Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: From the Caldecott Medal-winning author/illustrator of "Mirette on the Highwire" comes this dramatic, multi-layered story of two legendary women warriors, Wu Mei, the "beautiful warrior", and her most famous pupil, Mingyi. Full color.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Beautiful Warrior
(29 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Beautiful Warrior the Legend of the Nun's Kung Fu
by
Emily Arnold McCully
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic, Inc
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780439063661
ISBN: 0439063663
Description: GOOD. USED Writing Present. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beautiful Warrior: the Legend of the Nun's Kung Fu
by
McCully, Emily Arnold
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scholastic Press
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780590374873
ISBN: 0590374877
Description: Emily Arnold McCully illus. Very good No jacket. 1st edition; pictorial binding; illustrated endpapers; binding has light wear/soil; inside is clean & VG. read more
|
|
Beautiful Warrior
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780590374873
ISBN: 0590374877
Description: Good in good jacket. Ex-library with usual library markings, otherwise an excellent copy with clean pages and bright illustrations. DJ in mylar. Site allows up to 30 calendar days for standard U.S. shipping-please take this into account when choosing a shipping method. Thank you! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Booksavers,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beautiful Warrior the Legend of the Nun's Kung Fu
by
Emily Arnold McCully
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic, Inc
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780439063661
ISBN: 0439063663
Description: New. Paperback, Scholastic, never read, all unmarked, clean, post office daily. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
MegaBooks2,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beautiful Warrior
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books
ISBN-13: 9780590374873
ISBN: 0590374877
Description: New. 0590374877 New-Has remainder mark. Fast from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
8
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sort Floor Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beautiful Warrior
by
McCully
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scholastic, New York
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780590374873
ISBN: 0590374877
Description: Illustrated. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARDCOVER COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beautiful Warrior: the Legend of the Nun's Kung Fu
by
McCully, Emily Arnold
Edition: First Printing, First Edition
Binding: Hardcover with DJ
Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780590374873
ISBN: 0590374877
Description: VG/VG, former library, cover and text are very clean, sound binding. Very good. Kindergarten-Grade 5-The story of two legendary female kung fu masters who may have lived in the last part of the 17th century. Children's. read more
|
|
Beautiful Warrior: the Legend of the Nun's Kung Fu
by
McCully, Emily Arnold
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Pictorial Boards
Publisher: Scholastic, New York
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780590374873
ISBN: 0590374877
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Children's Illustrated Ex-library. Clean, bright and crisp. Some bumps. The story of women and kung fu. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
funyettabooks,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beautiful Warrior
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books
ISBN-13: 9780590374873
ISBN: 0590374877
Description: New. 0590374877 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Beautiful Warrior
by
Arnold, Emily
Edition: 2nd ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780590374873
ISBN: 0590374877
Description: McCully, Emily Arnold. New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 40 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
|
Beautiful Warrior
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books
ISBN-13: 9780590374873
ISBN: 0590374877
Description: New. 0590374877 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Beautiful Warrior
by
Arnold, Emily
list price: $19.99
our price: $17.99
you save: $2.00 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 2nd ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780590374873
ISBN: 0590374877
Description: McCully, Emily Arnold. New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 40 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
|
Beautiful Warrior
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780590374873
ISBN: 0590374877
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
Beautiful Warrior the Legend of the Nun's Kung Fu
by
Emily Arnold McCully
ISBN-13: 9780439063661
ISBN: 0439063663
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Beautiful Warrior
by
Emily Arnold McCully, Emily Arnold
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780590374873
ISBN: 0590374877
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Beautiful Warrior
by
Emily Arnold McCully, Emily Arnold
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780590374873
ISBN: 0590374877
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Beautiful Warrior
by
McCully, Emily Arnold
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scholastic
Description: Good. Dust Jacket Included. Xlib, hb, gd bk/ gd dj, text clean. read more
|
|
Beautiful Warrior: the Legend of the Nun's Kung Fu
by
McCully, Emily Arnold
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scholastic, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780590374873
ISBN: 0590374877
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Fine, Pages clean and bright. Binding tight, Cover clean, Dust Jacket clean, unchipped, unclipped. Not a remainder, no shelf wear, No surprises. Same day shping. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Snow Crane Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beautiful Warrior
by
Arnold, Emily Arnold
Edition: 2nd ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780590374873
ISBN: 0590374877
Description: McCully, Emily Arnold. Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 40 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Leo's Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beautiful Warrior
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780590374873
ISBN: 0590374877
Description: BRAND NEW. 0590374877. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
indoo,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beautiful Warrior the Legend of the Nun's Kung Fu
by
Emily Arnold
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780439063661
ISBN: 0439063663
Description: Fine. 1998 edition-Softcover is like new. NO marks anywhere. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kay's Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beautiful Warrior: the Legend of the Nun's Kung Fu
by
Emily Arnold McCully
Binding: Soft
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780439063661
ISBN: 0439063663
Description: VERY GOOD. 1999 SC. X-school library w/light signage. One item blacked out on title page. Reinforced (taped) spine & wraps. FLAT, CLEAN, well taken care of. Rear pocket abruptly removed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Clevebookseller,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beautiful Warrior: the Legend of the Nun's Kung Fu
by
Emily Arnold McCully
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780590374873
ISBN: 0590374877
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beautiful Warrior
by
McCully, Emily Arnold
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books
ISBN-13: 9780590374873
ISBN: 0590374877
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beautiful Warrior. the Legend of the Nun's Kung Fu
by
McCully, Emily Arnold
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: 1998 Arthur Levine/Scholastic Press, NY; ISBN 0-590-37487-7
ISBN-13: 9780590374873
ISBN: 0590374877
Description: 1st printing, large horizontal format hardcover, dust jacket as a small nick at the spine corner, otherwise fine. The book is clean and unmarked. Lovely illustrations by the author. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Al Mason - Books,
CT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=8812317&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|