» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Home Depot Tiling 1-2-3: Floors, Walls, Countertops, Fireplaces, Decorating Ideas, Custom Design

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Home Depot Tiling 1-2-3: Floors, Walls, Countertops, Fireplaces, Decorating Ideas, Custom Design

by Charlie Wing, Jim Swanson (Illustrator), Meredith Books (Creator)

About this title: Handle tiling projects easily with "Tiling 1-2-3, published by The Home Depot (R) and Meredith (R) Books. This comprehensive resource features 80 tiling projects with step-by-step photos and easy-to-follow nstructions. Find plenty of tiling tips and advice from the pros to save time and money too. Ideas included for floors, walls, countertops, ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
The Home Depot Tiling 1-2-3: Floors, Walls, Countertops, Fireplaces, Decorating Ideas, Custom Design used book

The Home Depot Tiling 1-2-3: Floors, Walls, Countertops, Fireplaces, Decorating Ideas, Custom Design

by Wing, Charlie, And Swanson, Jim (Illustrator), And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Meredith Corporation Date Published: 09/2001 ISBN-13: 9780696211874 ISBN: 0696211874

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Tiling 1-2-3 (Home Depot...1-2-3) used book

Tiling 1-2-3 (Home Depot...1-2-3)

by The Home Depot

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Home Depot Date Published: 2001-09-15 ISBN-13: 9780696211874 ISBN: 0696211874

Description: HARDCOVER: book is good, NO DJ. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Tiling 1-2-3 (Home Depot...1-2-3) used book

Tiling 1-2-3 (Home Depot...1-2-3)

by The Home Depot

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Home Depot Date Published: 2001-09-15 ISBN-13: 9780696211874 ISBN: 0696211874

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: Book is vg, NO DJDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Tiling 1-2-3 (Home Depot...1-2-3) used book

Tiling 1-2-3 (Home Depot...1-2-3)

by The Home Depot

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Home Depot ISBN-13: 9780696211874 ISBN: 0696211874

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tiling 1-2-3 (Home Depot...1-2-3) used book

Tiling 1-2-3 (Home Depot...1-2-3)

by The Home Depot

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Home Depot ISBN-13: 9780696211874 ISBN: 0696211874

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tiling 1-2-3 (Home Depot...1-2-3) used book

Tiling 1-2-3 (Home Depot...1-2-3)

by The Home Depot

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Home Depot ISBN-13: 9780696211874 ISBN: 0696211874

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tiling 1-2-3 (Home Depot...1-2-3) used book

Tiling 1-2-3 (Home Depot...1-2-3)

by The Home Depot

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Home Depot ISBN-13: 9780696211874 ISBN: 0696211874

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tiling 1-2-3 (Home Depot...1-2-3) used book

Tiling 1-2-3 (Home Depot...1-2-3)

by The Home Depot

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Home Depot Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780696211874 ISBN: 0696211874

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Home Depot Tiling 1-2-3: Floors, Walls, Countertops, Fireplaces, Decorating Ideas, Custom Design used book

The Home Depot Tiling 1-2-3: Floors, Walls, Countertops, Fireplaces, Decorating Ideas, Custom Design

by Wing, Charlie, and Meredith Books (Creator)

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Meredith Corporation Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780696211874 ISBN: 0696211874

Description: Swanson, Jim. Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Home Depot ... 1-2-3. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Home Depot Tiling 1-2-3: Floors, Walls, Countertops, Fireplaces, Decorating Ideas, Custom Design used book

The Home Depot Tiling 1-2-3: Floors, Walls, Countertops, Fireplaces, Decorating Ideas, Custom Design

by Wing, Charlie, and Meredith Books (Creator)

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Meredith Corporation Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780696211874 ISBN: 0696211874

Description: Swanson, Jim. Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Home Depot ... 1-2-3. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Tiling 1-2-3 (Home Depot...1-2-3) used book

Tiling 1-2-3 (Home Depot...1-2-3)

by The Home Depot

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780696211874 ISBN: 0696211874

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Tiling 1-2-3 (Home Depot...1-2-3) used book

Tiling 1-2-3 (Home Depot...1-2-3)

by The Home Depot

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780696211874 ISBN: 0696211874

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Tiling 1-2-3 (Home Depot...1-2-3) new book

Tiling 1-2-3 (Home Depot...1-2-3)

by The Home Depot

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Home Depot Date Published: 2001-09-15 ISBN-13: 9780696211874 ISBN: 0696211874

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Tiling 1-2-3 (Home Depot...1-2-3) used book

Tiling 1-2-3 (Home Depot...1-2-3)

by Home Depot Books

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Home Depot Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780696211874 ISBN: 0696211874

