» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Boo Who? a Spooky Book

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Boo Who? a Spooky Book

by Joan Holub (Illustrator)

About this title: From a ghost that says ""Boo!"" to an owl that hoots ""Whooo?"" young children will love guessing what is beneath each over-sized flap in this adorable novelty book. There's a fun riddle to read and a flap to lift on every spread, plus a mylar mirror on the last page to provide hours of spooky fun for your favorite little monster!

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Boo Who? a Spooky Book used book

Boo Who? a Spooky Book

by Holub, Joan (Illustrator)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cartwheel Books Date Published: 09/1997 ISBN-13: 9780590059053 ISBN: 059005905X

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Lift-the-flap book. 24 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Boo Who? a Spooky Lift-the-Flap Book used book

Boo Who? a Spooky Lift-the-Flap Book

by Holub, Joan

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cartwheel, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780590059053 ISBN: 059005905X

Description: Fair. Very last flap over slightly scuffed mirror missing. Binding loosening. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Boo Who? : a Spooky Lift-the-Flap Book used book

Boo Who? : a Spooky Lift-the-Flap Book

by Holub, Joan

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Glossy Pictorial Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780590059053 ISBN: 059005905X

Description: Very Good/Cover Scratced/name/Clean Text/Tight Copy. 059005905X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Boo Who? a Spooky Book used book

Boo Who? a Spooky Book

by Illustrator-Joan Holub

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cartwheel Date Published: 1997-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780590059053 ISBN: 059005905X

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy with minimal shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lois Rosenlof, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Boo Who? : a Spooky Lift-the-Flap Book used book

Boo Who? : a Spooky Lift-the-Flap Book

by Holub, Joan

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cartwheel Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780590059053 ISBN: 059005905X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Boo Who? a Spooky Lift-the-Flap Book used book

Boo Who? a Spooky Lift-the-Flap Book

by Holub, Joan

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cartwheel Date Published: 9/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9780590059053 ISBN: 059005905X

Description: Very Good. 059005905X We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 12E. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Boo Who? a Spooky Book [Hardcover] By Holub, Joan used book

Boo Who? a Spooky Book [Hardcover] By Holub, Joan

by Illustrator-Joan Holub

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cartwheel Date Published: 1997-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780590059053 ISBN: 059005905X

Description: Very Good. Hardcover; New York, NY, U.S.A.; Scholastic, Incorporated; 1997; Very Good; Looks barely used, all flaps secure and tight. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Boo Who? a Spooky Book used book

Boo Who? a Spooky Book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cartwheel Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780590059053 ISBN: 059005905X

Description: Holub, Joan. Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Lift-the-flap book. 24 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Boo Who? a Spooky Book used book

Boo Who? a Spooky Book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cartwheel Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780590059053 ISBN: 059005905X

Description: Holub, Joan. Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Lift-the-flap book. 24 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Boo Who? a Spooky Book used book

Boo Who? a Spooky Book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cartwheel Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780590059053 ISBN: 059005905X

Description: Holub, Joan. Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Lift-the-flap book. 24 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Boo Who? a Spooky Book used book

Boo Who? a Spooky Book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cartwheel Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780590059053 ISBN: 059005905X

Description: Holub, Joan. Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Lift-the-flap book. 24 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Boo Who? a Spooky Book used book

Boo Who? a Spooky Book

by Joan Holub

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cartwheel Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780590059053 ISBN: 059005905X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Boo Who? a Spooky Book used book

Boo Who? a Spooky Book

by Joan Holub

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cartwheel Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780590059053 ISBN: 059005905X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Boo Who? a Spooky Lift-the-Flap Book used book

Boo Who? a Spooky Lift-the-Flap Book

by Joan Holub

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cartwheel Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780590059053 ISBN: 059005905X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Boo Who? a Spooky Book used book

Boo Who? a Spooky Book

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cartwheel ISBN-13: 9780590059053 ISBN: 059005905X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Boo Who? a Spooky Book used book

Boo Who? a Spooky Book

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cartwheel ISBN-13: 9780590059053 ISBN: 059005905X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Boo Who? a Spooky Book used book

Boo Who? a Spooky Book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cartwheel Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780590059053 ISBN: 059005905X

Description: Acceptable. DAMAGE TO BINDING. MINOR COVER WEAR. BINDING LOOSE. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Boo Who? a Spooky Book used book

Boo Who? a Spooky Book

by Joan Holub

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590059053 ISBN: 059005905X

Description: Like New. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Boo Who? a Spooky Book used book

Boo Who? a Spooky Book

by Joan Holub

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590059053 ISBN: 059005905X

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Boo Who? a Spooky Lift-the-Flap Book used book

Boo Who? a Spooky Lift-the-Flap Book

by Joan Holub

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590059053 ISBN: 059005905X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Boo Who? a Spooky Book used book

Boo Who? a Spooky Book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cartwheel Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780590059053 ISBN: 059005905X

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Boo Who? a Spooky Book used book

Boo Who? a Spooky Book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cartwheel Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780590059053 ISBN: 059005905X

Description: Holub, Joan. Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Lift-the-flap book. 24 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Boo Who? a Spooky Lift-the-Flap Book used book

Boo Who? a Spooky Lift-the-Flap Book

by Joan Holub

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cartwheel Date Published: 1997-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780590059053 ISBN: 059005905X

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Boo Who? a Spooky Book used book

Boo Who? a Spooky Book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cartwheel Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780590059053 ISBN: 059005905X

Description: Holub, Joan. Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Lift-the-flap book. 24 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Boo Who? a Spooky Lift-the-Flap Book used book

Boo Who? a Spooky Lift-the-Flap Book

by Joan Holub

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590059053 ISBN: 059005905X

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Oct 8, 2009
By Meadow, Salt Lake City, UT

"Hazel especially loved the last page that has (spoiler alert!) a mirror on it. So then it looks like YOU are the monster. Classic."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Oct 31, 2008
By Amanda, Troutdale, OR

"My kids got this book for Halloween and it is really cute. Tony (age3) loved seeing himself under the last flap."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Sep 28, 2008
By Kirei, Japan

"This is a cute and easy lift-the-flap book."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
4 of 4 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.