|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: In nine paperback volumes, the Grene and Lattimore editions offer the most comprehensive selection of the Greek tragedies available in English. Over the years these authoritative, critically acclaimed editions have been the preferred choice of over three million readers for personal libraries and individual study as well as for classroom use.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Complete Greek Tragedies: Euripides V
(72 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Euripides V: Electra, the Phoenician Women, the Bacchae (the Greek Tragedies)
by
Euripides
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: University Of Chicago Press
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13: 9780226307848
ISBN: 0226307840
Description: GOOD. USED Different Cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Greek Tragedies: Euripides V (the Complete Greek Tragedies)
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780226307848
ISBN: 0226307840
Description: Fair. 1969. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. read more
|
|
The Complete Greek Tragedies: Euripides V
by
Euripides, David Grene, Richmond Lattimore
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780226307848
ISBN: 0226307840
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: SOME ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: University Of Chicago Press Pub Date: 1/15/1969 Binding: Paperback Pages: 234. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Euripides V
by
David (Editor) Grene
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Washington Square Press
Date Published: 1972
Description: Good. -4th Printing--234 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The paperback cover has light signs of use. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more
|
|
Euripides V: Electra, the Phoenician Women, the Bacchae (the Greek Tragedies)
by
Euripides
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: University Of Chicago Press
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780226307848
ISBN: 0226307840
Description: Fair. 0226307840 Used * Acceptable. read more
|
|
Euripides V: Electra, the Phoenician Women, the Bacchae
by
Euripides; Lattimore, Richmond; Grene, David
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Soft Cover-Underlining
Publisher: Univ of Chicago Pr, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780226307848
ISBN: 0226307840
Description: Good. 8vo 0226307840 brown cover with corner crease, some underlining, previous owner's name, Good Reading Copy. read more
|
|
Euripides V: Electra, the Phoenician Women, the Bacchae (the Greek Tragedies)
by
Euripides
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: University Of Chicago Press
ISBN-13: 9780226307848
ISBN: 0226307840
Description: Very Good. 0226307840 /_ NOTE: OVERSIZED PAPER collectable 1960'S EDITION-ILLUSTRATED--! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! _FREE CONFIRMATION ___S WITHOUT 24 HOURS FROM WAREHOUSE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Euripides V: Electra, the Phoenician Women, the Bacchae (the Complete Greek Tragedies)
by
Euripides
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: University Of Chicago Press
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780226307848
ISBN: 0226307840
Description: Very Good. Small marking page edges, slight crease on cover and slight shelf wear with price sticker reside on back over. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GoodwillnyBooks,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Euripides V: Electra, the Phoenician Women, the Bacchae (the Complete Greek Tragedies)
by
Euripides; Editor-David Grene; Editor-Richmond Lattimore; Introduction-Emily Townsend Vermeule; Introduction-Elizabeth...
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: University Of Chicago Press
Date Published: 2002-01-15
ISBN-13: 9780226307848
ISBN: 0226307840
Description: Light shelfwear. read more
|
|
The Complete Greek Tragedies: Euripides V
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780226307848
ISBN: 0226307840
Description: Good. May have library marks and / or stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Euripides V: Electra, the Phoenician Women, the Bacchae
by
Lattimore, Richmond; Euripides; Grene, David
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Univ of Chicago Pr, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1959
ISBN-13: 9780226307848
ISBN: 0226307840
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. pp.228 Electra, The Phoenician Women, The Bacchae, two titles circled in blue pen title page, p.216-217 underlined in blue pen, else fine covers shows slight edgewear, creasing and sunning. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Judith Patton,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Euripides V
by
Grene, David
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: University of Chicago Press
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780226307848
ISBN: 0226307840
Description: Like New. 1984 softcover, contains Electra, The Poenician Women, & The Bacchae; book & covers are fine/near fine; no apparent markings or creases. read more
|
|
The Complete Greek Tragedies: Euripides V
by
Euripides, David Grene, Richmond Lattimore
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780226307848
ISBN: 0226307840
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: University Of Chicago Press Pub Date: 1/15/1969 Binding: Paperback Pages: 234. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Greek Tragedies: Euripides V
by
Euripides, and Grene, David (Editor), and Lattimore, Richard (Editor)
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: University of Chicago Press
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13: 9780226307848
ISBN: 0226307840
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Remainder mark on bottom page ends. Lightly discoloured square on front cover, where price tag removed. Clean and unmarked inside, tightly bound. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 234 p. Euripides, 5. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R. Dale Elliott,
