» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Body Express Makeover: Trim and Sculpt Your Body in Less Than Six Weeks

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Body Express Makeover: Trim and Sculpt Your Body in Less Than Six Weeks

by Michael George, Dr. Barry Sears, Ph.D. (Foreword by)

About this title: No one has a lot of time to spend exercising, or a lot of time to wait for results. So when celebrities have an impending award ceremony and a size 8 dress to fit into, they trust Michael George's quick, customized routines for immediate effects. Trainer to Julianne Moore, Reese Witherspoon, Meg Ryan, and more, the most sought-after health expert ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Body Express Makeover: Trim and Sculpt Your Body in Less Than Six Weeks used book

Body Express Makeover: Trim and Sculpt Your Body in Less Than Six Weeks

by George, Michael, And Sears, Barry, Dr., Ph. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 04/2005 ISBN-13: 9780743261210 ISBN: 0743261216

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Body Express Makeover: Trim and Sculpt Your Body in Less Than Six Weeks new book

Body Express Makeover: Trim and Sculpt Your Body in Less Than Six Weeks

by Michael George

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 2005-04-26 ISBN-13: 9780743261210 ISBN: 0743261216

Description: New. Brand New Item_Not A Remainder. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Body Express Makeover: Trim and Sculpt Your Body in Less Than Six Weeks used book

Body Express Makeover: Trim and Sculpt Your Body in Less Than Six Weeks

by Michael George

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743261210 ISBN: 0743261216

Description: Good in Good jacket. Former library book; dust jacket has protective mylar cover- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Body Express Makeover: Trim and Sculpt Your Body in Less Than Six Weeks used book

Body Express Makeover: Trim and Sculpt Your Body in Less Than Six Weeks

by Michael George

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743261210 ISBN: 0743261216

Description: Good. Sorry, CD missing. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Body Express Makeover: Trim and Sculpt Your Body in Less Than Six Weeks used book

Body Express Makeover: Trim and Sculpt Your Body in Less Than Six Weeks

by Michael George

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Har/Cdr Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 4/26/2005 ISBN-13: 9780743261210 ISBN: 0743261216

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Body Express Makeover: Trim and Sculpt Your Body in Less Than Six Weeks used book

Body Express Makeover: Trim and Sculpt Your Body in Less Than Six Weeks

by Michael George

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780743261210 ISBN: 0743261216

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Body Express Makeover: Trim and Sculpt Your Body in Less Than Six Weeks used book

Body Express Makeover: Trim and Sculpt Your Body in Less Than Six Weeks

by Michael George

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 2005-04-26 ISBN-13: 9780743261210 ISBN: 0743261216

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Body Express Makeover: Trim and Sculpt Your Body in Less Than Six Weeks new book

Body Express Makeover: Trim and Sculpt Your Body in Less Than Six Weeks

by Michael George

price: $2.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743261210 ISBN: 0743261216

Description: New. Brand New! . New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Body Express Makeover: Trim and Sculpt Your Body in Less Than Six Weeks... used book

Body Express Makeover: Trim and Sculpt Your Body in Less Than Six Weeks...

price: $4.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743261227 ISBN: 0743261224

Description: Very Good. Moderate wear. Very nice, solid used book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Body Express Makeover: Trim and Sculpt Your Body in Less Than Six Weeks used book

Body Express Makeover: Trim and Sculpt Your Body in Less Than Six Weeks

by George, Michael, and Sears, Barry, Dr., Ph.D. (Foreword by)

price: $5.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743261210 ISBN: 0743261216

Description: Fine in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. MISSING SOFTWARE-CLEAN, TIGHT HARDCOVER IN FINE DUSTJACKET read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: charliesbooks, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Body Express Makeover: Trim and Sculpt Your Body in Less Than Six Weeks new book

Body Express Makeover: Trim and Sculpt Your Body in Less Than Six Weeks

by George, Michael, and Sears, Barry, Dr., Ph.D. (Foreword by)

price: $8.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743261210 ISBN: 0743261216

Description: New in new dust jacket. Miner edge wear to jacket, No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Ship twice daily. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Body Express Makeover: Trim and Sculpt Your Body in Less Than Six Weeks used book

Body Express Makeover: Trim and Sculpt Your Body in Less Than Six Weeks

price: $9.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743261210 ISBN: 0743261216

