» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Comprehensive Pharmacy Review

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Comprehensive Pharmacy Review

by Alan H Mutnick, Paul F Souney, Leon Shargel

About this title: This thoroughly-updated edition features contributions from more than 24 specialists, and reflects the current progress in pharmacy education and practice. Written for pharmacy students who are preparing for the NAPLEX test, and for pharmacy undergraduates and professionals who need detailed summaries of pharmacy subjects, this study guide covers chemistry, pharmaceutics, pharmacology, pharmacy practice, drug therapy, and other topics. A separate booklet of simulated NAPLEX exams supplements this review, and provides reliable test practice. Chapters are organized to parallel the pharmacy ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Comprehensive Pharmacy Review used book

Comprehensive Pharmacy Review

by Larry N. Swanson, Paul F. Souney

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780781721479 ISBN: 0781721474

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Comprehensive Pharmacy Review used book

Comprehensive Pharmacy Review

by Mutnick, Alan H, and Souney, Paul F, and Shargel, Leon

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780781721479 ISBN: 0781721474

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 1248 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Comprehensive Pharmacy Review used book

Comprehensive Pharmacy Review

by Mutnick, Alan H, and Souney, Paul F, and Shargel, Leon

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780781721479 ISBN: 0781721474

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 1248 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Comprehensive Pharmacy Review used book

Comprehensive Pharmacy Review

by Larry N. Swanson, Paul F. Souney

price: $5.85

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780781721479 ISBN: 0781721474

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. 4th edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Comprehensive Pharmacy Review used book

Comprehensive Pharmacy Review

by Leon Shargel; Alan H Mutnick; Paul F Souney; Larry N Swanson

price: $8.46

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2003-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780781744867 ISBN: 0781744865

Description: Acceptable. Tear on cover at lower spine, moderate cover and edge wear, some highlighting and underlining, and last page has extensive notes. Good readable copy. Fast Shipping and free tracking! Usually ships next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BTBooksellers, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Comprehensive Pharmacy Review used book

Comprehensive Pharmacy Review

by Shargel, Leon (Edt)/ Souney, Paul F. / Mutnick, Alan H. / Swanson, Larry N.

price: $9.33

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780781744867 ISBN: 0781744865

Description: VERY GOOD. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Comprehensive Pharmacy Review new book

Comprehensive Pharmacy Review

by Souney, Paul; Mutnick, Alan H.; Swanson, Larry; Leon, Ph.D. Shargel

price: $9.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Publishers ISBN-13: 9780781747905 ISBN: 0781747902

Description: New. 0781747902 SHIPS TODAY! ! GREAT BOOK! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Comprehensive Pharmacy Review new book

Comprehensive Pharmacy Review

by Souney, Paul; Mutnick, Alan H.; Swanson, Larry; Leon, Ph.D. Shargel

price: $13.69

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Publishers ISBN-13: 9780781747905 ISBN: 0781747902

Description: 0781747902 Brand New! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Barracuda Books, LLC, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Comprehensive Pharmacy Review used book

Comprehensive Pharmacy Review

by Larry N. Swanson, Paul F. Souney

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780781721479 ISBN: 0781721474

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Comprehensive Pharmacy Review used book

Comprehensive Pharmacy Review

by Larry N. Swanson; Paul F. Souney; Editor-Leon Shargel; Editor-Alan H. Mutnick; Editor-Paul F. Sourney

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2001-03 ISBN-13: 9780781721479 ISBN: 0781721474

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Comprehensive Pharmacy Review used book

Comprehensive Pharmacy Review

by Shargel, Leon; Swanson, Larry N.; Mutnick, Alan H.; Souney,

price: $6.60

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams and Wilkins Date Published: 01/02/2001 ISBN-13: 9780781721479 ISBN: 0781721474

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Comprehensive Pharmacy Review used book

Comprehensive Pharmacy Review

by Shargel, Leon; Swanson, Larry N.; Mutnick, Alan H.; Souney,

price: $8.33

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams and Wilkins Date Published: 01/02/2001 ISBN-13: 9780781721479 ISBN: 0781721474

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Comprehensive Pharmacy Review used book

