» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

From Cloud 99 Memories

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

From Cloud 99 Memories

by Humanoids Publishing (Creator), Yslaire

About this title: The second volume of this three-part story continues the story of Eva Stern, a 98-year-old psychoanalyst who receives a series of strange and anonymous e-mails containing photographs of tragic events throughout the 20th century. Each picture has been altered to include mysterious flying beings. Eva can no longer ignore the images when they are revealed to have ties to her own past, and it becomes harder to discount the flying beings as one in particular appears to be very real. Can Eva unravel this mystery before her illness overtakes her?

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
From Cloud 99 Memories, Part I used book

From Cloud 99 Memories, Part I

by Yslaire

price: $4.95

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Very Good-; Humanoids Publishing, Los Angeles, CA Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781930652002 ISBN: 1930652003

Description: 4to 11"-13" tall Some rubbing on covers; fingerprints inside front cover; 59 pages; The first volume of this three-part series tells the story of Eva Stern, a 98 year old psychoanalyst, who receives strange anonymous e-mail. It features a series of altered photographs that seem to have no apparent link except for the fact that they depict tragic events of the 20th century and the almost obsessive representation of flying beings. As the months pass, the messages begin to have more and more to do ... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: A Reader's Corner, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

From Cloud 99: Memories used book

From Cloud 99: Memories

by Yslaire

price: $9.50

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Humanoids Inc, Honesdale, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781930652002 ISBN: 1930652003

Description: Very Good. Graphic Novel. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Tight, clean, unmarked. Minimal shelfwear. Extremely slight convex curve through the book. Almost unnoticeable. Light general rubbing to bottom of front and back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vintage Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

From Cloud 99: Memories Part One used book

From Cloud 99: Memories Part One

by Yslaire

price: $9.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No Edition Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Humanoids Inc, Los Angeles Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781930652002 ISBN: 1930652003

Description: Fine. No Jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Light shelf wear to boards. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

From Cloud 99 Memories Part One used book

From Cloud 99 Memories Part One

by Yslaire,

price: $11.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversize Hardcover Publisher: Humanoids Publishing, U. S. A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781930652002 ISBN: 1930652003

Description: Near Fine. 9781930652002. From Cloud 99 Memories; 0.4 x 12.3 x 9.2 Inches; 64 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Time Traveler Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

From Cloud 99 Memories used book

From Cloud 99 Memories

by Yslaire

price: $13.22

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Humanoids ISBN-13: 9781930652002 ISBN: 1930652003

Description: Very good No dustjacket / Graphic Novels-General. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

From Cloud 99 Memories Part One used book

From Cloud 99 Memories Part One

by Yslaire

price: $13.95

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Humanoids Publishing Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781930652002 ISBN: 1930652003

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. SHIPS VIA US MAIL read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ABC Book Emporium, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

From Cloud 99: Memories used book

From Cloud 99: Memories

by Yslaire

price: $28.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781930652002 ISBN: 1930652003

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

From Cloud 99: Memories (From Cloud 99 Memories) used book

From Cloud 99: Memories (From Cloud 99 Memories)

by Yslaire

price: $48.48

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Humanoids Publishing Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781930652002 ISBN: 1930652003

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

From Cloud 99: Memories (From Cloud 99 Memories) new book

From Cloud 99: Memories (From Cloud 99 Memories)

by Yslaire

price: $51.09

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Humanoids Publishing Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781930652002 ISBN: 1930652003

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

From Cloud 99: Memories Volume 1 and 2 used book

From Cloud 99: Memories Volume 1 and 2

by Various / Unstated

price: $16.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Humanoids Inc, Honesdale, Pennsylvania, U.S. A Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781930652002 ISBN: 1930652003

Description: Very Good. Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. #Graphic Novels# Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Graphic Novels ISBN: 1930652003 Inventory No: 033962. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pazzo Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.