» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

With Nothing But Our Courage: The Loyalist Diary of Mary MacDonald

by Karleen Bradford

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

With Nothing But Our Courage: the Loyalist Diary of Mary Macdonald (Dear Canada)

by Karleen Bradford

price: $4.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Canada ISBN-13: 9780439989794 ISBN: 0439989795

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

With Nothing But Our Courage: The Loyalist Diary of Mary MacDonald

by Bradford, Karleen

price: $4.73

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Canada Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439989794 ISBN: 0439989795

Description: Good. 221 p. Contains: Illustrations. Dear Canada. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

With Nothing But Our Courage: The Loyalist Diary of Mary MacDonald

by Bradford, Karleen

price: $4.80

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Canada Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439989794 ISBN: 0439989795

Description: Very Good. 221 p. Contains: Illustrations. Dear Canada. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

With Nothing But Our Courage: The Loyalist Diary of Mary MacDonald

by Bradford, Karleen

price: $6.18

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Canada Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439989794 ISBN: 0439989795

Description: Good. 221 p. Contains: Illustrations. Dear Canada. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

With Nothing But Our Courage: The Loyalist Diary of Mary MacDonald

by Bradford, Karleen

price: $6.18

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Canada Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439989794 ISBN: 0439989795

Description: Good. 221 p. Contains: Illustrations. Dear Canada. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

With Nothing But Our Courage: the Loyalist Diary of Mary Macdonald

by Bradford, Karleen

price: $6.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Canada Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439989794 ISBN: 0439989795

Description: Good + No Jacket. Cover has bumping, marks, edgewear, scuffs, light gouges-Burgundy ribbon is lightly fraying at edges & has few marks-Marks on edge-Edgewear-Lightly cracked binding (minor)-Slight spine slant. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

With Nothing But Our Courage: the Loyalist Diary of Mary Macdonald (Dear Canada)

by Karleen Bradford

price: $6.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Canada Date Published: 2002-01 ISBN-13: 9780439989794 ISBN: 0439989795

Description: Like New. Near perfect, like new, perfect gift or collectible-Thanks! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PZA Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

With Nothing But Our Courage: the Loyalist Diary of Mary Macdonald

by Bradford, Karleen

price: $9.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Scholastic Canada Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439989794 ISBN: 0439989795

Description: Good+ Ex-Library Ex lib remainders, deckle edge, price sticker on back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

With Nothing But Our Courage: the Loyalist Diary of Mary Macdonald

by Bradford, Karleen

price: $10.50

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Canada Ltd., Markham, ON, Canada Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439989794 ISBN: 0439989795

Description: Fine. No Jacket. Chap Book. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Fine. First Printing. Dear Canada Series, Johnstown, Quebec, 1783. There is minute wear and minute bumping to the cover. The pages are crisp and clean and look unread. No tears, no scribbles, no writing, very minor sticker residue on front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again Kids' Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

With Nothing But Our Courage: the Loyalist Diary of Mary Macdonald

by Bradford, Karleen

price: $24.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Canada Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439989794 ISBN: 0439989795

Description: Very Good. 2002 HC has minor scuff marks, chipped corners, small bump to bottom edge, looks unread. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carol's Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

With Nothing But Our Courage: the Loyalist Diary of Mary Macdonald

by Bradford, Karleen

price: $34.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Canada Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439989794 ISBN: 0439989795

Description: Very Good. 2002, HC has minor scuff marks, looks unread. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carol's Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

With Nothing But Our Courage: the Loyalist Diary of Mary Macdonald (Dear Canada)

by Karleen Bradford

price: $4.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Canada ISBN-13: 9780439989794 ISBN: 0439989795

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

With Nothing But Our Courage: the Loyalist Diary of Mary Macdonald (Dear Canada)

by Karleen Bradford

price: $4.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Canada ISBN-13: 9780439989794 ISBN: 0439989795

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

With Nothing But Our Courage: the Loyalist Diary of Mary Macdonald (Dear Canada)

by Bradford, Karleen

price: $6.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Canada Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439989794 ISBN: 0439989795

Description: A fine hardcover picturecover. First edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nermans Books And Collectibles, ND, USA

Reliability: High

used book

With Nothing But Our Courage: the Loyalist Diary of Mary Macdonald (Dear Canada)

by Karleen Bradford

price: $7.27

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780439989794 ISBN: 0439989795

Description: Very Good. Used-Very Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Calgary, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

With Nothing But Our Courage: the Loyalist Diary of Mary Macdonald

by Bradford, Karleen

price: $7.50

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Canada Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439989794 ISBN: 0439989795

Description: A fine picturecover hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nermans Books And Collectibles, ND, USA

Reliability: High

used book

With Nothing But Our Courage: the Loyalist Diary of Mary Macdonald

by Bradford, Karleen

price: $13.40

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Canada Ltd Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439989794 ISBN: 0439989795

Description: As New. Near fine illustrated paper covered boards hard cover with no dj as issued. clean tight and unmarked 221pp nf/-- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dustjacket Books and Treasures, NS, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

With Nothing But Our Courage-the Loyalist Diary of Mary Macdonald (Dear Canada)

by Karleen Bradford

price: $14.15

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439989794 ISBN: 0439989795

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

With Nothing But Our Courage: the Loyalist Diary of Mary Macdonald (Ch)

by Bradford, Karleen

price: $49.53

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Canada Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439989794 ISBN: 0439989795

Description: Near Fine. New unread copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agawa Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

With Nothing But Our Courage: the Loyalist Diary of Mary Macdonald (Dear Canada)

by Karleen Bradford

price: $57.31

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Canada Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439989794 ISBN: 0439989795

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

With Nothing But Our Courage: the Loyalist Diary of Mary Macdonald (Dear Canada)

by Karleen Bradford

price: $98.29

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Canada Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439989794 ISBN: 0439989795

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.80  

(used hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

change currency

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
With Pipe, Paddle, and Song: A Story of the French-Canadian Voyageurs

With Pipe, Paddle, and Song: A Story of the French-Canadian Voyageurs

by Elizabeth Yates

see all from $7.14!

new only from $7.77!

Footsteps in the Snow: The Red River Diary of Isobel Scott

by Carol Matas

see all from $1.99!

new only from $99.00!

Orphan at My Door: The Home Child Diary of Victoria Cope

by Jean Little

see all from $2.58!

new only from $99.00!

Whispers of War: The War of 1812 Diary of Susanna Merritt

by Kit Pearson

see all from $3.00!

new only from $99.00!

Bastard King

by Jean Plaidy

see all from $2.41!

new only from $168.86!

Anne Boleyn

by Evelyn Anthony

see all from $1.99!

new only from $34.48!