» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Oil Factor: Protect Yourself and Profit from the Coming Energy Crisis

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Oil Factor: Protect Yourself and Profit from the Coming Energy Crisis

by Stephen Leeb, Ph.D., Donna Leeb

About this title: Renowned financial analyst Stephen Leeb asserts that in this perilous period, oil prices will drive all other economic indicators. This volume details how to diversify holdings to avoid potential disaster.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
The Oil Factor: Protect Yourself and Profit From the Coming Energy Crisis used book

The Oil Factor: Protect Yourself and Profit From the Coming Energy Crisis

by Leeb, Stephen, Ph.D., And Leeb, Donna

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Business Plus Date Published: 02/2005 ISBN-13: 9780446694063 ISBN: 0446694061

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 220 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Oil Factor: Protect Yourself and Profit From the Coming Energy Crisis used book

The Oil Factor: Protect Yourself and Profit From the Coming Energy Crisis

by Leeb, Stephen, Ph.D., And Leeb, Donna

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Business Plus Date Published: 02/2005 ISBN-13: 9780446694063 ISBN: 0446694061

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 220 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Oil Factor: Protect Yourself and Profit From the Coming Energy Crisis used book

The Oil Factor: Protect Yourself and Profit From the Coming Energy Crisis

by Leeb, Stephen, Ph.D., And Leeb, Donna

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Business Warner Date Published: 02/2005 ISBN-13: 9780446694063 ISBN: 0446694061

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 220 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Oil Factor: Protect Yourself-and Profit-From the Coming Energy Crisis used book

The Oil Factor: Protect Yourself-and Profit-From the Coming Energy Crisis

by Leeb, Stephen; Leeb, Donna

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780446694063 ISBN: 0446694061

Description: Very Good. Excellent copy. Clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Oil Factor: Protect Yourself and Profit from the Coming Energy Crisis used book

The Oil Factor: Protect Yourself and Profit from the Coming Energy Crisis

by Leeb, Stephen, Ph.D., and Leeb, Donna

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Business Plus Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780446694063 ISBN: 0446694061

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 220 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Oil Factor: Protect Yourself and Profit From the Coming Energy Crisis used book

The Oil Factor: Protect Yourself and Profit From the Coming Energy Crisis

by Donna Leeb

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Business Plus Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780446694063 ISBN: 0446694061

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Oil Factor: Protect Yourself and Profit From the Coming Energy Crisis used book

The Oil Factor: Protect Yourself and Profit From the Coming Energy Crisis

by Stephen Leeb, Donna Leeb

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Business Plus ISBN-13: 9780446694063 ISBN: 0446694061

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Oil Factor: Protect Yourself and Profit From the Coming Energy Crisis used book

The Oil Factor: Protect Yourself and Profit From the Coming Energy Crisis

by Stephen Leeb, Donna Leeb

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Business Plus ISBN-13: 9780446694063 ISBN: 0446694061

Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Oil Factor: Protect Yourself and Profit From the Coming Energy Crisis used book

The Oil Factor: Protect Yourself and Profit From the Coming Energy Crisis

by Stephen Leeb; Donna Leeb

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Business Plus Date Published: 2005-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780446694063 ISBN: 0446694061

Description: Very Good. Great shape; barely read. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Earth Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Oil Factor: Protect Yourself and Profit From the Coming Energy Crisis used book

The Oil Factor: Protect Yourself and Profit From the Coming Energy Crisis

by Stephen Leeb; Donna Leeb

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Business Plus Date Published: 2005-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780446694063 ISBN: 0446694061

Description: Good. Book is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheryls-Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Oil Factor: Protect Yourself and Profit from the Coming Energy Crisis used book

The Oil Factor: Protect Yourself and Profit from the Coming Energy Crisis

by Leeb, Stephen, Ph.D., and Leeb, Donna

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Business Plus Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780446694063 ISBN: 0446694061

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 220 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Oil Factor: Protect Yourself and Profit from the Coming Energy Crisis used book

The Oil Factor: Protect Yourself and Profit from the Coming Energy Crisis

by Leeb, Stephen, Ph.D., and Leeb, Donna

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Business Plus Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780446694063 ISBN: 0446694061

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 220 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Oil Factor: Protect Yourself and Profit From the Coming Energy Crisis used book

