Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, Page & Company
Date Published: 1924
ISBN-13:9781417964505ISBN:1417964502
Description: Fair. No dust jacket. 155 p. Fair-Good copy. Light brown boards worn, with fade on spine, fade/discoloration on back. Owner bookplate & inkstamp inside front pastedown. Rear hinge breaking. Clean, very readable. read more
Description: D. Day, Page, c1924, First edition, hardcover, clean and solid; A VERY GOOD copy, in a colorful GOOD+ dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! read more
Binding: HB
Publisher: Doubleday, Page & Co., Garden City, NY
Date Published: 1925
Description: Stage plan, A little bumped, scuffed & soiled; eps splitting; else g/g+ Small 8vo, pp. 155. Copyright 1924. Former owners' bookplate and ink signature on ffeps. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jonathan Cape
Date Published: 1926
Description: Good. Ex-Library special collections reserve stock. Black cloth. 8vo. 158pp. Reference plate to endpapers. Usual Reference Stamps. read more
Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, Page & Co., Garden City, NY
Date Published: 1924
Description: VG. No Dust Jacket 135pgs Shelfwear at cover fore-edge corners, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, bookplates etc. Contents in Near Fine. Condition. read more
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Doubleday, New York
Date Published: 1925
Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Fair jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. The jacket has small chips and wear.....The jacket flaps has all the corners clipped.....The hard cover has some shelf wear and the pages has yellowing...... read more
Edition: F
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Garden City, NY: Doubleday, Page and Co., 1924.
Description: First Edition. Octavo, black cloth spine with paper title piece and front pastedown. 155pp. small prior owner address sticker at bottom of pastedown. Near fine. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Page & Company, 1925, Garden City NY
Date Published: 1925
Description: Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. read more
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Page, Garden City, NY
Date Published: 1924
Description: Fine. No Jacket. 155 pages First edition, first printing. The story of the last hours of Jesus's life on earth. Near fine book with the spine lightly toned and a touch of wear to the corners. No dust jacket. read more
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (164 pages) lang=english (Paperback) read more
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Kessinger Publishing
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780548046050ISBN:0548046050
Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00164 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Hardback) read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, Page & Co
Date Published: 1924
Description: Good. No dust jacket. Book condition: good-very good. Dj condition: no dj. Cloth binding. Rubbed corners of boards. Tight binding, clean interior. Sharp cornered. read more
Edition: First
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, NY
Date Published: 1924
Description: First edition. Good first edition hardcover without dustwrapper. The book has wear of spine ends and chipping of cover corners, along with browning of covers. The hinges are cracked and former owners name is on front endpaper. The text is clean. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, Doran, NY
Date Published: 1932
Description: Very Good + HERE'S THE BEST! And in the very scarce dust jacket! Dj has kept the boards and label very clean amd bright. Prior owner information on pastedown amd front free endpaper, else inside is clean, tight. 155 pps. In mylar. Chips in dj edges. The play is about the crucifixion of Jesus. read more
Edition: First
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, NY
Date Published: 1924
Description: First edition. Good Hardcover has no dustwrapper corners and spine bumped, cover smudged, end pages browned, text edges smudged. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.