» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Choose Me

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Choose Me

by Xenia Ruiz

About this title: Told in alternating voices, this debut novel tells the tumultuous story of a Latina woman and an African-American man whose search for true romance takes a detour through the perfect love of God.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Choose Me used book

Choose Me

by Ruiz, Xenia

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walk Worthy Press Date Published: 2005-06-20 ISBN-13: 9780446576703 ISBN: 0446576700

Description: Like-New. Format: Hardcover. Year: 2005. Slight shelf wear. Hardcover Book with Jacket. First Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Choose Me used book

Choose Me

by Xenia Ruiz

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walk Worthy Press Date Published: 2005-06-20 ISBN-13: 9780446576703 ISBN: 0446576700

Description: Good. EX LIBRARY: has library markings. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Choose Me used book

Choose Me

by Xenia Ruiz

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walk Worthy Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780446576703 ISBN: 0446576700

Description: Good in Good jacket. 126-W Ex-library. Ex-library. 177-Y-Add. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Choose Me used book

Choose Me

by Xenia Ruiz

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780446576703 ISBN: 0446576700

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Choose Me new book

Choose Me

by Ruiz, Xenia

price: $3.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walk Worthy Press ISBN-13: 9780446576703 ISBN: 0446576700

Description: New. 0446576700 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Choose Me new book

Choose Me

by Xenia Ruiz

price: $4.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walk Worthy Press Date Published: 2005-06-20 ISBN-13: 9780446576703 ISBN: 0446576700

Description: New. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Choose Me used book

Choose Me

by Ruiz, Xenia

price: $6.12

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walk Worthy Press, Boston, Massachusetts Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780446576703 ISBN: 0446576700

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0446576700 This book has alittle shelf wear. This book is 376 pages of story of a Latina woman and an African American man whose search for true romance takes a detour through the perfect love of God. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Choose Me used book

Choose Me

by Ruiz, Xenia

price: $6.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walk Worthy Press, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780446576703 ISBN: 0446576700

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0446576700 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Emily's Books MN, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Choose Me new book

Choose Me

by Ruiz, Xenia

price: $36.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walk Worthy Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780446576703 ISBN: 0446576700

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 376 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Choose Me new book

Choose Me

by Xenia Ruiz

price: $43.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walk Worthy Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780446576703 ISBN: 0446576700

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Choose Me used book

Choose Me

by Xenia Ruiz

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walk Worthy Press ISBN-13: 9780446576703 ISBN: 0446576700

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Choose Me used book

Choose Me

by Xenia Ruiz

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walk Worthy Press ISBN-13: 9780446576703 ISBN: 0446576700

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Choose Me used book

Choose Me

by Ruiz, Xenia

price: $6.90

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Walk Worthy Press ISBN-13: 9780446576703 ISBN: 0446576700

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Choose Me used book

Choose Me

by Ruiz, Xenia

price: $7.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walk Worthy Press/Warner Books, West Bloomfield, Michigan, New York, Boston Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780446576703 ISBN: 0446576700

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0446576700. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Willis Monie Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Choose Me used book

Choose Me

by Xenia Ruiz

price: $7.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walk Worthy Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780446576703 ISBN: 0446576700

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABC Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Choose Me used book

Choose Me

by Ruiz, Xenia

price: $12.83

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Walk Worthy Press ISBN-13: 9780446576703 ISBN: 0446576700

Description: Good. 0446576700 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Choose Me used book

Choose Me

by Xenia Ruiz

price: $16.14

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walk Worthy Press Date Published: 2005-06-20 ISBN-13: 9780446576703 ISBN: 0446576700

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Choose Me new book

Choose Me

by Ruiz, Xenia

price: $18.04

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Walk Worthy Press ISBN-13: 9780446576703 ISBN: 0446576700

Description: New. 0446576700 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Choose Me new book

Choose Me

by Ruiz, Xenia

price: $32.02

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Hachette Book Group Usa Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780446576703 ISBN: 0446576700

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Choose Me used book

Choose Me

by Xenia Ruiz

price: $34.85

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walk Worthy Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780446576703 ISBN: 0446576700

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Choose Me new book

Choose Me

by Ruiz, Xenia

price: $38.48

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780446576703 ISBN: 0446576700

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Choose Me new book

Choose Me

by Xenia Ruiz

price: $40.62

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walk Worthy Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780446576703 ISBN: 0446576700

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Choose Me used book

Choose Me

by Xenia Ruiz

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780446576703 ISBN: 0446576700

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: gr8lakesbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.