The Oil Factor: Protect Yourself and Profit From the Coming Energy Crisis

by Stephen Leeb, Donna Leeb

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Business Plus Date Published: 2/1/2005 ISBN-13: 9780446694063 ISBN: 0446694061

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Oil Factor: Protect Yourself and Profit From the Coming Energy Crisis used book

The Oil Factor: Protect Yourself and Profit From the Coming Energy Crisis

by Stephen Leeb, Donna Leeb

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780446694063 ISBN: 0446694061

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Oil Factor: Protect Yourself and Profit From the Coming Energy Crisis used book

The Oil Factor: Protect Yourself and Profit From the Coming Energy Crisis

by Stephen Leeb, Donna Leeb

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780446694063 ISBN: 0446694061

Description: Like New. Book in almost Brand New condition. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Oil Factor: Protect Yourself and Profit from the Coming Energy Crisis used book

The Oil Factor: Protect Yourself and Profit from the Coming Energy Crisis

by Leeb, Stephen, Ph.D., and Leeb, Donna

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Business Plus Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780446694063 ISBN: 0446694061

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 220 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Oil Factor: Protect Yourself and Profit from the Coming Energy Crisis used book

The Oil Factor: Protect Yourself and Profit from the Coming Energy Crisis

by Leeb, Stephen, Ph.D., and Leeb, Donna

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Business Plus Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780446694063 ISBN: 0446694061

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 220 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Oil Factor: Protect Yourself and Profit from the Coming Energy Crisis used book

The Oil Factor: Protect Yourself and Profit from the Coming Energy Crisis

by Leeb, Stephen, Ph.D., and Leeb, Donna

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Business Plus Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780446694063 ISBN: 0446694061

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 220 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Oil Factor: Protect Yourself and Profit From the Coming Energy Crisis used book

The Oil Factor: Protect Yourself and Profit From the Coming Energy Crisis

by Stephen Leeb; Donna Leeb

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Business Plus Date Published: 2005-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780446694063 ISBN: 0446694061

Description: Very Good. Some wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Escape Routes New & Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Oil Factor: Protect Yourself and Profit From the Coming Energy Crisis used book

The Oil Factor: Protect Yourself and Profit From the Coming Energy Crisis

by Leeb, Stephen; Leeb, Donna

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Business Plus ISBN-13: 9780446694063 ISBN: 0446694061

Description: Fine. 0446694061 Like New; LIKE NEW Condition **Softcover**--Exactly as Pictured--EXACT ISBN MATCH--UNREAD-No Shelf wear. No Spine Creasing, No personalizations, No marks in the text at all. Tight and Neat. Not a Remainder-Ships Quickly-IN STOCK-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hawking Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Oil Factor: Protect Yourself and Profit From the Coming Energy Crisis new book

The Oil Factor: Protect Yourself and Profit From the Coming Energy Crisis

price: $2.90

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780446694063 ISBN: 0446694061

Description: New. A nice, clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Circular Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Oil Factor: Protect Yourself and Profit From the Coming Energy Crisis used book

The Oil Factor: Protect Yourself and Profit From the Coming Energy Crisis

by Stephen Leeb; Donna Leeb

price: $3.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Business Plus Date Published: 2005-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780446694063 ISBN: 0446694061

Description: Very Good. No highlighting or underlining! Gently read once! Get successful! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Audrey's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Oil Factor: Protect Yourself and Profit From the Coming Energy Crisis new book

The Oil Factor: Protect Yourself and Profit From the Coming Energy Crisis

by Leeb, Stephen; Leeb, Donna

price: $3.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Business Plus ISBN-13: 9780446694063 ISBN: 0446694061

Description: New. 0446694061 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Oil Factor: Protect Yourself-and Profit-From the Coming Energy Crisis used book

The Oil Factor: Protect Yourself-and Profit-From the Coming Energy Crisis

by Leeb, Stephen; Leeb, Donna

price: $4.40

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Print/Original Cover Art Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780446694063 ISBN: 0446694061

Description: VERY GOOD. Oil/no spine crease/light shelf wear/no stamps etc... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Stop, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Oil Factor: Protect Yourself and Profit From the Coming Energy Crisis new book

The Oil Factor: Protect Yourself and Profit From the Coming Energy Crisis

by Leeb, Stephen; Leeb, Donna

price: $4.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Business Plus ISBN-13: 9780446694063 ISBN: 0446694061

Description: New. 0446694061 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BaliforniaBooks, DC, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.