Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: From the "New York Times" bestselling author of "Something Borrowed" comes a novel that shows how someone with a "perfect life" can lose it all--and then find everything.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Something Blue
(100 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
Something Blue
by
Giffin, Emily
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
ISBN-13: 9780312323851
ISBN: 0312323859
Description: Good. 0312323859 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Something Blue
by
Giffin, Emily
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: St Martins Press
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780312323851
ISBN: 0312323859
Description: Fair. DJ Good. Nice copy, has some very slight moisture damage to bottom edge of pages and dust jacket has some moisture damage to lower portion. read more
|
|
Something Blue
by
Emily Giffin
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780312323868
ISBN: 0312323867
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Something Blue
by
Giffin, Emily
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 5/26/2005
ISBN-13: 9780312323851
ISBN: 0312323859
Description: Fine. 0312323859 All orders from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZH34. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Something Blue
by
Giffin, Emily
Binding: Hardback.
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 01 June, 2005
ISBN-13: 9780312323851
ISBN: 0312323859
Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. read more
|
|
Something Blue
by
Giffin, Emily
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780312323868
ISBN: 0312323867
Description: New. New. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
xyzbook123,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Something Blue
by
Giffin, Emily
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780312323851
ISBN: 0312323859
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Something Blue
by
Giffin, Emily
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Griffin, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780312323868
ISBN: 0312323867
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eden Book Sales,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Something Blue
by
Giffin, Emily
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780312323868
ISBN: 0312323867
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Uncreased. Unmarked. Mild edge wear. Not a remainder. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 356 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ltflint,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Something Blue
by
Giffin, Emily
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin
ISBN-13: 9780312323868
ISBN: 0312323867
Description: Fine. 0312323867 Like New! May have ink mark on book edge and/or very light shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Untitled
by
Giffin, Emily
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York, New York, U.S.A.
ISBN-13: 9780312323868
ISBN: 0312323867
Description: Good+ Moderate shelf wear to the corners of the book, tear to the back cover along the spine, moderate edgewear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Something Blue
by
Giffin, Emily
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin
ISBN-13: 9780312323868
ISBN: 0312323867
Description: Good. 0312323867 Paperback, Condition: Good; ex-library copy, will work well as a reading copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MonarchBooksUSA,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Something Blue (Something Borrowed, No 2)
by
Giffin, Emily
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780312323868
ISBN: 0312323867
Description: St. Martin's Press 4/1/2006. New paperback. Brand New. read more
|
|
Something Blue
by
Emily Giffin
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 38504
ISBN-13: 9780312323851
ISBN: 0312323859
Description: New. BRAND NEW and NEVER READ. May have small remainder mark. FAST shipping! MULTIPLE copies and EXPEDITED shipping available. INTERNATIONAL shipping *may* be available. 100% Satisfaction GUARANTEED. Exceptional, real-person CUSTOMER SERVICE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BooklingCom,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Something Blue
by
Emily Giffin
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 38504
ISBN-13: 9780312323851
ISBN: 0312323859
Description: Like New. Nice, clean, NEVER-READ copy. May have small remainder mark. FAST shipping! MULTIPLE copies and EXPEDITED shipping available. INTERNATIONAL shipping *may* be available. 100% Satisfaction GUARANTEED. Exceptional, real-person CUSTOMER SERVICE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BooklingCom,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Something Blue
by
Giffin, Emily
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780312323868
ISBN: 0312323867
Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-Between 7 3/4" and 9 3/4" 356 page book in good condition with slight edgewear and slight scuffing of cover. This book is about a woman, Darcy Rhone who thought she had it all figured out until her neat, perfect world turns upside-down when her best friend steals her fiance and she finds herself alone for the first time in her life with a baby on the way. This is a novel about one woman's surprising discoveries about the true meaning of friendship, love, and happily-ever ... read more
|
|
Something Blue
by
Giffin, Emily
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780312323868
ISBN: 0312323867
Description: St. Martin's Press 5/1/2006. Used paperback. Good. read more
|
|
Something Blue
by
Emily Giffin
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin
Date Published: 2006-03-21
ISBN-13: 9780312323868
ISBN: 0312323867
Description: Like New. Like new softcover in excellent condition, non-smoking home, clean text, binding tight, no writing, Christian business. read more
|
|
Something Blue
by
Giffin, Emily
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin
ISBN-13: 9780312323868
ISBN: 0312323867
Description: Very Good. 0312323867 Very Good Condition, Slight Shelf Wear, Clean Pages, Never Been Read, Tight Binding. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
North East Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Something Blue-a Novel
by
Giffin, Emily
Edition: Later Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: St. Martins Press, New York
Date Published: 2005
Description: Fine. Near Fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
David Kemp,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Something Blue
by
Giffin, Emily
list price: $13.95
our price: $11.16
you save: $2.79 (20%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780312323868
ISBN: 0312323867
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 356 p. New read more
|
|
Something Blue
by
Giffin, Emily
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin
ISBN-13: 9780312323868
ISBN: 0312323867
Description: New. 0312323867 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Something Blue
by
Giffin, Emily
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin
ISBN-13: 9780312323868
ISBN: 0312323867
Description: New. 0312323867 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Something Blue
by
Giffin, Emily
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin
ISBN-13: 9780312323868
ISBN: 0312323867
Description: New. 0312323867 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Something Blue
by
Emily Giffin
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780099461548
ISBN: 0099461544
Description: Acceptable. This book is in ONLY ACCEPTABLE CONDITION. It has been extensively read and shows many signs of wear to the cover, spine and pages. Some corner curling and yellowing. Perfectly readable but not suitable for a gift or collection. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=8809101&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|