» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Blood Brother: 33 Reasons My Brother Scott Peterson Is Guilty

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Blood Brother: 33 Reasons My Brother Scott Peterson Is Guilty

by Anne Bird

About this title: On the heels of Amber Frey's tell-all about her affair with Scott Peterson, convicted murderer of his pregnant wife Laci, comes this memoir from Anne Bird, Scott Peterson's half-sister. Anne, who was given away for adoption as a baby, only met her biological family--including Scott--in 1997, but it was enough time for her to befriend both Scott and Laci, deeply mourn Laci's tragic death, and slowly come to believe that Scott must be responsible.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 11   change currency
sort by
Blood Brother: 33 Reasons My Brother Scott Peterson is Guilty used book

Blood Brother: 33 Reasons My Brother Scott Peterson is Guilty

by Bird, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 03/2005 ISBN-13: 9780060838577 ISBN: 0060838574

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Blood Brother: 33 Reasons My Brother Scott Peterson is Guilty used book

Blood Brother: 33 Reasons My Brother Scott Peterson is Guilty

by Bird, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 03/2005 ISBN-13: 9780060838577 ISBN: 0060838574

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Blood Brother: 33 Reasons My Brother Scott Peterson is Guilty used book

Blood Brother: 33 Reasons My Brother Scott Peterson is Guilty

by Bird, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 1ST, Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 03/2005 ISBN-13: 9780060838577 ISBN: 0060838574

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Blood Brother: 33 Reasons My Brother Scott Peterson is Guilty used book

Blood Brother: 33 Reasons My Brother Scott Peterson is Guilty

by Bird, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 03/2005 ISBN-13: 9780060838577 ISBN: 0060838574

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Blood Brother: 33 Reasons My Brother Scott Peterson is Guilty used book

Blood Brother: 33 Reasons My Brother Scott Peterson is Guilty

by Bird, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 03/2005 ISBN-13: 9780060838577 ISBN: 0060838574

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Blood Brother: 33 Reasons My Brother Scott Peterson is Guilty used book

Blood Brother: 33 Reasons My Brother Scott Peterson is Guilty

by Bird, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 03/2005 ISBN-13: 9780060838577 ISBN: 0060838574

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Blood Brother: 33 Reasons My Brother Scott Peterson is Guilty used book

Blood Brother: 33 Reasons My Brother Scott Peterson is Guilty

by Bird, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regan Books Date Published: 03/2005 ISBN-13: 9780060838577 ISBN: 0060838574

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Blood Brother: 33 Reasons My Brother Scott Peterson is Guilty used book

Blood Brother: 33 Reasons My Brother Scott Peterson is Guilty

by Bird, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 03/2005 ISBN-13: 9780060838577 ISBN: 0060838574

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Blood Brother: 33 Reasons My Brother Scott Peterson is Guilty used book

Blood Brother: 33 Reasons My Brother Scott Peterson is Guilty

by Bird, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 03/2005 ISBN-13: 9780060838577 ISBN: 0060838574

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Blood Brother: 33 Reasons My Brother Scott Peterson is Guilty used book

Blood Brother: 33 Reasons My Brother Scott Peterson is Guilty

by Bird, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 03/2005 ISBN-13: 9780060838577 ISBN: 0060838574

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Blood Brother: 33 Reasons My Brother Scott Peterson is Guilty used book

Blood Brother: 33 Reasons My Brother Scott Peterson is Guilty

by Bird, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 03/2005 ISBN-13: 9780060838577 ISBN: 0060838574

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Blood Brother: 33 Reasons My Brother Scott Peterson is Guilty used book

Blood Brother: 33 Reasons My Brother Scott Peterson is Guilty

by Bird, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 03/2005 ISBN-13: 9780060838577 ISBN: 0060838574

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Blood Brother: 33 Reasons My Brother Scott Peterson Is Guilty used book

Blood Brother: 33 Reasons My Brother Scott Peterson Is Guilty

by Bird, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regan Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060838577 ISBN: 0060838574

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. DJ has very minor shelf wear, binding is tight and square, pages are unmarked. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Renee's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Blood Brother: 33 Reasons My Brother Scott Peterson is Guilty used book

Blood Brother: 33 Reasons My Brother Scott Peterson is Guilty

by Bird, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780060838577 ISBN: 0060838574