Comprehensive Pharmacy Review

by Shargel, Leon; Mutnick, Alan H; Souney, Paul F; Swanson, Larry N

price: $9.35

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781744867 ISBN: 0781744865

Description: Good. 0781744865 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Comprehensive Pharmacy Review Naplexâ® Preparation Cd-Rom, Fifth Edition new book

Comprehensive Pharmacy Review Naplexâ® Preparation Cd-Rom, Fifth Edition

by Leon Shargel, Alan H Mutnick, Paul F Souney, Larry N Swanson

price: $24.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: CD-ROM Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780781747905 ISBN: 0781747902

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

Comprehensive Pharmacy Review used book

Comprehensive Pharmacy Review

by Leon Shargel

price: $29.16

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2003-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780781744867 ISBN: 0781744865

Description: Very Good. 0781744865. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Comprehensive Pharmacy Review used book

Comprehensive Pharmacy Review

by Shargel, Leon, Swanson, Larry N, Mutnick, Alan H, Souney, Paul F

price: $29.48

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780781721479 ISBN: 0781721474

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Comprehensive Pharmacy Review new book

Comprehensive Pharmacy Review

by Mutnick, Alan H, and Souney, Paul F, and Swanson, Larry N

price: $33.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780781744867 ISBN: 0781744865

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 1200 p. Contains: Illustrations. Comprehensive Pharmacy Review. Audience: General/trade. Brand New-Never Used-No Marks or Highlights-Ships w/ Tracking # read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Joseph Messina, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Comprehensive Pharmacy Review new book

Comprehensive Pharmacy Review

by Shargel, Leon; Mutnick, Alan H; Souney, Paul F; Swanson, Larry N

price: $37.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781744867 ISBN: 0781744865

Description: New. 0781744865. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Comprehensive Pharmacy Review used book

Comprehensive Pharmacy Review

by Larry N. Swanson

price: $42.38

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780781721479 ISBN: 0781721474

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Comprehensive Pharmacy Review used book

Comprehensive Pharmacy Review

by Shargel, Leon, Mutnick, Alan H, Souney, Paul F, Swanson, Larry N

price: $43.65

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780781744867 ISBN: 0781744865

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Comprehensive Pharmacy Review new book

Comprehensive Pharmacy Review

by Leon Shargel,

price: $45.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780781744867 ISBN: 0781744865

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Comprehensive Pharmacy Review [Paperback] By Shargel, Leon; Mutnick, Alan H. new book

Comprehensive Pharmacy Review [Paperback] By Shargel, Leon; Mutnick, Alan H.

by Edited

price: $47.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Edited ISBN-13: 9780781721479 ISBN: 0781721474

Description: New in new dust jacket. Book in Fairly New condition. Ships via Regular Mail/ FedEx Courier, Please allow 5 to 6 business days for delivery. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: heritage impex worldwide, INDIA

Reliability: High

Comprehensive Pharmacy Review new book

Comprehensive Pharmacy Review

by Leon Shargel,

price: $48.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780781744867 ISBN: 0781744865

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

Comprehensive Pharmacy Review new book

Comprehensive Pharmacy Review

by Shargel Leon

price: $49.22

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780781721479 ISBN: 0781721474

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 25cm, pp. 1248. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Comprehensive Pharmacy Review new book

Comprehensive Pharmacy Review

by Larry N. Swanson

price: $50.56

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780781721479 ISBN: 0781721474

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 2

 

 

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

change currency

Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
2 of 2 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Comprehensive Pharmacy Review Practice Exams

Comprehensive Pharmacy Review Practice Exams

by Alan H Mutnick

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Comprehensive Pharmacy Review

Comprehensive Pharmacy Review

by Leon Shargel

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.29!

Basic & Clinical Pharmacology

Basic & Clinical Pharmacology

by Bertram G Katzung, M.D., PH.D.

see all from $1.99!

new only from $11.99!

Pharmaceutical Calculations

Pharmaceutical Calculations

by Howard C Ansel

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.99!

Pharmacotherapy a pathophysiologic approach

Pharmacotherapy a pathophysiologic approach

by DiPiro

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Basic Clinical Pharmacokinetics

Basic Clinical Pharmacokinetics

by Michael E Winter

see all from $1.99!

new only from $34.95!