» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Cakes and Cookies

by Norwalk, Mary Norwak

About this title: Mouths will water at the gorgeous full-color photography illustrating these delectable cakes and cookies of all kinds, with recipes by an expert.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Cakes and Cookies

by Norwalk, And Norwak, Mary

price: $2.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holiday House Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671077525 ISBN: 067107752X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Cakes and Cookies

by Nowalk, Mary

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671077525 ISBN: 067107752X

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Very good LIKE NEW EXCEPT NO DUST COVER, NEXT DAY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Select_Bks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cakes and Cookies

by Mary Nowalk

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holiday House ISBN-13: 9780671077525 ISBN: 067107752X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cakes and Cookies

by Mary Nowalk

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holiday House ISBN-13: 9780671077525 ISBN: 067107752X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cakes and Cookies

by Mary Nowalk

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holiday House Date Published: 1986-05 ISBN-13: 9780671077525 ISBN: 067107752X

Description: Very Good. Hardcover and Dust Jacket are both in Very good condition _ minor edge wear and a small tear on the DJ _This will be on its way to you TODAY! Email confirmation _ No hassle returns _ all emails answered promptly _ Outstanding Quality, Value, and Service with Always Great Products _ Check our feedback _ We appreciate your business! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AlwaysGreatProducts, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cakes and Cookies

by Nowalk, Mary

price: $6.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holiday House Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671077525 ISBN: 067107752X

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cakes & Cookies

by Norwak, Mary

price: $7.50

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First US Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Exeter Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671077525 ISBN: 067107752X

Description: Good+ in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Binding has moderate rubbing at top & bottom edges. Prev. owners name on front pastedown. Staple holes on front free endpaper. DJ has a 3/4-inch edge-tear at front fold bottom edge, minor edgewear otherwise. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmark Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cakes and Cookies, Casseroles, Cheese Dishes (Time-Life Illustrated Library of Cooking)

by Norwak, Mary

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books Date Published: 1969

Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light wear on cover; text is clean & unmarked...like new! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation.; 4to 11"-13" tall; 120 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cakes and Cookies, Casseroles, Cheese Dishes (Time-Life Illustrated Library of Cooking)

by Norwak, Mary

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books Date Published: 1969

Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light wear on cover; text is clean & unmarked...like new! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation.; 4to 11"-13" tall; 120 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cakes and Cookies

by Nowalk, Mary

price: $9.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holiday House Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671077525 ISBN: 067107752X

Description: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Light wear & a small chip on dust jacket; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! NOT a remainder. 067107752X. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation.; Oblong 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 80 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cakes and Cookies

by Nowak, Mary

price: $10.99

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Exeter Books, NY Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671077525 ISBN: 067107752X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (USA) No markings, slight rubbing of spine extremities, VG in VG Dj. Orange boards, 80pp, index. Colour photos. There is a selection on icings and fillings in this book as well as the more traditional cake and cookie recipes. (1.5 JM FO 35/5. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JWMah, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cakes and Cookies

by Norwak, Mary

price: $18.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Exeter Books, New York, NY Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671077525 ISBN: 067107752X

Description: 067107752x. VG in a VG DJ; Great cookbook for the lover of English cakes and cookies. Yorkshire Moggie Cake, Coffee Gateau, Hungarian Chocolate Biscuits (read cookies). Great recipes that are somewhat uncommon.; First US; Orange cloth; Square 8vo; 80 p.; DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Optical Insights, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cakes and Cookies

by Mary Nowalk

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holiday House ISBN-13: 9780671077525 ISBN: 067107752X

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cakes and Cookies

by Nowalk, Mary

price: $5.90

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holiday House Date Published: May 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671077525 ISBN: 067107752X

Description: Very Good. 067107752X 80pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cakes and Cookies, Casseroles, Cheese Dishes (Time-Life Illustrated Library of Cooking)

by Mary Norwak

price: $7.71

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Time-Life Books Date Published: 1969

Description: Used; Good. Scuffed edges. shelf wear, clean text, tight binding, dirt smudges on front and back cover, . read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Trillion Books, Inc, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cakes & Cookies

by Norwalk, Mary

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Exeter Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671077525 ISBN: 067107752X

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 067107752X. Oblong 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cakes and Cookies

price: $31.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671077525 ISBN: 067107752X

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Cakes and Cookies

price: $34.97

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671077525 ISBN: 067107752X

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cake & Cookies

by Norwalk, Mary

price: $10.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Exeter, London Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671077525 ISBN: 067107752X

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. 067107752x. NF/NF Mylar *PROTECTED for long lasting wear British cakes & cookies includes both measuring systems. Simple sponge cake or a luxorious mocha meringue torte. 80 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 11th House Booksellers, CT, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.