Description: Good. 0060838574 First edition, good condition hardcover, corner bump with remainder mark. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Blood Brother: 33 Reasons My Brother Scott Peterson is Guilty used book

Blood Brother: 33 Reasons My Brother Scott Peterson is Guilty

by Bird, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060838577 ISBN: 0060838574

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Book is like new. DJ has only very minor edge wear. A great copy! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bleuray Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Blood Brother: 33 Reasons My Brother, Scott Peterson, is Guilty used book

Blood Brother: 33 Reasons My Brother, Scott Peterson, is Guilty

by Bird, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060838577 ISBN: 0060838574

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Blood Brother: 33 Reasons My Brother Scott Peterson is Guilty used book

Blood Brother: 33 Reasons My Brother Scott Peterson is Guilty

by Bird, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 3/1/2005 ISBN-13: 9780060838577 ISBN: 0060838574

Description: Fine. 0060838574 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y67I. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Blood Brother: 33 Reasons My Brother, Scott Peterson, is Guilty used book

Blood Brother: 33 Reasons My Brother, Scott Peterson, is Guilty

by Bird, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ReganBooks Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060838577 ISBN: 0060838574

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Fine in fine dust jacket. As New, Looks New with No writing, Not ex-library, Not a remainder. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R. Peirson, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Blood Brother: 33 Reasons My Brother Scott Peterson is Guilty used book

Blood Brother: 33 Reasons My Brother Scott Peterson is Guilty

by Anne Bird

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2005-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780060838577 ISBN: 0060838574

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ovithree Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Blood Brother used book

Blood Brother

by Anne Bird

price: $1.99

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1 Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow, New York, NY Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060838577 ISBN: 0060838574

Description: Good. First edition. 1984 hardback with d/j Good ++ condition. tear on d/j otherwise very good. Thanks for looking at our books we ship fast and AJusedbooks guarantee books we sell. What happens if, after being given up for adoption in childhood, you reesta. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AJUSEDBOOKS, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

Blood Brother: 33 Reasons My Brother Scott Peterson is Guilty used book

Blood Brother: 33 Reasons My Brother Scott Peterson is Guilty

by Bird, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780060838577 ISBN: 0060838574

Description: Fine. 0060838574 Book may show light wear. Fast shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Blood Brother: 33 Reasons My Brother Scott Peterson is Guilty used book

Blood Brother: 33 Reasons My Brother Scott Peterson is Guilty

by Bird, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780060838577 ISBN: 0060838574

Description: Very Good. 0060838574 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, FAST SHIPPING! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Blood Brother: 33 Reasons My Brother Scott Peterson is Guilty new book

Blood Brother: 33 Reasons My Brother Scott Peterson is Guilty

by Anne Bird

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060838577 ISBN: 0060838574

Description: New. First Edition-First Printing 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. Slight shelf wear with minor jacket wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blood Brother

by Bird, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Large Print ISBN-13: 9780739453216 ISBN: 0739453211

Description: Fine. 0739453211 Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages like new condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Blood Brother: 33 Reasons My Brother Scott Peterson is Guilty [Hardcover] By... used book

Blood Brother: 33 Reasons My Brother Scott Peterson is Guilty [Hardcover] By...

by Anne Bird

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2005-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780060838577 ISBN: 0060838574

Description: Very Good. Light wear on cover. Pages clean. May have price sticker and small mark on top or bottom edge. Reliable seller. Fast shipping from central Texas (Austin area). All international orders ship by airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Libromania, TX, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 11: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Sep 8, 2009
By Patty, Honolulu, HI

"Anne Bird found her birth mother and brothers after she was an adult. She got to know Scott & laci Peterson for a couple years before Laci disappeared. Scott lived at Anne's house after that. I didn't learn anything new from reading this short book."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Sep 7, 2009
By Crystal, The United States

"Scott Peterson is one evil son of a...."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Aug 13, 2009
By Brianne, Florence, MA

"Really interesting, although perhaps a little bitter interpretation of the Scott and Lacey Peterson story."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 1 out of 5 1 out of 5
Jul 15, 2009
By Shannon, Livermore, CA

"I'm embarassed to say I read this book. I think his sister (or step-sister) was just looking to make a buck and cash in.

Don't waste your time."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 21    Next page  
See all reviews of Blood Brother: 33 Reasons My Brother Scott Peterson Is Guilty by Anne Bird

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3 out of 5 3 out of 5
14 of 21 (67%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.