New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Something Blue

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Something Blue

by Emily Giffin

About this title: From the "New York Times" bestselling author of "Something Borrowed" comes a novel that shows how someone with a "perfect life" can lose it all--and then find everything.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Something Blue used book

Something Blue

by Giffin, Emily

price: $3.02

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312323851 ISBN: 0312323859

Description: Good. 0312323859 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Something Blue used book

Something Blue

by Giffin, Emily

price: $3.14

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: St Martins Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780312323851 ISBN: 0312323859

Description: Fair. DJ Good. Nice copy, has some very slight moisture damage to bottom edge of pages and dust jacket has some moisture damage to lower portion. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Desert Pueblo Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Something Blue used book

Something Blue

by Emily Giffin

price: $3.36

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780312323868 ISBN: 0312323867

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Something Blue used book

Something Blue

by Giffin, Emily

price: $3.57

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 5/26/2005 ISBN-13: 9780312323851 ISBN: 0312323859

Description: Fine. 0312323859 All orders from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZH34. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Something Blue used book

Something Blue

by Giffin, Emily

price: $3.97

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 01 June, 2005 ISBN-13: 9780312323851 ISBN: 0312323859

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Something Blue new book

Something Blue

by Giffin, Emily

price: $5.88

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780312323868 ISBN: 0312323867

Description: New. New. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Something Blue used book

Something Blue

by Giffin, Emily

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780312323851 ISBN: 0312323859

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Something Blue used book

Something Blue

by Giffin, Emily

price: $6.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Griffin, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780312323868 ISBN: 0312323867

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eden Book Sales, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Something Blue used book

Something Blue

by Giffin, Emily

price: $6.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780312323868 ISBN: 0312323867

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Uncreased. Unmarked. Mild edge wear. Not a remainder. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 356 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ltflint, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Something Blue used book

Something Blue

by Giffin, Emily

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin ISBN-13: 9780312323868 ISBN: 0312323867

Description: Fine. 0312323867 Like New! May have ink mark on book edge and/or very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Untitled used book

Untitled

by Giffin, Emily

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. ISBN-13: 9780312323868 ISBN: 0312323867

Description: Good+ Moderate shelf wear to the corners of the book, tear to the back cover along the spine, moderate edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Something Blue used book

Something Blue

by Giffin, Emily

price: $6.20

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin ISBN-13: 9780312323868 ISBN: 0312323867

Description: Good. 0312323867 Paperback, Condition: Good; ex-library copy, will work well as a reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Something Blue (Something Borrowed, No 2) new book

Something Blue (Something Borrowed, No 2)

by Giffin, Emily

price: $6.50

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780312323868 ISBN: 0312323867

Description: St. Martin's Press 4/1/2006. New paperback. Brand New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fiction Addiction, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Something Blue new book

Something Blue

by Emily Giffin

price: $6.57

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 38504 ISBN-13: 9780312323851 ISBN: 0312323859

Description: New. BRAND NEW and NEVER READ. May have small remainder mark. FAST shipping! MULTIPLE copies and EXPEDITED shipping available. INTERNATIONAL shipping *may* be available. 100% Satisfaction GUARANTEED. Exceptional, real-person CUSTOMER SERVICE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BooklingCom, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Something Blue used book

Something Blue

by Emily Giffin

price: $6.57

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 38504 ISBN-13: 9780312323851 ISBN: 0312323859

Description: Like New. Nice, clean, NEVER-READ copy. May have small remainder mark. FAST shipping! MULTIPLE copies and EXPEDITED shipping available. INTERNATIONAL shipping *may* be available. 100% Satisfaction GUARANTEED. Exceptional, real-person CUSTOMER SERVICE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BooklingCom, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Something Blue used book

Something Blue

by Giffin, Emily

price: $8.00

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780312323868 ISBN: 0312323867

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-Between 7 3/4" and 9 3/4" 356 page book in good condition with slight edgewear and slight scuffing of cover. This book is about a woman, Darcy Rhone who thought she had it all figured out until her neat, perfect world turns upside-down when her best friend steals her fiance and she finds herself alone for the first time in her life with a baby on the way. This is a novel about one woman's surprising discoveries about the true meaning of friendship, love, and happily-ever ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books! Everywhere Books!, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Something Blue used book

Something Blue

by Giffin, Emily

price: $8.37

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780312323868 ISBN: 0312323867

Description: St. Martin's Press 5/1/2006. Used paperback. Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fiction Addiction, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Something Blue used book

Something Blue

by Emily Giffin

price: $8.47

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 2006-03-21 ISBN-13: 9780312323868 ISBN: 0312323867

Description: Like New. Like new softcover in excellent condition, non-smoking home, clean text, binding tight, no writing, Christian business. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: My Fathers Business, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Something Blue used book

Something Blue

by Giffin, Emily

price: $9.66

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin ISBN-13: 9780312323868 ISBN: 0312323867

Description: Very Good. 0312323867 Very Good Condition, Slight Shelf Wear, Clean Pages, Never Been Read, Tight Binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: North East Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Something Blue-a Novel

by Giffin, Emily

price: $10.00

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: Later Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martins Press, New York Date Published: 2005

Description: Fine. Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David Kemp, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Something Blue new book

Something Blue

by Giffin, Emily

list price: $13.95

our price: $11.16

you save: $2.79 (20%!)

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780312323868 ISBN: 0312323867

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 356 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Something Blue new book

Something Blue

by Giffin, Emily

price: $12.28

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin ISBN-13: 9780312323868 ISBN: 0312323867

Description: New. 0312323867 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Something Blue new book

Something Blue

by Giffin, Emily

price: $12.28

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin ISBN-13: 9780312323868 ISBN: 0312323867

Description: New. 0312323867 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Something Blue new book

Something Blue

by Giffin, Emily

price: $12.28

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin ISBN-13: 9780312323868 ISBN: 0312323867

Description: New. 0312323867 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Something Blue

by Emily Giffin

price: $12.58

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780099461548 ISBN: 0099461544

Description: Acceptable. This book is in ONLY ACCEPTABLE CONDITION. It has been extensively read and shows many signs of wear to the cover, spine and pages. Some corner curling and yellowing. Perfectly readable but not suitable for a gift or collection. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...