings and no names, save for former owners name neatly written on top right hand side of front free endpaper. Boards are black with clear gold title to spine. Dust-jacket has protected the book well and is unfaded, but does have shelf and edge wear, including small tears and a 'V' shaped piece missing from top ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A GREAT BOOK SHOP - RMABA, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Calculating Cat Returns

by Gurney, Eric

price: $5.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780131102132 ISBN: 0131102133

Description: Good. Book Wear and small tears on dustjacket. Slight soiling. No stamps or marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.