About this title: Mouths will water at the gorgeous full-color photography illustrating these delectable cakes and cookies of all kinds, with recipes by an expert.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holiday House
Date Published: 1986-05
ISBN-13:9780671077525ISBN:067107752X
Description: Very Good. Hardcover and Dust Jacket are both in Very good condition _ minor edge wear and a small tear on the DJ _This will be on its way to you TODAY! Email confirmation _ No hassle returns _ all emails answered promptly _ Outstanding Quality, Value, and Service with Always Great Products _ Check our feedback _ We appreciate your business! read more
Edition: First US Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Exeter Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780671077525ISBN:067107752X
Description: Good+ in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Binding has moderate rubbing at top & bottom edges. Prev. owners name on front pastedown. Staple holes on front free endpaper. DJ has a 3/4-inch edge-tear at front fold bottom edge, minor edgewear otherwise. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time-Life Books
Date Published: 1969
Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light wear on cover; text is clean & unmarked...like new! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation.; 4to 11"-13" tall; 120 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time-Life Books
Date Published: 1969
Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light wear on cover; text is clean & unmarked...like new! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation.; 4to 11"-13" tall; 120 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holiday House
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780671077525ISBN:067107752X
Description: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Light wear & a small chip on dust jacket; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! NOT a remainder. 067107752X. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation.; Oblong 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 80 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Exeter Books, NY
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780671077525ISBN:067107752X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (USA) No markings, slight rubbing of spine extremities, VG in VG Dj. Orange boards, 80pp, index. Colour photos. There is a selection on icings and fillings in this book as well as the more traditional cake and cookie recipes. (1.5 JM FO 35/5. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Exeter Books, New York, NY
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780671077525ISBN:067107752X
Description: 067107752x. VG in a VG DJ; Great cookbook for the lover of English cakes and cookies. Yorkshire Moggie Cake, Coffee Gateau, Hungarian Chocolate Biscuits (read cookies). Great recipes that are somewhat uncommon.; First US; Orange cloth; Square 8vo; 80 p.; DJ. read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Exeter, London
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780671077525ISBN:067107752X
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. 067107752x. NF/NF Mylar *PROTECTED for long lasting wear British cakes & cookies includes both measuring systems. Simple sponge cake or a luxorious mocha meringue torte. 80 pages. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.