» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Comprehensive Facial Rejuvenation: A Practical and Systematic Guide to Surgical Management of the Aging Face

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Comprehensive Facial Rejuvenation: A Practical and Systematic Guide to Surgical Management of the Aging Face

by Edwin F Williams, Samuel M Lam

About this title: This full-color, multimedia reference is a comprehensive "how-to" guide to the latest surgical procedures for rejuvenating the aging face. Chapters guide readers systematically through every step of preoperative evaluation, intraoperative management, surgical technique, and postoperative care and include lists of instrumentation and equipment and preoperative and postoperative patient instruction sheets. Coverage also includes practice management, adjunctive procedures, cutaneous resurfacing, basic skin care, and medical management of hair loss. The book contains 494 full-color illustrations, ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Comprehensive Facial Rejuvenation: a Practical and Systematic Guide to Surgical Management of the Aging Face used book

Comprehensive Facial Rejuvenation: a Practical and Systematic Guide to Surgical Management of the Aging Face

by Williams, Edwin F.; Lam, Samuel M.

price: $72.16

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781750936 ISBN: 0781750938

Description: Good. 0781750938 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Comprehensive Facial Rejuvenation: a Practical and Systematic Guide to Surgic... used book

Comprehensive Facial Rejuvenation: a Practical and Systematic Guide to Surgic...

price: $78.74

Ships from SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780781750936 ISBN: 0781750938

Description: Very good. Comprehensive Facial Rejuvenation: A Practical and Systematic Guide to Surgic... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksets Ltd, SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Comprehensive Facial Rejuvenation: a Practical and Systematic Guide to Surgical Management of the Aging Face used book

Comprehensive Facial Rejuvenation: a Practical and Systematic Guide to Surgical Management of the Aging Face

by Edwin F. Williams

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780781750936 ISBN: 0781750938

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Comprehensive Facial Rejuvenation: a Practical and Systematic Guide to Surgical Management of the Aging Face new book

Comprehensive Facial Rejuvenation: a Practical and Systematic Guide to Surgical Management of the Aging Face

by Williams, Edwin F.; Lam, Samuel M.

price: $103.75

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781750936 ISBN: 0781750938

Description: New. 0781750938 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Comprehensive Facial Rejuvenation: A Practical and Systematic Guide to Surgical Management of the Aging Face new book

Comprehensive Facial Rejuvenation: A Practical and Systematic Guide to Surgical Management of the Aging Face

by Williams, Edwin F, and Lam, Samuel M

price: $159.16

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780781750936 ISBN: 0781750938

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 302 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Shams, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Comprehensive Facial Rejuvenation: a Practical and Systematic Guide to Surgical Management of the Aging Face new book

Comprehensive Facial Rejuvenation: a Practical and Systematic Guide to Surgical Management of the Aging Face

by Edwin F. Williams

price: $168.85

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780781750936 ISBN: 0781750938

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Comprehensive Facial Rejuvenation: a Practical and Systematic Guide to Surgical Management of the Aging Face new book

Comprehensive Facial Rejuvenation: a Practical and Systematic Guide to Surgical Management of the Aging Face

by Edwin F. Williams, Samuel M. Lam

price: $290.26

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780781750936 ISBN: 0781750938

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Comprehensive Facial Rejuvenation: a Practical and Systematic Guide to Surgical Management of the Aging Face new book

Comprehensive Facial Rejuvenation: a Practical and Systematic Guide to Surgical Management of the Aging Face

by Edwin F. Williams, Samuel M. Lam

price: $302.35

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781750936 ISBN: 0781750938

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. This full-color, multimedia reference is a comprehensive "how-to" guide to the latest surgical procedures for rejuvenating the aging face. Chapters guide readers systematically through every step of preoperative evaluation, intraoperative management, surgical technique, and postoperative care and include lists of instrumentation and equipment ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Comprehensive Facial Rejuvenation: a Practical and Systematic Guide to Surgical Management of the Aging Face used book

Comprehensive Facial Rejuvenation: a Practical and Systematic Guide to Surgical Management of the Aging Face

by Williams, Edwin F.

price: $303.65

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 01/11/2003 ISBN-13: 9780781750936 ISBN: 0781750938

Description: Fine. Like New.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Comprehensive Facial Rejuvenation: a Practical and Systematic Guide to Surgical Management of the Aging Face used book

