» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Fasting Can Change Your Life

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Fasting Can Change Your Life

by Elmer L Towns, Jerry Falwell

About this title: Thirty-three of America's top Christian leaders talk about fasting as part oftheir walk with Christ.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Fasting Can Change Your Life used book

Fasting Can Change Your Life

by Towns, Elmer L, And Falwell, Jerry

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Regal Books Date Published: 10/1998 ISBN-13: 9780830721979 ISBN: 0830721975

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Fasting Can Change Your Life used book

Fasting Can Change Your Life

by Falwell, Jerry & Towns, Elmer L.

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Regal Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780830721979 ISBN: 0830721975

Description: Very Good. 0830721975. Softcover, in Very Good condition, looks like new except for a couple pages with underlinedb text and margin notes, covers and spine look very nice, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eatons Books and Crafts, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Fasting Can Change Your Life used book

Fasting Can Change Your Life

by Elmer L. Towns

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780830721979 ISBN: 0830721975

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Fasting Can Change Your Life used book

Fasting Can Change Your Life

by Editor-Jerry Falwell; Editor-Elmer L. Towns

price: $6.41

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Regal Books Date Published: 1998-10 ISBN-13: 9780830721979 ISBN: 0830721975

Description: Like New. Like new softcover in excellent condition, non-smoking home, clean text, binding tight, no writing, Christian business. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: My Fathers Business, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Fasting Can Change Your Life used book

Fasting Can Change Your Life

by Falwell, Jerry And Elmer Towns

price: $22.50

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ventura, CA Regal 1998 ISBN-13: 9780830721979 ISBN: 0830721975

Description: Soft cover. Very good. Prior owner first name in book otherwise would be Near Fine copy. Cover as new. "ISBN: "0830721975. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. I. Miller, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Fasting Can Change Your Life used book

Fasting Can Change Your Life

by Editor-Jerry Falwell; Editor-Elmer L. Towns

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Regal Books Date Published: 1998-10 ISBN-13: 9780830721979 ISBN: 0830721975

Description: Good. This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tear and may contain some writing, minor shelf ware and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. Usually ships within 1-2 business days. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JandJ Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Fasting Can Change Your Life used book

Fasting Can Change Your Life

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Regal Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780830721979 ISBN: 0830721975

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JitterBook, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Fasting Can Change Your Life used book

Fasting Can Change Your Life

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Regal Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780830721979 ISBN: 0830721975

Description: Good. List on Amazon Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Fasting Can Change Your Life used book

Fasting Can Change Your Life

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Regal Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780830721979 ISBN: 0830721975

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Fasting Can Change Your Life used book

Fasting Can Change Your Life

by Editor-Jerry Falwell; Editor-Elmer L. Towns

price: $3.76

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Regal Books Date Published: 1998-10 ISBN-13: 9780830721979 ISBN: 0830721975

Description: Very Good. No dj. PB, Very Good Condition, Clean and tight copy, Ships promptly with delivery confirmation. We are a family owned bookseller with 5.0 Star rating, always customer focused. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J-DBooksellers, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Fasting Can Change Your Life: True Stories of How God Has Used Fasting in the Lives of Today's Christian Leaders used book

Fasting Can Change Your Life: True Stories of How God Has Used Fasting in the Lives of Today's Christian Leaders

by Towns, Elmer L. /Falwell, Jerrylmer L.

price: $4.69

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: GOSPEL LGHT Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780830721979 ISBN: 0830721975

Description: G; wear; notes inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again The Woodlands, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Fasting Can Change Your Life used book

Fasting Can Change Your Life

by Falwell, Jerry & Towns, Elmer (Editors)

price: $13.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: REGAL, Ventura, CA Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780830721979 ISBN: 0830721975

Description: Near Fine in N/A jacket. Religion Testimonies by: Bill Bright, Jimmy Draper, Jack Hayford, D. James Kennedy, Cindy Jacobs, and many more. Paperbound with no dust jacket in near fine condition. Internally clean with no internal markings. Tight binding. Page edging has very slight soiling. Cover has very slight soiling. 276 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moody Books Inc, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Fasting Can Change Your Life used book

Fasting Can Change Your Life

price: $41.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Regal Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780830721979 ISBN: 0830721975

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Fasting Can Change Your Life new book

Fasting Can Change Your Life

price: $47.67

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Regal Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780830721979 ISBN: 0830721975

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.