» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

About this title: New revision of the work originally published in 1979 by Yale University Press.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Celestial Pantomime: Poetic Structures of Transcendence

by Justus George Lawler

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780826406798 ISBN: 0826406793

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Celestial Pantomime: Poetic Structures of Transcendence

by Justus George Lawler

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780826406798 ISBN: 0826406793

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Celestial Pantomime: Poetic Structures of Transcendence

by Justus George Lawler

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780826406798 ISBN: 0826406793

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Celestial Pantomime: Poetic Structures of Transcendence

by Justus George Lawler

price: $4.39

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Continuum Intl Pub Group (Sd) Date Published: 1994-10 ISBN-13: 9780826406798 ISBN: 0826406793

Description: New. Brand New. Clean and tight copy. Thank you. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MarJams, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Celestial Pantomime: Poetic Structures of Transcendence

by Lawler, Justus George

price: $4.63

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780826406798 ISBN: 0826406793

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Celestial Pantomime: Poetic Structures of Transcendence

by Lawler, Justus George

price: $4.63

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780826406798 ISBN: 0826406793

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Celestial Pantomime: Poetic Structures of Transcendence

by Lawler, Justus George

price: $4.63

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780826406798 ISBN: 0826406793

Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Celestial Pantomime: Poetic Structures of Transcendence

by Lawler, Justus George

price: $4.63

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780826406798 ISBN: 0826406793

Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Celestial Pantomime: Poetic Structures of Transcendence

by Lawler, Justus George

price: $4.63

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780826406798 ISBN: 0826406793

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Celestial Pantomime: Poetic Structures of Transcendence. (New Expanded Edition)

by Lawler, Justus George

price: $6.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Light Shelf Rubbing To Covers Binding: Paperback. No Markings In Text Publisher: Continuum International Publishing, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780826406798 ISBN: 0826406793

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 284 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montana Book Company, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Celestial Pantomime: Poetic Structures of Transcendence

by Lawler, Justus George

price: $7.77

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Continuum Intl Pub Group (Sd) ISBN-13: 9780826406798 ISBN: 0826406793

Description: New. 0826406793 Brand New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Luz Blanca, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Celestial Pantomime: Poetic Structures of Transcendence

by Lawler, Justus George

price: $7.77

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Continuum Intl Pub Group (Sd) ISBN-13: 9780826406798 ISBN: 0826406793

Description: Fine. 0826406793 Like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Luz Blanca, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Celestial Pantomime: Poetic Structures of Transcendence

by Lawler, Justus George

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Continuum, NY Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780826406798 ISBN: 0826406793

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Expanded trade paperback edition. 228pp. Near Fine in wraps. Great-looking, unread copy with NO stamps or markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Marston's Book Shop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Celestial Pantomime: Poetic Structures of Transcendence [Paperback] By Lawler

by Justus George Lawler

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Continuum Intl Pub Group (Sd) Date Published: 1994-10 ISBN-13: 9780826406798 ISBN: 0826406793

Description: Good. Clean, mostly unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Softcover. Some penciled markings. Ships daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sequitur Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Celestial Pantomime: Poetic Structures of Transcendence

by Justus George Lawler

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780826406798 ISBN: 0826406793

Description: Very Good. New Expand Paperback. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Celestial Pantomime: Poetic Structures of Transcendence

by Justus George Lawler

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780826406798 ISBN: 0826406793

Description: Like New. Fine. Paperback. Originally published at $19.95. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Celestial Pantomime: Poetic Structures of Transcendence (Pb)

by Lawler, J. G.

price: $4.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: CONTINUUM Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780826406798 ISBN: 0826406793

Description: 826406793. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: scholars_attic, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Celestial Pantomime: Poetic Structures of Transcendence

by "Lawler, Justus George"

price: $6.60

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PB ISBN-13: 9780826406798 ISBN: 0826406793

Description: Continuum (1994). Paperback. May have minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Celestial Pantomime; Poetic Structures of Trancendence

by Lawler, Justus George

price: $8.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No Edition Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale, New Haven Date Published: 1979

Description: Very Good Minus in Very Good Minus jacket. Ink name and address on front free endpaper. Light edgewear to dustjacket. Closed tear to rear of dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Eddy, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Celestial Pantomime: Poetic Structures of Transcendence

by Lawler, Justus Georg

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Continuum, c1994 ISBN-13: 9780826406798 ISBN: 0826406793

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Celestial Pantomime: Poetic Structures of Transcendence

by Lawler, Justus George

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: CONTINUUM PUBLISHING GROUP ISBN-13: 9780826406798 ISBN: 0826406793

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Celestial Pantomime: Poetic Structure of Transcendence

by Lawler, Justus George

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press, New Haven & London Date Published: 1979

Description: Octavo; 270pp (including index); Very good+ in Very Good+; dust jacket is mildly sunned & rubbed with few signs of significant shelfwear, slight creases at spine ends, corners very lightly bumped; else clean tight very nice copy; 2462. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Celestial Pantomime: Poetic Structures of Transcendence

by Justus George Lawler

price: $46.41

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Continuum Intl Pub Group (Sd) Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780826406798 ISBN: 0826406793

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Celestial Pantomime: Poetic Structures of Transcendence

by Justus George Lawler

price: $52.11

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Continuum Intl Pub Group (Sd) Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780826406798 ISBN: 0826406793

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Celestial Pantomime: Poetic Structures of Transcendence

by Lawlar, Justus George

price: $12.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Continuum., Ny: Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780826406798 ISBN: 0826406793

Description: 0826406793. New; 0826406793 trade paperback. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Riverrun Books & Prints, PA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.