Comprehensive Facial Rejuvenation: a Practical and Systematic Guide to Surgical Management of the Aging Face

by Williams, Edwin F.

price: $303.65

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 01/11/2003 ISBN-13: 9780781750936 ISBN: 0781750938

Description: Fine. Like NewLike New.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Comprehensive Facial Rejuvenation: a Practical and Systematic Guide to Surgical Management of the Aging Face used book

Comprehensive Facial Rejuvenation: a Practical and Systematic Guide to Surgical Management of the Aging Face

by Williams, Edwin F.

price: $318.54

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 11-1-03 ISBN-13: 9780781750936 ISBN: 0781750938

Description: Fine. Like New. No Highlights or markups. Unused Book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Comprehensive Facial Rejuvenation: a Practical and Systematic Guide to Surgical Management of the Aging Face used book

Comprehensive Facial Rejuvenation: a Practical and Systematic Guide to Surgical Management of the Aging Face

by Williams, Edwin F.

price: $318.54

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 11-1-03 ISBN-13: 9780781750936 ISBN: 0781750938

Description: Fine. Like New. No Highlights or markups. Unused Book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Comprehensive Facial Rejuvenation: a Practical and Systematic Guide to Surgical Management of the Aging Face new book

Comprehensive Facial Rejuvenation: a Practical and Systematic Guide to Surgical Management of the Aging Face

by Edwin F. Williams, Samuel M. Lam

price: $350.49

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781750936 ISBN: 0781750938

Description: New. This full-color, multimedia reference is a comprehensive "how-to" guide to the latest surgical procedures for rejuvenating the aging face. Chapters guide readers systematically through every step of preoperative evaluation, intraoperative management, surgical technique, and postoperative care and include lists of instrumentation and equipment and preoperative and postoperative patient instruction sheets. Coverage also includes practice management, adjunctive procedures, cutaneous ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Comprehensive Facial Rejuvenation: a Practical and Systematic Guide to Surgical Management of the Aging Face used book

Comprehensive Facial Rejuvenation: a Practical and Systematic Guide to Surgical Management of the Aging Face

by Williams, Edwin F.; Lam, Samuel M.

price: $698.98

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 2003-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780781750936 ISBN: 0781750938

condition:

see description

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: AlibrisBookStore, ND, USA

Reliability: High

Comprehensive Facial Rejuvenation: a Practical and Systematic Guide to Surgical Management of the Aging Face used book

Comprehensive Facial Rejuvenation: a Practical and Systematic Guide to Surgical Management of the Aging Face

by Williams, Edwin F.; Lam, Samuel M.

price: $698.98

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 2003-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780781750936 ISBN: 0781750938

condition:

see description

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: AlibrisBookStore, ND, USA

Reliability: High

Comprehensive Facial Rejuvenation: A Practical and Systematic Guide to Surgical Management of the Aging Face new book

Comprehensive Facial Rejuvenation: A Practical and Systematic Guide to Surgical Management of the Aging Face

by Williams, Edwin F, and Lam, Samuel M

price: $67.09

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780781750936 ISBN: 0781750938

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 302 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Comprehensive Facial Rejuvenation: A Practical and Systematic Guide to Surgical Management of the Aging Face used book

Comprehensive Facial Rejuvenation: A Practical and Systematic Guide to Surgical Management of the Aging Face

by Williams, Edwin F, and Lam, Samuel M

price: $69.09

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780781750936 ISBN: 0781750938

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 302 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Comprehensive Facial Rejuvenation: a Practical and Systematic Guide to Surgical Management of the Aging Face new book

Comprehensive Facial Rejuvenation: a Practical and Systematic Guide to Surgical Management of the Aging Face

by Edwin F. Williams, Samuel M. Lam

price: $288.81

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781750936 ISBN: 0781750938

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. This full-color, multimedia reference is a comprehensive "how-to" guide to the latest surgical procedures for rejuvenating the aging face. Chapters guide readers systematically through every step of preoperative evaluation, intraoperative management, surgical technique, and postoperative care and include lists of instrumentation and equipment and ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PremierBook, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

Comprehensive Facial Rejuvenation: A Practical and Systematic Guide to Surgical Management of the Aging Face used book

Comprehensive Facial Rejuvenation: A Practical and Systematic Guide to Surgical Management of the Aging Face

by Williams, Edwin F, and Lam, Samuel M

price: $68.74

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780781750936 ISBN: 0781750938

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 302 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.