» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Grand Theft Auto San Andreas

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Grand Theft Auto San Andreas

by BradyGames (Creator)

About this title: Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas is the latest game in the world-renowned Grand Theft Auto franchise. The game features several new elements and revolves around three cities--Los Santos (based on Los Angeles), San Fierro (based on San Francisco), and Las Venturas (based on Las Vegas). Each city is relatively the size of Vice City--making it clear what the magnitude of the game is. Some of the new elements in this game include four-person drivebys, house break-ins and robberies, character abilities such as eating and swimming and more. The visual effects have also been improved with things like ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Grand Theft Auto San Andreas used book

Grand Theft Auto San Andreas

by BradyGames (Creator)

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bradygames Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780744004298 ISBN: 0744004292

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. Official Strategy Guides (Bradygames). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas(Tm) Official Strategy Guide (Signature) used book

Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas(Tm) Official Strategy Guide (Signature)

by Rick Barba

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: BRADY GAMES ISBN-13: 9780744004298 ISBN: 0744004292

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas(Tm) Official Strategy Guide (Signature) used book

Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas(Tm) Official Strategy Guide (Signature)

by Rick Barba

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: BRADY GAMES ISBN-13: 9780744004298 ISBN: 0744004292

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas(Tm) Official Strategy Guide (Signature) used book

Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas(Tm) Official Strategy Guide (Signature)

by Rick Barba

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780744004298 ISBN: 0744004292

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas(Tm) Official Strategy Guide (Signature) used book

Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas(Tm) Official Strategy Guide (Signature)

by Rick Barba

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780744004298 ISBN: 0744004292

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas(Tm) Official Strategy Guide (Signature) used book

Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas(Tm) Official Strategy Guide (Signature)

by Rick Barba

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780744004298 ISBN: 0744004292

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Grand Theft Auto San Andreas used book

Grand Theft Auto San Andreas

by BradyGames (Creator)

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bradygames Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780744004298 ISBN: 0744004292

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. Official Strategy Guides (Bradygames). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas(Tm) Official Strategy Guide (Signature) used book

Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas(Tm) Official Strategy Guide (Signature)

by Barba, Rick

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: BRADY GAMES ISBN-13: 9780744004298 ISBN: 0744004292

Description: Very Good. 0744004292: Very Clean Book: Some Shelfwear & Edgewear: Minor Bend to Corners: Ships Fast: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas(Tm) Official Strategy Guide (Signature) used book

Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas(Tm) Official Strategy Guide (Signature)

by Tim Bogenn Rick Barba

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Brady Games Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780744004298 ISBN: 0744004292

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Grand Theft Auto San Andreas used book

Grand Theft Auto San Andreas

by BradyGames (Creator)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bradygames Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780744004298 ISBN: 0744004292

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. Official Strategy Guides (Bradygames). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Grand Theft Auto San Andreas used book

Grand Theft Auto San Andreas

by BradyGames (Creator)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bradygames Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780744004298 ISBN: 0744004292

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. Official Strategy Guides (Bradygames). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas(Tm) Official Strategy Guide (Signature) used book

Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas(Tm) Official Strategy Guide (Signature)

by Rick Barba

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BRADY GAMES Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780744004298 ISBN: 0744004292

Description: Good. Book shows shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Border Marketplace, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Grand Theft Auto San Andreas: Official Strategy Guide used book

Grand Theft Auto San Andreas: Official Strategy Guide

by Tim Bogenn & Rick Barba

price: $7.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: DK BRADY GAMES Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780744004298 ISBN: 0744004292

Description: Fine. No Jacket. Book. 4to-over 9¾-12" tall. Fine, unmarked trade paperback. Signature Series. Covers PlayStation 2 Computer Entertainment System. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cereal City Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas(Tm) Official Strategy Guide (Signature) used book

Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas(Tm) Official Strategy Guide (Signature)

by Rick Barba

price: $10.98

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BRADY GAMES Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780744004298 ISBN: 0744004292

Description: Fine. Slight shelf wear with slight scuffing to cover, corners and edges. Slight corner wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas Official Strategy Guide (Signature) used book

Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas Official Strategy Guide (Signature)

by Tim Bogenn, Rick Barba

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Brady Games Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780744004298 ISBN: 0744004292

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Grand Theft Auto San Andreas used book

Grand Theft Auto San Andreas

by BradyGames (Creator)

price: $12.33

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bradygames Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780744004298 ISBN: 0744004292

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. (A68_1/9)*Book is in good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. Official Strategy Guides (Bradygames). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TomThumb'sBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas(Tm) Official Strategy Guide (Signature) used book

Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas(Tm) Official Strategy Guide (Signature)

by Barba, Rick

price: $13.29

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: BRADY GAMES Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780744004298 ISBN: 0744004292

Description: Good. 0744004292 slight wear, clean, includes the bonus fold out map. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D. Robson, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas(Tm) Official Strategy Guide (Signature) used book

Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas(Tm) Official Strategy Guide (Signature)

price: $15.59

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780744004298 ISBN: 0744004292

Description: Fine; Collectible. Collectible 1st Edition (2005), 1st printing with full numberline. Excellent condition. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are nice and clean. Minor shelfwear/tiny crease on tips. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas(Tm) Official Strategy Guide (Signature) used book

Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas(Tm) Official Strategy Guide (Signature)

by Barba, Rick

price: $17.18

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: BRADY GAMES ISBN-13: 9780744004298 ISBN: 0744004292

Description: Good. 0744004292 light wear, clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D. Robson, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas Official Strategy Guide used book

Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas Official Strategy Guide

by Bogenn, Tim

price: $21.11

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Card Covers Publisher: Brady Games, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780744004298 ISBN: 0744004292

Description: As New. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. As new, unread copy still in publisher's shrink wrap. Next post UK dispatch. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: YesterYear Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas(Tm) Official Strategy Guide (Signature) used book

Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas(Tm) Official Strategy Guide (Signature)

by Rick Barba

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: BRADY GAMES ISBN-13: 9780744004298 ISBN: 0744004292

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas(Tm) Official Strategy Guide (Signature) used book

Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas(Tm) Official Strategy Guide (Signature)

by Rick Barba

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BRADY GAMES Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780744004298 ISBN: 0744004292

Description: Good. Slight shelf wear minor cover slight scuffing to cover bind wear additional charges may apply for international shipping Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality new and used items at competitive prices. Goodwillnyonline is operated by Goodwill Industries of Greater New York & Northern New Jersey. A major provider of services for people with disabilities and other barriers to employment. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillnyonline, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas(Tm) Official Strategy Guide (Signature) used book

Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas(Tm) Official Strategy Guide (Signature)

by Rick Barba

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: BRADY GAMES ISBN-13: 9780744004298 ISBN: 0744004292

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas(Tm) Official Strategy Guide (Signature) used book

Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas(Tm) Official Strategy Guide (Signature)

by Rick Barba

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: BRADY GAMES ISBN-13: 9780744004298 ISBN: 0744004292

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas(Tm) Official Strategy Guide (Signature) used book

Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas(Tm) Official Strategy Guide (Signature)

by Rick Barba

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: BRADY GAMES ISBN-13: 9780744004298 ISBN: 0744004292

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Oct 1, 2007
By Steve, Columbus, OH

"This book had more errors than I'm used to in a guide. Also, it's a little padded to make it appear more important. But it is essential because it has advice not easily conveyable for free via gamefaqs.com."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.9 out of 5 3.9 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  6 out of 7

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
7 of 8 (88%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.