» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Robin Hood

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: Relates the famous legend of Robin Hood who, with his brave companions, fought against injustice in twelfth-century England.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Robin Hood used book

Robin Hood

by McGovern, Ann, And Sugarman, Tracey (Illustrator)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 08/2001 ISBN-13: 9780439236393 ISBN: 0439236398

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Robin Hood used book

Robin Hood

by McGovern, Ann, And Sugarman, Tracey (Illustrator)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 08/2001 ISBN-13: 9780439236393 ISBN: 0439236398

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Robin Hood of Sherwood Forest (Scholastic Junior Classics) used book

Robin Hood of Sherwood Forest (Scholastic Junior Classics)

by McGovern, Ann

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 9/1/2001 ISBN-13: 9780439236393 ISBN: 0439236398

Description: Very Good. 0439236398 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 22L. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Robin Hood used book

Robin Hood

by McGovern, Ann

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439236393 ISBN: 0439236398

Description: Sugarman, Tracey, and Sugarman, Tracy. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Robin Hood used book

Robin Hood

by McGovern, Ann

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439236393 ISBN: 0439236398

Description: Sugarman, Tracey, and Sugarman, Tracy. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Robin Hood of Sherwood Forest (Scholastic Junior Classics) used book

Robin Hood of Sherwood Forest (Scholastic Junior Classics)

by Ann McGovern

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439236393 ISBN: 0439236398

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Robin Hood of Sherwood Forest (Scholastic Junior Classics) used book

Robin Hood of Sherwood Forest (Scholastic Junior Classics)

by Ann McGovern

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439236393 ISBN: 0439236398

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Robin Hood of Sherwood Forest

by Ann McGovern Illustrations By Tracy Sugarman

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Book Services Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780590025591 ISBN: 0590025597

Description: Text/binding is clean&crisp. in cover has slight wear. jacket. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Robin Hood of Sherwood Forest (Scholastic Junior Classics) used book

Robin Hood of Sherwood Forest (Scholastic Junior Classics)

by Ann McGovern

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780439236393 ISBN: 0439236398

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Robin Hood of Sherwood Forest (Scholastic Junior Classics) used book

Robin Hood of Sherwood Forest (Scholastic Junior Classics)

by Ann McGovern

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780439236393 ISBN: 0439236398

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Robin Hood of Sherwood Forest (Scholastic Junior Classics) used book

Robin Hood of Sherwood Forest (Scholastic Junior Classics)

by Ann McGovern

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780439236393 ISBN: 0439236398

Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Robin Hood of Sherwood Forest (Scholastic Junior Classics) used book

Robin Hood of Sherwood Forest (Scholastic Junior Classics)

by Ann McGovern

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780439236393 ISBN: 0439236398

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Robin Hood of Sherwood Forest (Scholastic Junior Classics) used book

Robin Hood of Sherwood Forest (Scholastic Junior Classics)

by Ann McGovern

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780439236393 ISBN: 0439236398

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Robin Hood of Sherwood Forest (Scholastic Junior Classics) used book

Robin Hood of Sherwood Forest (Scholastic Junior Classics)

by Ann McGovern

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780439236393 ISBN: 0439236398

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Robin Hood used book

Robin Hood

by McGovern, Ann

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439236393 ISBN: 0439236398

Description: Sugarman, Tracey, and Sugarman, Tracy. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Robin Hood used book

Robin Hood

by McGovern, Ann

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439236393 ISBN: 0439236398

Description: Sugarman, Tracey, and Sugarman, Tracy. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Robin Hood of Sherwood Forest (Scholastic Junior Classics) new book

Robin Hood of Sherwood Forest (Scholastic Junior Classics)

by Ann McGovern

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439236393 ISBN: 0439236398

Description: New. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Robin Hood of Sherwood Forest (Scholastic Junior Classics) used book

Robin Hood of Sherwood Forest (Scholastic Junior Classics)

by Ann McGovern Tracy Sugarman

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439236393 ISBN: 0439236398

Description: GOOD. USED Book Bent Or Warped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Robin Hood used book

Robin Hood

by McGovern, Ann

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439236393 ISBN: 0439236398

Description: Sugarman, Tracey, and Sugarman, Tracy. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Robin Hood of Sherwood Forest (Scholastic Junior Classics) used book

Robin Hood of Sherwood Forest (Scholastic Junior Classics)

by Ann McGovern Tracy Sugarman

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439236393 ISBN: 0439236398

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Robin Hood of Sherwood Forest (Scholastic Junior Classics) used book

Robin Hood of Sherwood Forest (Scholastic Junior Classics)

by McGovern, Ann

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780439236393 ISBN: 0439236398

Description: Very Good. 0439236398 Very Good Condition, Some Shelfwear, Ships Fast, Bent Book, Buy with Confidence! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Robin Hood of Sherwood Forest (Scholastic Junior Classics) used book

Robin Hood of Sherwood Forest (Scholastic Junior Classics)

by McGovern, Ann

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780439236393 ISBN: 0439236398

Description: Very Good. 0439236398. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Robin Hood of Sherwood Forest (Scholastic Junior Classics) used book

Robin Hood of Sherwood Forest (Scholastic Junior Classics)

by McGovern, Ann

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780439236393 ISBN: 0439236398

Description: Fair. 0439236398 TEXT CLEAN, YOU LIKE IT, COVER HAS CREASE/WEAR, SPEEDY SHIPPING ASAP, BLESSINGS 41-4. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BLESSINGS-BOOKSTORE, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Robin Hood of Sherwood Forest (Scholastic Junior Classics) used book

Robin Hood of Sherwood Forest (Scholastic Junior Classics)

by Ann McGovern

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780439236393 ISBN: 0439236398

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Robin Hood of Sherwood Forest (Scholastic Junior Classics) used book

Robin Hood of Sherwood Forest (Scholastic Junior Classics)

by Ann McGovern

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780439236393 ISBN: 0439236398

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jul 8, 2009
By Maia, The United States

"Robin hood was an outlaw who stealed from the rich and gave to the poor."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
May 4, 2009
By Tigger, Australia

"A book for little children - cute language and a wonderful tone, introducing them to the "Merry Men" of Sherwood forest. Love the way that Robin is supposed to be handsome, good at his archery and cocky as ever. ;)
The side characters of Will, Little John and Allan a Dale are all much loved as well. :D"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Apr 17, 2009
By Anthony, The United States

"lowsy review
A guy in tights named Robin hood shoots a horse and he's afraid the king might find out so he hides in a forest"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jan 18, 2009
By Briana, The United States

"I had a lot of fun reading this when I was younger...one of those books that I would read over and over again...Gotta love old English."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 8    Next page  
See all reviews of Robin Hood by Ann McGovern, Tracey Sugarman (Illustrator), Tracy Sugarman (Illustrator)

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
12 of 15 (80%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Across Five Aprils

Across Five Aprils

by Irene Hunt

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire

Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire

by J K Rowling

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Inkheart

Inkheart

by Cornelia Funke

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.28!

Hoot

Hoot

by Carl Hiaasen

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Sign of the Beaver

Sign of the Beaver

by Elizabeth George Speare

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.02!

Matilda

Matilda

by Roald Dahl

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.99!