About this title: No one has a lot of time to spend exercising, or a lot of time to wait for results. So when celebrities have an impending award ceremony and a size 8 dress to fit into, they trust Michael George's quick, customized routines for immediate effects. Trainer to Julianne Moore, Reese Witherspoon, Meg Ryan, and more, the most sought-after health expert ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fireside Books
Date Published: 04/2005
ISBN-13:9780743261210ISBN:0743261216
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Sorry, CD missing. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 2005-04-26
ISBN-13:9780743261210ISBN:0743261216
Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 2005-04-26
ISBN-13:9780743261210ISBN:0743261216
Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more
Description: Fine in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. MISSING SOFTWARE-CLEAN, TIGHT HARDCOVER IN FINE DUSTJACKET read more
Description: New in new dust jacket. Miner edge wear to jacket, No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Ship twice daily. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Very good. Publishers Overstock. A Very Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the extremities. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 30 years of combined bookselling experience. read more
Binding: book Hardcover
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780743261210ISBN:0743261216
Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 204 pages. 9.30 x 7.50 x 0.80 in. 22.4 oz. A strength trainer who has worked with such celebrities as Meg Ryan, Julianne Moore, and Tobey Maguire outlines a step-by-step process for achieving peak fitness levels in a minimum of time, in a guide that incorporates exercises from a variety of disciplines and simultaneously targets multiple muscle groups. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780743261210ISBN:0743261216
Description: Fine. Great condition. Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality new and used items at competitive prices. Goodwillnyonline is operated by Goodwill Industries of Greater New York & Northern New Jersey. A major provider of services for people with disabilities and other barriers to employment. read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Clean book with moderate wear. Cover, Binding, and pages all intact and ready to be read. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.