» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Calamus: Male Homosexuality in Twentieth-Century Literature: An International Anthology

by David D Galloway

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Calamus: Male Homosexuality in Twentieth-Century Literature: An International Anthology

by Galloway, David D and Sabisch, Christian

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Us ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Quill Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780688006068 ISBN: 068800606X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). 503 p. Audience: General/trade. anthology of international literary fiction involving male homosexuality; authors include Kuzmin, Cavafy, Hemingway, Cocteau, William Carlos Williams, Lorca, Isherwood, Forster, Genet, Ginsberg, William S Burroughs, Mishima, Amiri Baraka, & many others. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Flights of Fantasy, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Calamus: Male Homosexuality in Twentieth-Century Literature: An International Anthology

by Galloway, David D & Christian Sabisch

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Us ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: QUILL Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780688006068 ISBN: 068800606X

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. crease on front cover, spine creased so book opens to page 195, still clean and fully intact. nice used copy. Trade paperback (US). 503 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AlotABooksNStuff, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Calamus: Male Homosexuality in Twentieth-Century Literature: an International Anthology

by Christian Sabisch

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780688007973 ISBN: 068800797X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Calamus: Male Homosexuality in Twentieth-Century Literature: an International Anthology

by Galloway, David D.; Christian Sabisch

price: $4.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780688007973 ISBN: 068800797X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo 7.75-9.75'' tall. Light general wear. No handwriting, no markings. 503 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Calamus: Male Homosexuality in Twentieth-Century Literature: An International Anthology

by Galloway, David D. and Sabisch, Christian (editors)

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Quill, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780688006068 ISBN: 068800606X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages are clean and unmarked throughout, binding is good. Cover is in fine condition. Slight fading to edges of pages. Trade paperback (US). 503 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Cimicata, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Calamus: Male Homosexuality in Twentieth-Century Literature: an Iinternational Anthology

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Quill Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780688006068 ISBN: 068800606X

Description: Very Good. First Quill Edition. First printing with full number line 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Calamus. Male Homosexuality in Twentieth-Century Literature. an International Anthology

by Galloway, David And Christian Sabisch (Eds. )

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow and Co., New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780688007973 ISBN: 068800797X

Description: Boards in chipped dust jacket. Very good. 503pp., foreword, intro. The writers collected here are not all homosexuals (or even men), but they have investigated the many dimensions of male homosexuality in a wide range of literary forms-poetry, short stories, and novellas. Included are: Thom Gunn, Hemingway, Isherwood, Genet, Burroughs, Ginsberg, Mishima, Cocteau and many others. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alta-Glamour Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Calamus; Male Homosexuality in Twentieth-Century Literature, an International Anthology

by Galloway, David And Christian Sabisch, Eds

price: $17.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Quill, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780688006068 ISBN: 068800606X

Description: 503p., first wraps printing. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bolerium Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Calamus: Male Homosexuality in Twentieth-Century Literature: an International Anthology

by Galloway, David And Christian Sabisch (Edited By) [Vilhelm Ekelund, Robert Musil, Mikhail Kuzmin, Constantin Cavafy, Sherwood...

price: $25.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow and Company Inc, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780688007973 ISBN: 068800797X

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. First US edition. Near Fine copy [page edges starting to tan] in Near Fine Dust Wrapper with two edge tears to the rear panel. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Other Worlds Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Calamus; Male Homosexuality in Twentieth-Century Literature, an International Anthology

by Galloway, David And Christian Sabisch, Eds

price: $28.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Quill, New York Date Published: 1982

Description: 503p. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bolerium Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Calamus; Male Homosexuality in Twentieth-Century Literature, an International Anthology

by Galloway, David And Christian Sabisch, Eds

price: $28.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow and Company, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780688007973 ISBN: 068800797X

Description: 503p., first US printing, a somewhat shopworn copy with a slightly shelfworn dj. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bolerium Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Calamus-Male Homosexuality in Twentieth-Century Literature-an International Anthology

by Galloway, David And Sabisch, Christian

price: $34.40

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Quill, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780688006068 ISBN: 068800606X

Description: Subjects: Homosexuality, Male-Literary collections. Fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 503. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Calamus-Male Homosexuality in Twentieth-Century Literature-an International Anthology

by Galloway, David And Sabisch, Christian

price: $48.07

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Quill, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780688006068 ISBN: 068800606X

Description: Subjects: Homosexuality, Male-Literary collections. Fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Calamus: Male Homosexuality in Twentieth-Century Literature: An International Anthology

by Galloway, David D, and Sabisch, Christian (Editors)

price: $75.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. First U.S. Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780688007973 ISBN: 068800797X

Description: New in very good dust jacket. DJ Slight shelfwear, occasional chip, foxing throughout. 503 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Daniel L. Otero, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Calamus: Male Homosexuality in Twentieth-Century Literature: an International Anthology

by David D. Galloway

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688007973 ISBN: 068800797X

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Calamus

by Galloway, David D.; Sabisch, Christian

price: $3.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. : Harpercollins Childrens Books, 1981 Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780688007973 ISBN: 068800797X

Description: Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback in good condition in very good-dust jacket. 1st blank page is missing otherwise clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Calamus: Male Homosexuality in Twentieth-Century Literature: an International Anthology

by Galloway, David D.; Sabisch, Christian

price: $5.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. : William Morrow & Co, 1981 Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780688007973 ISBN: 068800797X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback in very good+ condition in very good+ dust jacket. 1st edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Calamus: Male Homosexuality in Twentieth-Century Literature an International Anthology

by Galloway, David D.; Sabisch, Christian

price: $6.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co, NY Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780688007973 ISBN: 068800797X

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Whodunit?, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Calamus; Male Homosexuality in Twentieth-Century Literature-an International Anthology

by Galloway, David; Christian Sabisch (Editors)

price: $7.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York Quill 1982. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780688006068 ISBN: 068800606X

Description: 1 Copy Available; Very Good+ in trade paperback with illustrated cover. 6 x 9.5"; 503 pgs; light wear to spine ends, edges and corners; Internals are very clean; previous owner comment on front end page; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodThymeBooks, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Calamus: Male Homosexuality in Twentieth-Century Literature: an International Anthology

price: $8.99

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688006068 ISBN: 068800606X

Description: Good. Normal wear----cover and page corners bent 100% Money Back Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Calamus: Male Homosexuality in Twentieth-Century Literature: an International Anthology

by Galloway, David

price: $10.29

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Quill, 1982 ISBN-13: 9780688006068 ISBN: 068800606X

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Calamus: Male Homosexuality in Twentieth-Century Literature: an International Anthology

by Galloway, David

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Quill, 1982 ISBN-13: 9780688006068 ISBN: 068800606X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Calamus: Male Homosexuality in Twentieth-Century Literature; an International Anthology--First 1st Quill Edition

by Galloway, David; Sabisch, Christian

price: $19.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Quill Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Quill Date Published: 1982

Description: Good. Good reading copy. (B89) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bougey's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Calamus: Male Homosexuality in Twentieth-Century Literature

by Galloway, David & Sabisch, Christian (Editors)

price: $22.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow Date Published: 1982

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jay W. Nelson, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Calamus: Male Homosexuality in Twentieth-Century Literature. an International Anthology

by Galloway, David And Christian Sabisch (Eds. )

price: $30.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Quill ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Quill, New York Date Published: 1982

Description: VG. The pbk. ed., Pbk. 9 1/4 x 5 7/8", 503, Selections from 35 writers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hyleana Fine Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.