» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Vendetta

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Vendetta

by Fern Michaels

About this title: The third story of Michaels's Sisterhood series. Five years ago, Myra Rutledge's pregnant daughter was killed by a hit-and-run driver--the playboy son of an ambassador with diplomatic immunity. The Sisterhood now gathers for a little creative planning, and what they have in mind is a gift for Myra of long-awaited and very sweet revenge. Original.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Vendetta used book

Vendetta

by Michaels, Fern

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Zebra Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780821778777 ISBN: 0821778773

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 320 p. Revenge of the Sisterhood (Paperback), 3. Audience: General/trade. Some edgewear and spine creasing. Tight binding and cleaning pages though previous owner wrote initials inside on first page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Electric Dreams, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Vendetta: Sisterhood Series #3 (Revenge of the Sisterhood) used book

Vendetta: Sisterhood Series #3 (Revenge of the Sisterhood)

by Michaels, Fern

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 2006-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780821778777 ISBN: 0821778773

Description: Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Vendetta used book

Vendetta

by Michaels, Fern

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Kensington Publishing Company Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780821778777 ISBN: 0821778773

Description: Good. No Jacket. Edges Bumped, Spine NOT Creased, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Vendetta used book

Vendetta

by Michaels, Fern

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Zebra Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780821778777 ISBN: 0821778773

Description: Good. No Jacket. Light wear to corners and edges, spine creased and slightly slanted. some curling. text appears unmarked, binding is strong. overall nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Vendetta used book

Vendetta

by Michaels, Fern

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Kensington Publishing Company Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780821778777 ISBN: 0821778773

Description: Good. No Jacket. Edges Bumped, Back Cover Creased, Spine Not Creased, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Vendetta used book

Vendetta

by Michaels, Fern

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780821778777 ISBN: 0821778773

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Vendetta used book

Vendetta

by Michaels, Fern

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780821778777 ISBN: 0821778773

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Vendetta used book

Vendetta

by Michaels, Fern

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780821778777 ISBN: 0821778773

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Vendetta: Sisterhood Series #3 (Revenge of the Sisterhood) used book

Vendetta: Sisterhood Series #3 (Revenge of the Sisterhood)

by Michaels, Fern

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 1/1/2006 ISBN-13: 9780821778777 ISBN: 0821778773

Description: Very Good. 0821778773 Thanks 41K. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Vendetta: Sisterhood Series #3 (Revenge of the Sisterhood) used book

Vendetta: Sisterhood Series #3 (Revenge of the Sisterhood)

by Michaels, Fern

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 1/1/2006 ISBN-13: 9780821778777 ISBN: 0821778773

Description: Very Good. 0821778773 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y17I. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Vendetta: Sisterhood Series #3 (Revenge of the Sisterhood) used book

Vendetta: Sisterhood Series #3 (Revenge of the Sisterhood)

by Michaels, Fern

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 1/1/2006 ISBN-13: 9780821778777 ISBN: 0821778773

Description: Very Good. 0821778773 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y06D. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Vendetta: Sisterhood Series #3 (Revenge of the Sisterhood) used book

Vendetta: Sisterhood Series #3 (Revenge of the Sisterhood)

by Michaels, Fern

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 1/1/2006 ISBN-13: 9780821778777 ISBN: 0821778773

Description: Very Good. 0821778773 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y56A. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Vendetta: Sisterhood Series #3 (Revenge of the Sisterhood) used book

Vendetta: Sisterhood Series #3 (Revenge of the Sisterhood)

by Michaels, Fern

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 1/1/2006 ISBN-13: 9780821778777 ISBN: 0821778773

Description: Very Good. 0821778773 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X30D. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Vendetta: Sisterhood Series #3 (Revenge of the Sisterhood) used book

Vendetta: Sisterhood Series #3 (Revenge of the Sisterhood)

by Michaels, Fern

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 1/1/2006 ISBN-13: 9780821778777 ISBN: 0821778773

Description: Very Good. 0821778773 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 05T. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Vendetta: Sisterhood Series #3 (Revenge of the Sisterhood) used book

Vendetta: Sisterhood Series #3 (Revenge of the Sisterhood)

by Michaels, Fern

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 1/1/2006 ISBN-13: 9780821778777 ISBN: 0821778773

