» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

13 by Shanley Cloth

by John Patrick Shanley

About this title: inch....this work is likely to become a standart work very quickly and is to be recommended to all schools where recorder studies are undertaken inch. (Oliver James, Contact Magazine) A novel and comprehensive approach to transferring from the C to F instrument. 430 music examples include folk and national songs (some in two parts), country dance ...

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

13 By Shanley Cloth (Applause Contemporary Masters Series)

by John Patrick Shanley

price: $2.88

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781557831293 ISBN: 1557831297

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

13 By Shanley Cloth (Applause Contemporary Masters Series)

by John Patrick Shanley

price: $2.88

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781557831293 ISBN: 1557831297

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

13 By Shanley Cloth By Shanley, John Patrick

by Shanley, John Patrick

price: $14.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781557831293 ISBN: 1557831297

Description: Very Good. no marks on text, no bent pages, minor dustjacket shelfwear, price sticker inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Ivy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

13 By Shanley (Applause Contemporary Masters Series)

by Shanley, John Patrick

price: $36.32

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Applause Books Date Published: 7/1/2009 ISBN-13: 9781557831293 ISBN: 1557831297

Description: Fine. 1557831297 Hardback with clean pages and tight binding. Includes dust jacket with price sticker. No marks or stickers inside or out. Maybe a hint of edge wear from storage. Orders posted within two business days with email confirmation. Ships from a pet-free, smoke-free warehouse. We ship to APO, FPO and International. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sunflower Book Sales, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

13 By Shanley: Collected Plays Vol 1.

by Shanley, John Patrick

price: $75.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Applause Books Date Published: 1992

Description: As New in As New jacket. Signed by Author. First Edition SIGNED BY SHANLEY on the front flypaper. Book and DJ are like new. The first collection of plays by the Tony, Pulitzer, and Oscar winning writer. Rare signed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nickola Miller -- Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

13 By Shanley Cloth (Applause Contemporary Masters Series)

by John Patrick Shanley

price: $2.88

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Applause Books ISBN-13: 9781557831293 ISBN: 1557831297

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

13 By Shanley Cloth (Applause Contemporary Masters Series)

by John Patrick Shanley

price: $2.88

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Applause Books ISBN-13: 9781557831293 ISBN: 1557831297

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

13 By Shanley: Collected Plays, Volume One (Applause American Masters Series)

by Shanley, John Patrick

price: $17.74

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Applause Books ISBN-13: 9781557831293 ISBN: 1557831297

Description: Good. 1557831297 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

13 By Shanley: Collected Plays, Vol 1.

by Shanley, John Patrick

price: $30.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Applause Books, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781557831293 ISBN: 1557831297

Description: Hardcover. First Edition, first printing. Fine and unread in a Fine dust jacket. From the writer of Doubt, a 2008 film starring Philip Seymour Hoffman and Meryl Streep, and Joe Versus the Volcano, with Tom Hanks and Meg Ryan, this collection showcases such plays as The Red Coat and Danny and the Deep Blue Sea. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Royal Books, Inc, ABAA, ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

13 by Shanley Cloth

by Shanley, John Patrick

price: $37.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Applause Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781557831293 ISBN: 1557831297

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Signed by author. First Edition; Signed by Author on Front Endpaper; Book in Fine Condition; Jacket Near Fine w/tiny tear top edge, corners lightly bumped, now in mylar protective cover. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Thirteen by Shanley, I. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Carruthers, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

13 By Shanley (Applause Contemporary Masters Series)

by John Patrick Shanley

price: $54.05

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Applause Books Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781557831293 ISBN: 1557831297

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

13 By Shanley: Collected Plays, Volume One (Applause American Masters Series)

by Shanley, John Patrick

price: $152.66

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Applause Books ISBN-13: 9781557831293 ISBN: 1557831297

Description: New. 1557831297 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

new book

13 By Shanley: Collected Plays, Volume One (Applause American Masters Series)

by John Patrick Shanley

price: $164.10

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Applause Books Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781557831293 ISBN: 1557831297

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.