New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Love's Haven

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Love's Haven

by Catherine Palmer

About this title: Mara Rosemond is in a difficult position. Should she choose a life of privilege with Brock Barnett, her late husband's best friend and also the man she blamed for her husband's death? Or should she bring up her child in the same abject poverty she herself was raised in? Reissue.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Love's Haven (Steeple Hill Women's Fiction #21) used book

Love's Haven (Steeple Hill Women's Fiction #21)

by Catherine Palmer

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Steeple Hill Date Published: 2005-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780373785384 ISBN: 0373785380

Description: Very Good. Minimal spine creasing and edgewear. Large selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love's Haven (Steeple Hill Women's Fiction #21) used book

Love's Haven (Steeple Hill Women's Fiction #21)

by Palmer, Catherine

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Steeple Hill ISBN-13: 9780373785964 ISBN: 0373785968

Description: Very Good. 0373785968 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love's Haven used book

Love's Haven

by Catherine Palmer

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Steeple Hill Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780373785384 ISBN: 0373785380

Description: A wonderful copy very close to new. -, Trade PaperBack, Fine / read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love's Haven used book

Love's Haven

by Catherine Palmer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Steeple Hill Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780373785384 ISBN: 0373785380

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love's Haven used book

Love's Haven

by Catherine Palmer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Steeple Hill Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780373785964 ISBN: 0373785968

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love's Haven used book

Love's Haven

by Palmer, Catherine; Martin, Gail Gaymer

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Perfect Bound Paper Publisher: Steeple Hill, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780373785384 ISBN: 0373785380

Description: Very Good to Near Fine. No Jacket. Trade Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Great shape. (STORE DISPLAY) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Way Station Books & Stuff, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love's Haven (Steeple Hill Women's Fiction #21) used book

Love's Haven (Steeple Hill Women's Fiction #21)

by Palmer, Catherine

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Steeple Hill Date Published: 5/1/2007 ISBN-13: 9780373785964 ISBN: 0373785968

Description: Very Good. 0373785968 All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! THANKS Z50D. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love's Haven used book

Love's Haven

by Catherine Palmer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Steeple Hill Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780373785964 ISBN: 0373785968

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love's Haven (Steeple Hill Women's Fiction #21) used book

Love's Haven (Steeple Hill Women's Fiction #21)

by Catherine Palmer

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Steeple Hill Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780373785384 ISBN: 0373785380

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love's Haven (Steeple Hill Women's Fiction #21) used book

Love's Haven (Steeple Hill Women's Fiction #21)

by Catherine Palmer

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Steeple Hill Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780373785384 ISBN: 0373785380

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love's Haven used book

Love's Haven

by Palmer, Catherine

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Steeple Hill Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780373785384 ISBN: 0373785380

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Softcover. Spine NOT creased, NO stains, tears, writing, in tight book. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easton Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love's Haven (Steeple Hill Women's Fiction #21) used book

Love's Haven (Steeple Hill Women's Fiction #21)

by Palmer, Catherine

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Steeple Hill ISBN-13: 9780373785384 ISBN: 0373785380

Description: Very Good. 0373785380 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love's Haven used book

Love's Haven

by Palmer, Catherine

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Steeple Hill Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780373785384 ISBN: 0373785380

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. very good shape; no marks; has spine crease. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Judith Smith, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love's Haven (Steeple Hill Women's Fiction #21) used book

Love's Haven (Steeple Hill Women's Fiction #21)

by Palmer, Catherine

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Steeple Hill ISBN-13: 9780373785384 ISBN: 0373785380

Description: Fine. 0373785380 LIKE NEW GREAT BUY. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: bookmac, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love's Haven (Steeple Hill Women's Fiction #21) used book

Love's Haven (Steeple Hill Women's Fiction #21)

by Palmer, Catherine

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Steeple Hill Date Published: 5/1/2007 ISBN-13: 9780373785964 ISBN: 0373785968

Description: Fine. 0373785968 Orders daily from Florida. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 66M. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love's Haven used book

Love's Haven

by Palmer, Catherine

price: $2.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Steeple Hill Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780373785384 ISBN: 0373785380

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little Bear Creek Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love's Haven (Steeple Hill Women's Fiction #21) new book

Love's Haven (Steeple Hill Women's Fiction #21)

by Palmer, Catherine

price: $2.00

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Steeple Hill ISBN-13: 9780373785964 ISBN: 0373785968

Description: New. 0373785968 free USPS tracking. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BrendaBoorBooks, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love's Haven (Steeple Hill Women's Fiction #21) used book

Love's Haven (Steeple Hill Women's Fiction #21)

by Catherine Palmer

price: $2.25

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Steeple Hill Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780373785384 ISBN: 0373785380

Description: Very Good. -None Stated---Publish Place: New York, New York, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love's Haven used book

Love's Haven

by Palmer, Catherine

price: $3.50

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Steeple Hill, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780373785384 ISBN: 0373785380

Description: Good. A NICE edition, USEFUL! Light scuff to the paperback cover and the page edge, this book is in PRESENTABLE condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Yard Sale Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love's Haven (Steeple Hill Women's Fiction #21) used book

Love's Haven (Steeple Hill Women's Fiction #21)

by Palmer, Catherine

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Steeple Hill ISBN-13: 9780373785384 ISBN: 0373785380

Description: Good. 0373785380 May have shelf wear, with wear to cover or DJ, All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love's Haven used book

Love's Haven

by Palmer, Catherine

price: $3.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Steeple Hill Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780373785384 ISBN: 0373785380

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Book in pristine condition. Binding tight, pages clean, unmarked, and uncreased. No crease to spine and only minor edge/corner wear to cover. Original price sticker on back cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: M. A. Bistue, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love's Haven used book

Love's Haven

by Palmer, Catherine

price: $4.88

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First Trade Paperback Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Steeple Hill Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780373785384 ISBN: 0373785380

Description: Very Good. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love's Haven (Steeple Hill Women's Fiction #21) used book

Love's Haven (Steeple Hill Women's Fiction #21)

by Catherine Palmer

price: $5.00

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Steeple Hill Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780373785964 ISBN: 0373785968

Description: Very Good. ---Clean and tight. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love's Haven (Steeple Hill Women's Fiction #21) new book

Love's Haven (Steeple Hill Women's Fiction #21)

by Palmer, Catherine

price: $6.29

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Steeple Hill ISBN-13: 9780373785964 ISBN: 0373785968

Description: New. 0373785968 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent<