» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Conflict

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: This textbook is dedicated to an analysis of the emergent role of conflict analysis and resolution. What can this interdisciplinary field contribute to our understanding of, solutions to, or transformations of some of the most pressing problems confronting human societies? The authors, a team of international experts with both academic and professional experience of the field, offer a broad range of geographical and disciplinary perspectives. Covering theory, research and practice, they provide a comprehensive typology of the types of conflict, and a through examination of influences - ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Conflict: From Analysis to Intervention used book

Conflict: From Analysis to Intervention

price: $5.86

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Continuum International Publishi Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780826457479 ISBN: 0826457479

Description: Very Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Conflict: From Analysis to Intervention-Op used book

Conflict: From Analysis to Intervention-Op

by Cheldelin, Sandra I. / Druc

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780826457479 ISBN: 0826457479

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Dotcom liquidators / dc1, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Conflict: From Analysis to Intervention used book

Conflict: From Analysis to Intervention

by Sandra Cheldelin~Daniel Druckman~Larissa Fast

price: $119.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Continuum International Publishi Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780826457462 ISBN: 0826457460

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Conflict: From Analysis to Intervention used book

Conflict: From Analysis to Intervention

by Sandra Cheldelin~Daniel Druckman~Larissa Fast

price: $119.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Continuum International Publishi Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780826457462 ISBN: 0826457460

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Conflict: From Analysis to Intervention new book

Conflict: From Analysis to Intervention

by Editor-Sandra Cheldelin; Editor-Daniel Druckman; Editor-Larissa Fast

price: $162.44

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Continuum International Publishing Group Date Published: 2003-08 ISBN-13: 9780826457462 ISBN: 0826457460

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Conflict: From Analysis to Intervention used book

Conflict: From Analysis to Intervention

price: $5.58

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Continuum International Publishi Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780826457479 ISBN: 0826457479

Description: Good. Books have varying amounts of wear and highlighting. Usually ships within 24 hours in quality packaging. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nettextstore, NE, USA

Reliability: High

Conflict: From Analysis to Intervention used book

Conflict: From Analysis to Intervention

by Editor-Sandra Cheldelin; Editor-Daniel Druckman; Editor-Larissa Fast

price: $7.16

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Continuum International Publishing Group Date Published: 2003-08 ISBN-13: 9780826457479 ISBN: 0826457479

Description: Good. Cover has some edge wear and corners curled and creased. Pages have a moderate amount of marks and highlighting. FAST SHIPPING W/USPS TRACKING! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TextbooksPro, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Conflict: From Analysis to Intervention used book

Conflict: From Analysis to Intervention

by Sandra I. Cheldelin

price: $51.51

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Updated_Month1|0 Binding: Paperback Publisher: Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780826457479 ISBN: 0826457479

Description: Used-Very Good. Some marking to cover, reading text fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Conflict: From Analysis to Intervention used book

Conflict: From Analysis to Intervention

price: $55.64

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Continuum International Publishing Group Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780826457479 ISBN: 0826457479

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Conflict: From Analysis to Intervention new book

Conflict: From Analysis to Intervention

by Sandra (Edt) Cheldelin; Daniel (Edt) Druckman; Larissa (Edt) Fast

price: $64.76

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Continuum Intl Pub Group ISBN-13: 9780826457479 ISBN: 0826457479

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. D elivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Conflict: From Analysis to Intervention new book

Conflict: From Analysis to Intervention

price: $68.58

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Continuum International Publishing Group Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780826457479 ISBN: 0826457479

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Conflict: From Analysis to Intervention new book

Conflict: From Analysis to Intervention

by Sandra I. Cheldelin, Daniel Druckman, Larissa Fast

price: $75.63

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780826457479 ISBN: 0826457479

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Human Conflict: From Analysis to Action used book

Human Conflict: From Analysis to Action

by Sandra I. Cheldelin

price: $125.55

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Updated_Month1|0 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780826457462 ISBN: 0826457460

Description: Used-Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Conflict: From Analysis to Intervention new book

Conflict: From Analysis to Intervention

by Sandra (Edt) Cheldelin; Daniel (Edt) Druckman; Larissa (Edt) Fast

price: $165.40

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Continuum Intl Pub Group ISBN-13: 9780826457462 ISBN: 0826457460

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. D elivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Human Conflict: From Analysis to Action new book

Human Conflict: From Analysis to Action

by Sandra I. Cheldelin, Daniel Druckman, Larissa Fast

price: $194.08

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780826457462 ISBN: 0826457460

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Conflict: From Analysis to Intervention used book

Conflict: From Analysis to Intervention

by Cheldelin Sandra-And Others (Eds)

price: $16.44

Ships from STAFFS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Continuum, Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780826457479 ISBN: 0826457479

Description: 373p, 6.5?x 9.5?, paperback, a fine copy-as new [0826457479] read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: G. & J. Chesters, STAFFS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Conflict. Continuum. 2003 used book

Conflict. Continuum. 2003

by Cheldelin, Sandra

price: $64.47

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PB Publisher: Continuum Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780826457479 ISBN: 0826457479

Description: NEAR FINE. Paperback, 392pp., NEW Continuum NO Change on the list imported on 10/11/2009. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Herb Tandree Philosophy Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Conflict: From Analysis to Intervention new book

Conflict: From Analysis to Intervention

by Sandra (Edt) Cheldelin; Daniel (Edt) Druckman; Larissa (Edt) Fast

price: $69.74

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Continuum Intl Pub Group ISBN-13: 9780826457479 ISBN: 0826457479

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail or DHL. International Priority mail for non-UK deliveries. Delivery is typically 2-4 working days for UK delivery. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Conflict. Continuum. 2003 used book

Conflict. Continuum. 2003

by Cheldelin, Sandra

price: $166.80

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: HB Publisher: Continuum Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780826457462 ISBN: 0826457460

Description: NEAR FINE. Hardback, 392pp., NEW Continuum NO Change on the list imported on 10/11/2009. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Herb Tandree Philosophy Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Conflict: From Analysis to Intervention new book

Conflict: From Analysis to Intervention

by Sandra (Edt) Cheldelin; Daniel (Edt) Druckman; Larissa (Edt) Fast

price: $170.43

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Continuum Intl Pub Group ISBN-13: 9780826457462 ISBN: 0826457460

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail or DHL. International Priority mail for non-UK deliveries. Delivery is typically 2-4 working days for UK delivery. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.