» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Erotic Astrology

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Erotic Astrology

by Olivia

About this title: No other guide reveals your lover's innermost needs and desires with the uncanny accuracy and frankness of Erotic Astrology. Providing an in-depth discussion of men born under each sign of the Zodiac - their likes, dislikes, temperaments, and hidden hungers - Olivia, a professional astrologer, teaches you how to heighten your own and your lover's sexual pleasures through all five senses. Then she instructs you on the techniques of body and mind that will lead to deeper sexual communication, greater spirituality, and unforgettable satisfaction.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Erotic Astrology used book

Erotic Astrology

by Olivia

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345409782 ISBN: 0345409787

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Erotic Astrology used book

Erotic Astrology

by Olivia

price: $2.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345409782 ISBN: 0345409787

Description: Very Good. 0345409787 May have signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Erotic Astrology used book

Erotic Astrology

by Olivia

price: $4.59

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, Mississauga, ON, Canada Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780345409782 ISBN: 0345409787

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 0345409787 This book has a little shelf wear. No other guide reveals your lover's innermost needs and desires with the uncanny accuracy and frankness of Erotic Astrology. Providing an in-depth discussion of men born under each sign of the Zodiac their likes, dislikes, temperaments, and hidden hungers this book teaches you how to heighten your own and your lover's sexual pleasures through all five senses. Then she instructs you on the techniques of body and mind that will ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Erotic Astrology, About Him, for Her... used book

Erotic Astrology, About Him, for Her...

by Olivia

price: $5.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780345409782 ISBN: 0345409787

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The interior is clean, binding is strong, there is mild wear to the cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn the Page Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Erotic Astrology used book

Erotic Astrology

by Olivia,

price: $5.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345409782 ISBN: 0345409787

Description: Used-Good. FIRST EDITION Paper Back; Corner Wear; Edge Wear; Shelf Wear; store stamp inside cover; Tight spine uncreased; Good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Erotic Astrology used book

Erotic Astrology

by Olivia

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780345409782 ISBN: 0345409787

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. SC, 1997, trade size, 1st Ballantine Books Ed, slight wear to cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Franklin G. Pivonka, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Erotic Astrology, About Him, for Her used book

Erotic Astrology, About Him, for Her

by Olivia

price: $6.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ballantine, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780345409782 ISBN: 0345409787

Description: As New. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Sadler Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Erotic Astrology used book

Erotic Astrology

by Olivia

price: $6.13

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1997-02-11 ISBN-13: 9780345409782 ISBN: 0345409787

Description: Like New. 1997 edition, book reflects age. Book has slight shelf wear from storage and use; otherwise the book is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Readers_Anonymous, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Erotic Astrology

by Olivia

price: $12.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Olivia., Ballantine Books, nd (1997), c1995, 1st printing (of this edition), stiff illus. wrapps (soft cover), fine, 221 pp, B & W vignette illus., 8vo, 'Naughty or Nice? Discover what pleases your lover-and what drives him wild...' read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Erotic Astrology used book

Erotic Astrology

by Olivia

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345409782 ISBN: 0345409787

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Erotic Astrology used book

Erotic Astrology

by Olivia

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345409782 ISBN: 0345409787

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Erotic Astrology used book

Erotic Astrology

by Olivia

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345409782 ISBN: 0345409787

Description: Very Good. 0345409787. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Online Sales, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Erotic Astrology used book

Erotic Astrology

by Olivia

price: $4.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780345409782 ISBN: 0345409787

Description: Very Good+ 0345409787. 0.5 x 8.5 x 5.4 Inches; 240 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Erotic Astrology used book

Erotic Astrology

by Olivia,

price: $4.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books (P) Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780345409782 ISBN: 0345409787

Description: Near Fine. 0345409787. Near fine book has minor shelf wear; though pages are clean they are starting to yellow at the edges. Otherwise, binding is nice and tight.; 0.5 x 8.5 x 5.4 Inches; 240 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Points West Fine Books, LLC, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Erotic Astrology used book

Erotic Astrology

by Olivia,

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780345409782 ISBN: 0345409787

Description: Very Good+ 0345409787. 0.5 x 8.5 x 5.4 Inches; 240 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Erotic Astrology: About Him for Her used book

Erotic Astrology: About Him for Her

by Olivia

price: $5.37

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Binding: S Trade Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780345409782 ISBN: 0345409787

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Light edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Avenue Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Erotic Astrology used book

Erotic Astrology

by Olivia

price: $5.50

Ships from SD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780345409782 ISBN: 0345409787

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brookings Book Company, SD, USA

Reliability: High

Erotic Astrology: About Him for Her used book

Erotic Astrology: About Him for Her

by Olivia

price: $6.48

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Trade Paperback Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780345409782 ISBN: 0345409787

Description: Near Fine in Pictorial Wraps jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Slightly rubbed at extremities else clean, straight and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Athena's Book Shop, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Erotic Astrology used book

Erotic Astrology

by Olivia

price: $7.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780345409782 ISBN: 0345409787

Description: Used: Very Good. Clean copyPlease contact us immediately with any problem/concern with your order. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksBouquins, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Erotic Astrology: About Him for Her used book

Erotic Astrology: About Him for Her

by Olivia

price: $9.77

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345409782 ISBN: 0345409787

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Erotic Astrology used book

Erotic Astrology

by Olivia

price: $10.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1997-02-11 ISBN-13: 9780345409782 ISBN: 0345409787

Description: Very Good. First Ballantine Books Edition: February 1997. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Home Planet, Inc., SC, USA

Reliability: High

Erotic Astrology: About Him for Her used book

Erotic Astrology: About Him for Her

by Olivia

price: $10.29

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345409782 ISBN: 0345409787

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Erotic Astrology used book

Erotic Astrology

by Olivia

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 01/02/1997 ISBN-13: 9780345409782 ISBN: 0345409787

Description: Good. 0345409787 Slight marks on cover and spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Erotic Astrology used book

Erotic Astrology

price: $30.01

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345409782 ISBN: 0345409787

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Erotic Astrology new book

Erotic Astrology

price: $34.79

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345409782 ISBN: 0345409787

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  7 out of 9

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3 out of 5 3 out of 5
7 of 9 (78%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.