NS,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Euripides V: Electra, the Phoenician Women, the Bacchae
by
Euripides; Lattimore, Richmond (Note By)
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: University of Chicago Press, Chicago
Date Published: 1959
ISBN-13: 9780226307848
ISBN: 0226307840
Description: NEW. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. BRAND NEW. Shrinkwrapped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Left Coast Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Euripedes V/ Three Tragedies
by
Grene, David (Editors) (With Richmond Lattimore. )
Edition: 20th printing.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: University of Chicago Press
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780226307848
ISBN: 0226307840
Description: Very good. (Trade paperback) (Fiction) [A cover scan of this item is available upon request. ] read more
|
|
The Complete Greek Tragedies: Euripides V
by
Euripides, and Grene, David (Editor), and Lattimore, Richard (Editor)
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: University of Chicago Press, Chicago
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13: 9780226307848
ISBN: 0226307840
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. New. No dust jacket as issued. Imacculate. Gift Quality. Brand New. Fast Arrival. PRISTINE NEW EDITION. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 234 p. Euripides, 5. Audience: General/trade. New. No dust jacket as issued. Imacculate. Gift Quality. Brand New. Fast Arrival. PRISTINE NEW EDITION. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Rupert Day,
CT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Greek Tragedies: Euripides V
by
Euripides, and Grene, David (Editor), and Lattimore, Richard (Editor)
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: University of Chicago Press, Chicago
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13: 9780226307848
ISBN: 0226307840
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. New. No dust jacket as issued. Imacculate. Gift Quality. Brand New. Fast Arrival. PRISTINE NEW EDITION. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 234 p. Euripides, 5. Audience: General/trade. New. No dust jacket as issued. Imacculate. Gift Quality. Brand New. Fast Arrival. PRISTINE NEW EDITION. Great for class study. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Rupert Day,
CT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Greek Tragedies: Euripides V
by
Euripides, and Grene, David (Editor), and Lattimore, Richard (Editor)
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: University of Chicago Press, Chicago, IL
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13: 9780226307848
ISBN: 0226307840
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Imacculate. Gift Quality. Brand New. Fast Arrival. PRISTINE EDITION. Clean. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 234 p. Euripides, 5. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 234 p. Euripides, 5. Audience: General/trade. Immaculate. Gift Quality. Brand New. Fast Arrival. PRISTINE EDITION. Clean. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 234 p. Euripides, 5. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Rupert Day,
CT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Greek Tragedies: Euripides V
by
Euripides, and Grene, David (Editor), and Lattimore, Richard (Editor)
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: University of Chicago Press, Chicago
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13: 9780226307848
ISBN: 0226307840
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. New. No dust jacket as issued. Imacculate. Gift Quality. Brand New. Fast Arrival. PRISTINE NEW EDITION. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 234 p. Euripides, 5. Audience: General/trade. New. No dust jacket as issued. Imacculate. Gift Quality. Brand New. Fast Arrival. PRISTINE NEW EDITION. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Rupert Day,
CT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Greek Tragedies: Euripides V
by
Euripides, and Grene, David (Editor), and Lattimore, Richard (Editor)
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: University of Chicago Press, Chicago
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13: 9780226307848
ISBN: 0226307840
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. New. No dust jacket as issued. Imacculate. Gift Quality. Brand New. Fast Arrival. PRISTINE NEW EDITION. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 234 p. Euripides, 5. Audience: General/trade. New. No dust jacket as issued. Imacculate. Gift Quality. Brand New. Fast Arrival. PRISTINE NEW EDITION. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Rupert Day,
CT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Greek Tragedies: Euripides V
by
Euripides, and Grene, David (Editor), and Lattimore, Richard (Editor)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: University of Chicago Press
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13: 9780226307848
ISBN: 0226307840
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 234 p. Euripides, 5. New read more
|
|
Euripides V: Electra, the Phoenician Women, the Bacchae
by
Lattimore, Richmond; Euripides; Grene, David
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Univ of Chicago Pr, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1968
ISBN-13: 9780226307848
ISBN: 0226307840
Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. pp.228 clean tight copy minuscule edgewear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Judith Patton,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Euripides V: Electra, the Phoenician Women, the Bacchae
by
Euripides, David Grene, Richmond Lattimore
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780226307848
ISBN: 0226307840
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Euripides V: Electra, the Phoenician Women, the Bacchae (the Greek Tragedies)
by
Euripides
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780226307848
ISBN: 0226307840
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
| | |