Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: Relates the famous legend of Robin Hood who, with his brave companions, fought against injustice in twelfth-century England.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Robin Hood
(59 available copies)
Page 1 of 3
Robin Hood
by
McGovern, Ann, And Sugarman, Tracey (Illustrator)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
Date Published: 08/2001
ISBN-13: 9780439236393
ISBN: 0439236398
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more
Robin Hood
by
McGovern, Ann, And Sugarman, Tracey (Illustrator)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
Date Published: 08/2001
ISBN-13: 9780439236393
ISBN: 0439236398
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Robin Hood of Sherwood Forest (Scholastic Junior Classics)
by
McGovern, Ann
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
Date Published: 9/1/2001
ISBN-13: 9780439236393
ISBN: 0439236398
Description: Very Good. 0439236398 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 22L. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Robin Hood
by
McGovern, Ann
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780439236393
ISBN: 0439236398
Description: Sugarman, Tracey, and Sugarman, Tracy. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Robin Hood
by
McGovern, Ann
Ships from
RI,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780439236393
ISBN: 0439236398
Description: Sugarman, Tracey, and Sugarman, Tracy. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
Robin Hood of Sherwood Forest (Scholastic Junior Classics)
by
Ann McGovern
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780439236393
ISBN: 0439236398
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Robin Hood of Sherwood Forest (Scholastic Junior Classics)
by
Ann McGovern
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780439236393
ISBN: 0439236398
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Robin Hood of Sherwood Forest
by
Ann McGovern Illustrations By Tracy Sugarman
Ships from
KS,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Book Services
Date Published: 1968
ISBN-13: 9780590025591
ISBN: 0590025597
Description: Text/binding is clean&crisp. in cover has slight wear. jacket. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. read more
Robin Hood of Sherwood Forest (Scholastic Junior Classics)
by
Ann McGovern
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780439236393
ISBN: 0439236398
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Robin Hood of Sherwood Forest (Scholastic Junior Classics)
by
Ann McGovern
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780439236393
ISBN: 0439236398
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Robin Hood of Sherwood Forest (Scholastic Junior Classics)
by
Ann McGovern
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780439236393
ISBN: 0439236398
Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Robin Hood of Sherwood Forest (Scholastic Junior Classics)
by
Ann McGovern
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780439236393
ISBN: 0439236398
Description: Fair. read more
Robin Hood of Sherwood Forest (Scholastic Junior Classics)
by
Ann McGovern
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780439236393
ISBN: 0439236398
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Robin Hood of Sherwood Forest (Scholastic Junior Classics)
by
Ann McGovern
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780439236393
ISBN: 0439236398
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
7
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Robin Hood
by
McGovern, Ann
Ships from
IN,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780439236393
ISBN: 0439236398
Description: Sugarman, Tracey, and Sugarman, Tracy. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Robin Hood
by
McGovern, Ann
Ships from
IN,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780439236393
ISBN: 0439236398
Description: Sugarman, Tracey, and Sugarman, Tracy. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Robin Hood of Sherwood Forest (Scholastic Junior Classics)
by
Ann McGovern
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780439236393
ISBN: 0439236398
Description: New. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more
Robin Hood of Sherwood Forest (Scholastic Junior Classics)
by
Ann McGovern Tracy Sugarman
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780439236393
ISBN: 0439236398
Description: GOOD. USED Book Bent Or Warped. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Robin Hood
by
McGovern, Ann
Ships from
GA,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780439236393
ISBN: 0439236398
Description: Sugarman, Tracey, and Sugarman, Tracy. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Robin Hood of Sherwood Forest (Scholastic Junior Classics)
by
Ann McGovern Tracy Sugarman
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780439236393
ISBN: 0439236398
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Robin Hood of Sherwood Forest (Scholastic Junior Classics)
by
McGovern, Ann
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780439236393
ISBN: 0439236398
Description: Very Good. 0439236398 Very Good Condition, Some Shelfwear, Ships Fast, Bent Book, Buy with Confidence! ! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
OnlyClearance ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Robin Hood of Sherwood Forest (Scholastic Junior Classics)
by
McGovern, Ann
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780439236393
ISBN: 0439236398
Description: Very Good. 0439236398. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Robin Hood of Sherwood Forest (Scholastic Junior Classics)
by
McGovern, Ann
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780439236393
ISBN: 0439236398
Description: Fair. 0439236398 TEXT CLEAN, YOU LIKE IT, COVER HAS CREASE/WEAR, SPEEDY SHIPPING ASAP, BLESSINGS 41-4. read more
Robin Hood of Sherwood Forest (Scholastic Junior Classics)
by
Ann McGovern
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780439236393
ISBN: 0439236398
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Robin Hood of Sherwood Forest (Scholastic Junior Classics)
by
Ann McGovern
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780439236393
ISBN: 0439236398
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
rating
5 out of 5
Jul 8, 2009
By Maia ,
The United States
"Robin hood was an outlaw who stealed from the rich and gave to the poor."
rating
4 out of 5
May 4, 2009
By Tigger ,
Australia
"A book for little children - cute language and a wonderful tone, introducing them to the "Merry Men" of Sherwood forest. Love the way that Robin is supposed to be handsome, good at his archery and cocky as ever. ;) The side characters of Will, Little John and Allan a Dale are all much loved as well. :D"
rating
5 out of 5
Apr 17, 2009
By Anthony ,
The United States
"lowsy review A guy in tights named Robin hood shoots a horse and he's afraid the king might find out so he hides in a forest"
rating
4 out of 5
Jan 18, 2009
By Briana ,
The United States
"I had a lot of fun reading this when I was younger...one of those books that I would read over and over again...Gotta love old English."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.