Description: Very Good. 0821778773 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks B78. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Vendetta: Sisterhood Series #3 (Revenge of the Sisterhood) used book

Vendetta: Sisterhood Series #3 (Revenge of the Sisterhood)

by Michaels, Fern

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 1/1/2006 ISBN-13: 9780821778777 ISBN: 0821778773

Description: Very Good. 0821778773 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 19N. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Vendetta: Sisterhood Series #3 (Revenge of the Sisterhood) used book

Vendetta: Sisterhood Series #3 (Revenge of the Sisterhood)

by Michaels, Fern

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780821778777 ISBN: 0821778773

Description: Very Good. 0821778773 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Vendetta (Revenge of the Sisterhood) used book

Vendetta (Revenge of the Sisterhood)

by Michaels, Fern

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780821778777 ISBN: 0821778773

Description: Good. 0821778773 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Vendetta used book

Vendetta

by Michaels, Fern

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: Jan 2006 ISBN-13: 9780821778777 ISBN: 0821778773

Description: C+ 1st. Prt. 0821778773. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Vendetta used book

Vendetta

by Michaels, Fern

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zebra Suspense Date Published: Jan 2006 ISBN-13: 9780821778777 ISBN: 0821778773

Description: B. 1st. Prt. 0821778773. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Vendetta used book

Vendetta

by Michaels, Fern

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: Jan 2006 ISBN-13: 9780821778777 ISBN: 0821778773

Description: C+ 1st printing. 0821778773. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Vendetta used book

Vendetta

by Michaels, Fern

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: Jan 2006 ISBN-13: 9780821778777 ISBN: 0821778773

Description: 1st printing. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Vendetta used book

Vendetta

by Michaels, Fern

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zebra Suspense Date Published: Jan 2006 ISBN-13: 9780821778777 ISBN: 0821778773

Description: 1st. Prt. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Vendetta used book

Vendetta

by Michaels, Fern

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zebra Suspense Date Published: Jan 2006 ISBN-13: 9780821778777 ISBN: 0821778773

Description: C+ 1st. Prt. 0821778773. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Vendetta used book

Vendetta

by Michaels, Fern

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 2006-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780821778777 ISBN: 0821778773

Description: Very Good + Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 2006. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Oct 28, 2009
By Diana, South Glens Falls, NY

"I LOVE this series!!! Already read 100 pages in the first day."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Oct 9, 2009
By Tara, The United States

"I have been enjoying this series by Fern Michaels about the vigilante sisterhood because they are entertaining one day reads, despite the annoying Jack that keeps popping up. This one, however, the third in the Sisterhood, is rather stupid. Myra Rutledge, the money behind the gal group finally gets her name chosen out of the shoebox and can avenge her daughter's death. I found the whole story, 3 women secretly entering China, kidnapping the bad guy, whisking him off to America and basically beating the tar out of him, and then dumping him in England and never getting caught rather far fetched. Meanwhile, the annoying Jack keeps popping up breaking and entering and violating about 5000 laws himself. (At this point, who is this guy to judge?) Give me a break! The girls are starting to grow on me however, so I will read one more. This series gets one more shot with me and if the fourth is not better, I will not waste any more money."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Sep 20, 2009
By Jennifer, Richmond, VA

"It's time ot vidicate the killing of an innocent girl. The sisters are back for mission 3 which takes them out of the country. Meanwhile, Jack and Mark have started their own spy business and are keeping a close watch on the Pinewood Mansion. In this book, readers learn a little more about Charles' past and are kept on the edge of the seats more than ever before."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Sep 1, 2009
By Cindy, Lewis Center, OH

"The "Sisterhood" take revenge a little too far in this one."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 16    Next page  
See all reviews of Vendetta by Fern Michaels

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.9 out of 5 3.9 out of 5
12 of 16 (75%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Jury

The Jury

by Fern Michaels

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Weekend Warriors

Weekend Warriors

by Fern Michaels

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.26!

Payback

Payback

by Fern Michaels

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.90!

Sweet Revenge

Sweet Revenge

by Fern Michaels

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.29!

Lethal Justice

Lethal Justice

by Fern Michaels

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Free Fall

Free Fall

by Fern Michaels

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!