» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Differential Diagnosis of Tumors and Tumor-Like Lesions of Bones and Joints

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Differential Diagnosis of Tumors and Tumor-Like Lesions of Bones and Joints

by Adam Greenspan, Wolfgang Remagen, Ramagen

About this title: This volume is a comprehensive guide to the radiologic and pathologic diagnosis of bone tumors. Emphasis is placed on correlation of clinical information, radiologic findings, and pathologic material as a key step in the differential diagnosis and final diagnosis. The book describes and illustrates the radiographic and microscopic appearances of various benign and malignant lesions and explains how the radiologist and the pathologist approach the differential diagnosis. Close attention is given to common sources of error in radiologic interpretation, as well as to cases where the radiologic ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Differential Diagnosis of Tumors and Tumor-Like Lesions of Bones and Joints used book

Differential Diagnosis of Tumors and Tumor-Like Lesions of Bones and Joints

by Greenspan, Adam & Wolfgang Remagen

price: $120.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, Philadelphia Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780397517107 ISBN: 0397517106

Description: Ex-Library; VG. Usual library markings. Minor edge wear. Corners Bumped. Pages clean, binding solid.; 1.02 x 11.18 x 8.74 Inche; 435 pages; This volume is a comprehensive guide to the radiologic and pathologic diagnosis of bone tumors. Emphasis is placed on correlation of clinical information, radiologic findings, and pathologic material as a key step in the differential diagnosis and final diagnosis. The book describes and illustrates the radiographic and microscopic appearances of various ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samkat Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Differential Diagnosis of Tumors and Tumor-Like Lesions of Bones and Joints new book

Differential Diagnosis of Tumors and Tumor-Like Lesions of Bones and Joints

by Adam Greenspan, Wolfgang Remagen

price: $544.82

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1998/01/15 ISBN-13: 9780397517107 ISBN: 0397517106

Description: New. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Differential Diagnosis of Tumors and Tumor-Like Lesions of Bones and Joints used book

Differential Diagnosis of Tumors and Tumor-Like Lesions of Bones and Joints

by Adam Greenspan; Wolfgang Remagen

price: $60.45

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1998-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780397517107 ISBN: 0397517106

Description: Fair. E2. Book in overall great condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: gbks, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Differential Diagnosis of Tumors and Tumor-Like Lesions of Bones and Joints used book

Differential Diagnosis of Tumors and Tumor-Like Lesions of Bones and Joints

by Adam Greenspan; Wolfgang Remagen

price: $60.45

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1998-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780397517107 ISBN: 0397517106

Description: Fair. E3. Book in overall good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: gbks, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Differential Diagnosis of Tumors and Tumor-Like Lesions of Bones and Joints used book

Differential Diagnosis of Tumors and Tumor-Like Lesions of Bones and Joints

by Adam Greenspan

price: $89.05

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1998-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780397517107 ISBN: 0397517106

Description: Acceptable. 0397517106. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Differential Diagnosis of Tumors and Tumor-Like Lesions of Bones and Joints new book

Differential Diagnosis of Tumors and Tumor-Like Lesions of Bones and Joints

by Greenspan, Adam; Remagen, Wolfgang

price: $185.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780397517107 ISBN: 0397517106

Description: New. 0397517106. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Differential Diagnosis of Tumors and Tumors-Like Lesions of Bones and Joints new book

Differential Diagnosis of Tumors and Tumors-Like Lesions of Bones and Joints

by Greenspan, Remagen,

price: $193.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780397517107 ISBN: 0397517106

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Differential Diagnosis of Tumors and Tumors-Like Lesions of Bones and Joints new book

Differential Diagnosis of Tumors and Tumors-Like Lesions of Bones and Joints

by Greenspan, Remagen,

price: $195.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780397517107 ISBN: 0397517106

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

Differential Diagnosis of Tumors and Tumor-Like Lesions of Bones and Joints used book

Differential Diagnosis of Tumors and Tumor-Like Lesions of Bones and Joints

by Greenspan, Adam, Remagen, Wolfgang

price: $213.64

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780397517107 ISBN: 0397517106

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Differential Diagnosis of Tumors and Tumor-Like Lesions of Bones and Joints new book

Differential Diagnosis of Tumors and Tumor-Like Lesions of Bones and Joints

by Greenspan Adam

price: $260.36

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780397517107 ISBN: 0397517106

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 28cm, pp. 435. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Differential Diagnosis of Tumors and Tumor-Like Lesions of Bones and Joints used book

Differential Diagnosis of Tumors and Tumor-Like Lesions of Bones and Joints

by Greenspan, Adam

price: $348.97

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 15/01/1998 ISBN-13: 9780397517107 ISBN: 0397517106

Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Differential Diagnosis of Tumors and Tumor-Like Lesions of Bones and Joints used book

Differential Diagnosis of Tumors and Tumor-Like Lesions of Bones and Joints

by Greenspan, Adam

price: $373.40

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1-15-98 ISBN-13: 9780397517107 ISBN: 0397517106

Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Differential Diagnosis of Tumors and Tumor-Like Lesions of Bones and Joints new book

Differential Diagnosis of Tumors and Tumor-Like Lesions of Bones and Joints

by Adam Greenspan, Wolfgang Remagen

price: $471.78

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1998/01/15 ISBN-13: 9780397517107 ISBN: 0397517106

Description: New. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Differential Diagnosis of Tumors and Tumor-Like Lesions of Bones and Joints new book

Differential Diagnosis of Tumors and Tumor-Like Lesions of Bones and Joints

by Adam Greenspan

price: $245.65

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780397517107 ISBN: 0397517106

Description: Size 28cm, (NEW TITLE), pp. 435. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Purana Books, INDIA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.