Description: Very good. Publishers Overstock. A Very Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the extremities. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 25 years of combined bookselling experience. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookTable, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Body Express Makeover: Trim and Sculpt Your Body in Less Than Six Weeks new book

Body Express Makeover: Trim and Sculpt Your Body in Less Than Six Weeks

by Michael George

price: $14.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743261227 ISBN: 0743261224

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Price Cut Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Body Express Makeover: Trim and Sculpt Your Body in Less Than Six Weeks used book

Body Express Makeover: Trim and Sculpt Your Body in Less Than Six Weeks

by Michael George

price: $14.97

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 2005-04-26 ISBN-13: 9780743261210 ISBN: 0743261216

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Body Express Makeover new book

Body Express Makeover

by Michael George

price: $15.27

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: book Hardcover Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743261210 ISBN: 0743261216

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 204 pages. 9.30 x 7.50 x 0.80 in. 22.4 oz. A strength trainer who has worked with such celebrities as Meg Ryan, Julianne Moore, and Tobey Maguire outlines a step-by-step process for achieving peak fitness levels in a minimum of time, in a guide that incorporates exercises from a variety of disciplines and simultaneously targets multiple muscle groups. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Body Express Makeover: Trim and Sculpt Your Body in Less Than Six Weeks new book

Body Express Makeover: Trim and Sculpt Your Body in Less Than Six Weeks

by George, Michael, and Sears, Barry, Dr., Ph.D. (Foreword by)

list price: $17.95

our price: $15.55

you save: $2.40 (13%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743261227 ISBN: 0743261224

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Body Express Makeover: Trim and Sculpt Your Body in Less Than Six Weeks new book

Body Express Makeover: Trim and Sculpt Your Body in Less Than Six Weeks

by George, Michael, and Sears, Barry, Dr., Ph.D. (Foreword by)

price: $26.55

Ships from NETHERLANDS Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743261210 ISBN: 0743261216

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The American Book Center, NETHERLANDS

Reliability: Best

Body Express Makeover: Trim and Sculpt Your Body in Less Than Six Weeks used book

Body Express Makeover: Trim and Sculpt Your Body in Less Than Six Weeks

by Michael George

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780743261210 ISBN: 0743261216

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Body Express Makeover: Trim and Sculpt Your Body in Less Than Six Weeks used book

Body Express Makeover: Trim and Sculpt Your Body in Less Than Six Weeks

by Michael George

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780743261210 ISBN: 0743261216

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Body Express Makeover: Trim and Sculpt Your Body in Less Than Six Weeks used book

Body Express Makeover: Trim and Sculpt Your Body in Less Than Six Weeks

by Michael George

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743261210 ISBN: 0743261216

Description: Fine. Great condition. Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality new and used items at competitive prices. Goodwillnyonline is operated by Goodwill Industries of Greater New York & Northern New Jersey. A major provider of services for people with disabilities and other barriers to employment. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillnyonline, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Body Express Makeover: Trim and Sculpt Your Body in Less Than Six Weeks used book

Body Express Makeover: Trim and Sculpt Your Body in Less Than Six Weeks

by Michael George

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780743261210 ISBN: 0743261216

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Clean book with moderate wear. Cover, Binding, and pages all intact and ready to be read. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Body Express Makeover: Trim and Sculpt Your Body in Less Than Six Weeks used book

Body Express Makeover: Trim and Sculpt Your Body in Less Than Six Weeks

by Michael George

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780743261210 ISBN: 0743261216

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Body Express Makeover: Trim and Sculpt Your Body in Less Than Six Weeks used book

Body Express Makeover: Trim and Sculpt Your Body in Less Than Six Weeks

by Michael George

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743261210 ISBN: 0743261216

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Body Express Makeover: Trim and Sculpt Your Body in Less Than Six Weeks new book

Body Express Makeover: Trim and Sculpt Your Body in Less Than Six Weeks

by George, Michael, and Sears, Barry, Dr., Ph.D. (Foreword by)

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743261210 ISBN: 0743261216

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: OB1S, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Body Express Makeover: Trim and Sculpt Your Body in Less Than Six Weeks used book

Body Express Makeover: Trim and Sculpt Your Body in Less Than Six Weeks

by Michael George

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743261210 ISBN: 0743261216

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2005. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.