» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Triquarterly 101

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: Since its founding at Northwestern University in 1964, TriQuarterly has remained one of the most widely admired and important literary magazines in the country. Now, after one hundred issues and thirty-three years of the liveliest and best contemporary writing, TriQuarterly joins the publishing program at Northwestern University Press. At the same ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Triquarterly 101: Winter 1997/98

by Hahn, Susan Firestone, Ed

price: $3.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Very Good. Book is clean and tight with minor edgewear, rubbing, and bump to top corner. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Triquarterly 101 used book

Triquarterly 101

by Editor-Susan Fireston Hahn

price: $6.72

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Triquarterly Date Published: 1998-02-25 ISBN-13: 9780810159006 ISBN: 0810159007

Description: Good. Good condition with shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Triquarterly 101 (Triquarterly) used book

Triquarterly 101 (Triquarterly)

price: $7.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Triquarterly Date Published: 2/25/1998 ISBN-13: 9780810159006 ISBN: 0810159007

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Triquarterly 101 used book

Triquarterly 101

price: $11.16

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Triquarterly Date Published: 2/25/1998 ISBN-13: 9780810159006 ISBN: 0810159007

Description: Very Good. 0810159007 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! THANKS Z31J. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Triquarterly 101 used book

Triquarterly 101

by Hahn, Susan Firestone (Editor), and Ford, Richard (Editor), and Huebner, Lee (Editor)

price: $8.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Triquarterly Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780810159006 ISBN: 0810159007

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. pb, some very minor shelf wear, very nice clean copy, no underlining/highlighting, very nice condition, binding tight, SKU-A285, A small family business committed to BIG service! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Triquarterly. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookem2009, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Triquarterly 101 new book

Triquarterly 101

by Susan Firestone Hahn

price: $15.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780810159006 ISBN: 0810159007

Description: BRAND NEW. 0810159007. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Triquarterly 101 used book

Triquarterly 101

price: $24.74

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Triquarterly ISBN-13: 9780810159006 ISBN: 0810159007

Description: Good. 0810159007 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Triquarterly 101 used book

Triquarterly 101

price: $26.91

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Triquarterly ISBN-13: 9780810159006 ISBN: 0810159007

Description: Good. 0810159007 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Triquarterly 101 new book

Triquarterly 101

by Susan Fireston Hahn

price: $28.26

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Northwestern University Press ISBN-13: 9780810159006 ISBN: 0810159007

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Triquarterly 101 new book

Triquarterly 101

by Susan Fireston Hahn

price: $33.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Northwestern University Press ISBN-13: 9780810159006 ISBN: 0810159007

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail International Priority mail. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.