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Home Depot Tiling 1-2-3: Floors, Walls, Countertops, Fireplaces, Decorating Ideas, Custom Design used book

The Home Depot Tiling 1-2-3: Floors, Walls, Countertops, Fireplaces, Decorating Ideas, Custom Design

by Wing, Charlie, and Meredith Books (Creator)

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Meredith Corporation Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780696211874 ISBN: 0696211874

Description: Swanson, Jim. Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Home Depot ... 1-2-3. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Home Depot Tiling 1-2-3: Floors, Walls, Countertops, Fireplaces, Decorating Ideas, Custom Design used book

The Home Depot Tiling 1-2-3: Floors, Walls, Countertops, Fireplaces, Decorating Ideas, Custom Design

by Wing, Charlie, and Meredith Books (Creator)

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Meredith Corporation Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780696211874 ISBN: 0696211874

Description: Swanson, Jim. Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Home Depot ... 1-2-3. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tiling 1-2-3 (Home Depot...1-2-3) used book

Tiling 1-2-3 (Home Depot...1-2-3)

by Home Depot Books

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Home Depot Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780696211874 ISBN: 0696211874

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tiling 1-2-3 (Home Depot...1-2-3) used book

Tiling 1-2-3 (Home Depot...1-2-3)

by The Home Depot Books

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Home Depot Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780696211874 ISBN: 0696211874

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Home Depot Tiling 1-2-3: Floors, Walls, Countertops, Fireplaces, Decorating Ideas, Custom Design used book

The Home Depot Tiling 1-2-3: Floors, Walls, Countertops, Fireplaces, Decorating Ideas, Custom Design

by Wing, Charlie, and Meredith Books (Creator)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Meredith Corporation Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780696211874 ISBN: 0696211874

Description: Swanson, Jim. Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Home Depot ... 1-2-3. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Home Depot Tiling 1-2-3: Floors, Walls, Countertops, Fireplaces, Decorating Ideas, Custom Design used book

The Home Depot Tiling 1-2-3: Floors, Walls, Countertops, Fireplaces, Decorating Ideas, Custom Design

by Wing, Charlie, and Meredith Books (Creator)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Meredith Corporation Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780696211874 ISBN: 0696211874

Description: Swanson, Jim. Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Home Depot ... 1-2-3. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Home Depot Tiling 1-2-3: Floors, Walls, Countertops, Fireplaces, Decorating Ideas, Custom Design new book

The Home Depot Tiling 1-2-3: Floors, Walls, Countertops, Fireplaces, Decorating Ideas, Custom Design

by Wing, Charlie, and Meredith Books (Creator)

price: $2.81

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Meredith Corporation Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780696211874 ISBN: 0696211874

Description: Swanson, Jim. New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Home Depot...1-2-3. Audience: General/trade. New! Fast Ship! Gift! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Pristine Collection, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tiling 1-2-3 (Home Depot...1-2-3) used book

Tiling 1-2-3 (Home Depot...1-2-3)

by Depot, The Home

price: $2.95

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: The Home Depot ISBN-13: 9780696211874 ISBN: 0696211874

Description: VG. Very Good hardcover with pages clean, crisp, bright & unmarked, binding tight & straight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Merlins Journals, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

Tiling 1, 2, 3 used book

Tiling 1, 2, 3

by Home Depot

price: $2.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Meredith Books, US Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780696211874 ISBN: 0696211874

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brock Roberts Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tiling 1-2-3 (Home Depot...1-2-3) used book

Tiling 1-2-3 (Home Depot...1-2-3)

by The Home Depot

price: $2.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Home Depot Date Published: 2001-09-15 ISBN-13: 9780696211874 ISBN: 0696211874

Description: Very Good+ NO JACKET. VG+/NO DJ, very nice copy, mild cover wear noted, interior clean, binding tight, oversized. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Home Depot Tiling 1-2-3: Floors, Walls, Countertops, Fireplaces, Decorating Ideas, Custom Design used book

The Home Depot Tiling 1-2-3: Floors, Walls, Countertops, Fireplaces, Decorating Ideas, Custom Design

by Wing, Charlie, and Meredith Books (Creator)

price: $3.05

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Meredith Corporation, Des Moines, Iowa Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780696211874 ISBN: 0696211874

Description: Swanson, Jim. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Home Depot...1-2-3. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MJM Associates, IN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Very helpful!, Apr 26, 2007
By idoitmyselfmostly

"This book was very helpful for my first tiling project, which turned out quite well. Pictures were clear, as were instructions."

1 of 1 people found this review helpful.
Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Apr 8, 2007
By Jay, Denver, CO

"What tools to pick up at Home Depot before beginning a tiling project. Saved me quite a few trips to the Home Depot..."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  4 out of 5

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3 out of 5 3 out of 5
5 of 7 (71%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.