Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
About this title: The top-selling copyrighted book in publishing history, this revised edition contains in-depth reports, exciting photos, fascinating features, wacky record attempts, and information for aspiring record-breakers. A survey of the world's most extraordinary human achievements and natural phenomena, this astounding collection will continue to entertain millions of readers.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » The Guinness Book of World Records
(111 available copies)
Page 1 of 5
The Guinness Book of World Records
by
Guinness World Records, And Young, Mark (Editor)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 1998 ed.
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 01/1998
ISBN-13: 9780553578959
ISBN: 0553578952
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 768 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
The Guinness Book of World Records
by
Guinness World Records, And Young, Mark (Editor)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 1998 ed.
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 01/1998
ISBN-13: 9780553578959
ISBN: 0553578952
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 768 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
The Guinness Book of World Records
by
Guinness World Records, and Young, Mark (Editor)
Ships from
UT,
USA
Edition: 1998 ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780553578959
ISBN: 0553578952
Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 768 p. Contains: Illustrations. Guinness Book of Records (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Premium Books ,
UT,
USA
Reliability:
The Guinness Book of World Records: 1998 Edition
by
Guinness Media, Inc
Ships from
LA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books, New York
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780553578959
ISBN: 0553578952
Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. The book is very solid with unmarked pages. A sticker with a name on it is on the inside of the front cover. The cover has minor shelf wear & moderate edge wear. The spine has a few creases. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Second Dip Books ,
LA,
USA
Reliability:
The Guinness Book of World Records
by
Guinness World Records, and Young, Mark (Editor)
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780553578959
ISBN: 0553578952
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 768 p. Contains: Illustrations. Guinness Book of Records (Mass Market). read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
The Guinness Book of World Records 1998 (Guinness Book of Records, 1998)
by
Mark C. Young
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780553578959
ISBN: 0553578952
Description: Acceptable. Paperback. Acceptable. Pages clean and tight, cover rubbed at edges and creased at corners, Cover and pages are curling. Previous owner's name inside front cover. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
The Guinness Book of World Records 1998 (Guinness Book of Records, 1998)
by
Mark C. Young
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780553578959
ISBN: 0553578952
Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more
The Guinness Book of World Records 1998 (Guinness Book of Records, 1998)
by
Young, Mark C.
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Bantam
ISBN-13: 9780553578959
ISBN: 0553578952
Description: Fine. 0553578952 Book may show light wear. Fast shipping! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Snag A Deal ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
The Guinness Book of World Records 1998 (Guinness Book of Records, 1998)
by
Mark C. Young
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780553578959
ISBN: 0553578952
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Guinness Book of World Records 1998 (Guinness Book of Records, 1998)
by
Mark C. Young
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780553578959
ISBN: 0553578952
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Guinness Book of World Records 1998 (Guinness Book of Records, 1998)
by
Mark C. Young
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780553578959
ISBN: 0553578952
Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_AT_HALF ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
The Guinness Book of World Records 1998 (Guinness Book of Records, 1998)
by
Mark C. Young
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780553578959
ISBN: 0553578952
Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
The Guinness Book of World Records
by
Guinness World Records, and Young, Mark (Editor)
Ships from
IN,
USA
Edition: 1998 ed.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780553578959
ISBN: 0553578952
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 768 p. Contains: Illustrations. Guinness Book of Records (Mass Market). read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
The Guinness Book of World Records 1998 (Guinness Book of Records, 1998)
by
Mark C. Young
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780553578959
ISBN: 0553578952
Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Reading copy only! read more
The Guinness Book of World Records 1998 (Guinness Book of Records, 1998)
by
Mark C. Young
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780553578959
ISBN: 0553578952
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
The Guinness Book of World Records 1998 (Guinness Book of Records, 1998)
by
Mark C. Young
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bantam
ISBN-13: 9780553578959
ISBN: 0553578952
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The Guinness Book of World Records 1998 (Guinness Book of Records, 1998)
by
Mark C. Young
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bantam
ISBN-13: 9780553578959
ISBN: 0553578952
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The Guinness Book of World Records 1998 (Guinness Book of Records, 1998)
by
Mark C. Young
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bantam
ISBN-13: 9780553578959
ISBN: 0553578952
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The Guinness Book of World Records 1998 (Guinness Book of Records, 1998)
by
Mark C. Young
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bantam
ISBN-13: 9780553578959
ISBN: 0553578952
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The Guinness Book of World Records 1998 (Guinness Book of Records, 1998)
by
Mark C. Young
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bantam
ISBN-13: 9780553578959
ISBN: 0553578952
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The Guinness Book of World Records 1998 (Guinness Book of Records, 1998)
by
Mark C. Young
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bantam
ISBN-13: 9780553578959
ISBN: 0553578952
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The Guinness Book of World Records 1998 (Guinness Book of Records, 1998)
by
Mark C. Young
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bantam
ISBN-13: 9780553578959
ISBN: 0553578952
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The Guinness Book of World Records 1998 (Guinness Book of Records, 1998)
by
Mark C. Young
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: first
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780553578959
ISBN: 0553578952
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Bantam Pub Date: 3/2/1998 Binding: Mass Market Paperback Pages: 768. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
The Guinness Book of World Records 1998 (Guinness Book of Records, 1998)
by
Mark C. Young
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: first
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780553578959
ISBN: 0553578952
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: YES ] Publisher: Bantam Pub Date: 3/2/1998 Binding: Mass Market Paperback Pages: 768. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
The Guinness Book of World Records
by
Guinness World Records, and Young, Mark (Editor)
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: 1998 ed.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780553578959
ISBN: 0553578952
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 768 p. Contains: Illustrations. Guinness Book of Records (Mass Market). read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.