Edition: Lib Discard o/w Very Gd HBK/VG DJ
Binding: Hardcover/DJ Pasted to Book
Publisher: E.P. DUTTON& COMPANY, 1971
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13:9780525175988ISBN:0525175989
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. ISBN: 0525175989. very good/very good clean, solid xlib with with dust jacket glued to book. read more
Edition: Fifth Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: E. P. Dutton, New York
Date Published: 1949
Description: Illustrated by Deirdre Baird. Good; Binding strong, text clean and complete. Heavy cover and edgewear to DJ. Large chip missing from spine and rear. 1638. Illus.; 29180. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: E. P. Dutton, NY
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780525175988ISBN:0525175989
Description: Illustrated by Deirdre Baird. Good in Good dust jacket. 0525175989. Bibliography, glossary. Usual library stamps and markings.; Ex-Library; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; 129 pages. read more
Edition: Later
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: E.P. Dutton, New York
Date Published: 1960
Description: Very Good/Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall Book shows slight shelfwear. Dustjacket has some edgewear, especially to the spine ends, several short closed tears. Now protected in mylar. read more
Description: Baird, Dierdre. Good. No Jacket. Partners All Places All! Forty-Four Enjoyable Square and Folk Dances for Everyone by Miriam H. Kirkell & Irma K. Schaffnit, illustrated by Dierdre Baird, published by Dutton copyright 1949-5th printing February 1951. Oversize hardback 129 page gray book with red spine & decoration has bumped corners & shows a little foxing-overall good to very good-no dust jacket. Square dancing dance. read more
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: EP Dutton, New York
Date Published: 1949
Description: Baird, Deirdre. Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Binding has light soil & rubbing. Heavy foxing on endpapers. Prev. owners name on front free endpaper. 129pp. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: E. P. Dutton & Company;, N. Y. :
Date Published: 1949
Description: Illustrated by Deirdre Baird. Very Good+ with no jacket. 129 pages; 4to (10.25") 26 cm; Gray cloth, red lettering, bibliography, glossary, line art and diagrams, 44 dances with calls and formations, with 44 tunes (mainly folklore) in full piano standard notation, some with lyrics.; One of the best square dance books ever published. Suitable for beginners.; Minor edgewear. No marks. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: E.P. Dutton and Co., New York
Date Published: 1951
Description: Deirdre Baird. Near Very Good. No Jacket. This book is bound in gray cloth boards with an orange spine and orange cover lettering. Spiune somewhat browned/worn; cover mostly clean otherwise. Endpapers, few end pages have light spotting; most other pages are clean. Illustrated with drawings, this book includes instructions and music for a wide variety of dances, including traditional folk dances, square dances, English dances, and much more. 129 pages, including glossary; approx. 8"x10". read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: E. P. Dutton & Co., Inc.
Description: Good. B000K95GVE Hardcover book without a dust jacket. withdrawn from a library. Partners All! -Places All: Forty-Four Enjoyable Square and Folk Dances for Everyone (Hardcover) by Miriam H. & Schaffnit, Irma K. Kirkell (Author) read more
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Edition: Fifth Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: E. P. Dutton & Co., Inc.
Date Published: 1951
Description: Very Good in Poor jacket. Ex Schoolbook Former school book--only identifying mark are 2 address stamps on front endpaper, & 1 on front endpaper. Spine is slightly creaky, but tight. Pgs are lighlty browned with age. Dust jacket is torn, tattered, and stained. read more
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: E. P. Dutton & Company, Inc., New York, NY
Date Published: 1968
Description: Illustrated by Baird, Deirdre. Good with no dust jacket; Good/No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 129pps, Bibliography, Suggested Programs, Glossary, Illustrated, DJ flap glued inside front of book, Cover is grey with red cloth, All edges worn, Corner and spine bumping, Spine taped... 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: E. P. Dutton & Co., Inc
Date Published: 1951
Description: Good. EX-LIBRARY copy with usual markings. No DJ. Cover has slight shelfwear. Pages clean, text unmarked. Gently used. *Ships Next Business day* read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: E. P. Dutton & Company, Inc, 1949, New York
Date Published: 1949
Description: Baird, Deirdre. Very Good. Clear Mylar Covered Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good/Clear Mylar Covered Jacket. First Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. For all who want to learn how to square dance and for the many who ask, "What book can I use to start my group in square dancing, " Partners All--Places All! is the answer. It will prove an open door to hours of delight. Pages show slight yellowing from age, jacket shows creasing, tears. read more
Edition: Sixth Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: E.P. Dutton & Company, Inc., New York
Date Published: 1952
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall Includes music and lyrics. Gray linen like cloth red blindstamped cover lettering, illustrated endpapers, 129 pages with index, illustrated dustjacket. The book is in very good condition with hardly any discernible edgewear, sound text block, good hinges, name on front free endpaper, otherwise clean pages with no other markings. The mylar protected dustjacket is not corner clipped and is also in very good condition, with a four-inch closed ... read more
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (132 pages) lang=english (Paperback) read more
Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00130 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Hardback) read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.