» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Search Engine Marketing, Inc.: Driving Search Traffic to Your Company's Web Site

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Search Engine Marketing, Inc.: Driving Search Traffic to Your Company's Web Site

by Mike Moran, Bill Hunt

About this title: "A very comprehensive, yet light-hearted guide for internet managers that demystifies search engine marketing and provides practical advice for success." -Piers Dickinson, Global Internet Marketing Manager, BP "Outlines every one of the major strategic steps to develop your search marketing initiatives. This book teaches Web marketers what to do from the beginning so they can implement a successful search marketing program-the strategic steps to define the scope and cost of your search marketing program, develop a team, create a proposal, get executive approval, manage, and measure your ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Search Engine Marketing, Inc. : Driving Search Traffic to Your Company's Web Site (Ibm Press) used book

Search Engine Marketing, Inc. : Driving Search Traffic to Your Company's Web Site (Ibm Press)

by Mike Moran, Bill Hunt

price: $5.45

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780131852921 ISBN: 0131852922

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Search Engine Marketing, Inc. : Driving Search Traffic to Your Company's Web Site (Ibm Press) used book

Search Engine Marketing, Inc. : Driving Search Traffic to Your Company's Web Site (Ibm Press)

by Mike Moran, Bill Hunt

price: $5.45

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780131852921 ISBN: 0131852922

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Search Engine Marketing, Inc. : Driving Search Traffic to Your Company's Web Site used book

Search Engine Marketing, Inc. : Driving Search Traffic to Your Company's Web Site

by Mike Moran; Bill Hunt

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: IBM Press Date Published: 2005-07-31 ISBN-13: 9780131852921 ISBN: 0131852922

Description: Good. Light wear, a few sentences highlighted. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alegria Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Search Engine Marketing, Inc. : Driving Search Traffic to Your Company's Web Site used book

Search Engine Marketing, Inc. : Driving Search Traffic to Your Company's Web Site

by Mike Moran, Bill Hunt

price: $8.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780131852921 ISBN: 0131852922

Description: Like New. Great Shape! Has a remainder mark. 2005 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Search Engine Marketing, Inc. : Driving Search Traffic to Your Company's Web Site used book

Search Engine Marketing, Inc. : Driving Search Traffic to Your Company's Web Site

by Mike Moran, Bill Hunt

price: $8.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780131852921 ISBN: 0131852922

Description: Like New. Great Shape, has a remainder mark. 2005 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Search Engine Marketing, Inc. : Driving Search Traffic to Your Company's Web Site used book

Search Engine Marketing, Inc. : Driving Search Traffic to Your Company's Web Site

by Mike Moran, Bill Hunt

price: $8.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780131852921 ISBN: 0131852922

Description: Very Good. Great Shape with typical shelf wear and remainder mark. 2005 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Search Engine Marketing, Inc. : Driving Search Traffic to Your Company's Web Site (Ibm Press) new book

Search Engine Marketing, Inc. : Driving Search Traffic to Your Company's Web Site (Ibm Press)

by Mike Moran, Bill Hunt

price: $10.19

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: IBM Press Date Published: 2005-07-31 ISBN-13: 9780131852921 ISBN: 0131852922

Description: New. BRAND NEW. May have small remainder mark. SUPER-FAST shipping! BUY EXTRA copies! EXPEDITED ship available. *Real-person* customer service. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BooklingCom, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Search Engine Marketing, Inc. : Driving Search Traffic to Your Company's Web Site (Ibm Press) new book

Search Engine Marketing, Inc. : Driving Search Traffic to Your Company's Web Site (Ibm Press)

by Mike Moran; Bill Hunt

price: $10.42

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: IBM Press Date Published: 2005-07-31 ISBN-13: 9780131852921 ISBN: 0131852922

Description: New. BRAND NEW BOOK. Tight binding and clean pages, slight shelf wear and remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Beach Wood Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Search Engine Marketing, Inc. : Driving Search Traffic to Your Company's Web Site (2nd Edition) used book

Search Engine Marketing, Inc. : Driving Search Traffic to Your Company's Web Site (2nd Edition)

by Mike Moran; Bill Hunt

price: $34.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: IBM Press Date Published: 2008-09-29 ISBN-13: 9780136068686 ISBN: 0136068685

Description: Like New. New copy with just a hint of bookstore self wear! We ship quickly 6 days a week! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Everyday Wishes, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Search Engine Marketing, Inc. : Driving Search Traffic to Your Company's Web Site (2nd Edition) new book

Search Engine Marketing, Inc. : Driving Search Traffic to Your Company's Web Site (2nd Edition)

by Mike Moran~Bill Hunt

price: $41.18

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: IBM Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780136068686 ISBN: 0136068685

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Search Engine Marketing, Inc. : Driving Search Traffic to Your Company's Web Site new book

Search Engine Marketing, Inc. : Driving Search Traffic to Your Company's Web Site

by Moran, Mike / Hunt, Bill

price: $48.11

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover: Package Publisher: IBM Pr Date Published: 2008-09-22 ISBN-13: 9780136068686 ISBN: 0136068685

Description: NEW. Softcover: Package. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780136068686. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Search Engine Marketing Inc. : Driving Search Traffic to Your Company's Web Site new book

Search Engine Marketing Inc. : Driving Search Traffic to Your Company's Web Site

by Moran, Mike / Hunt, Bill

price: $48.25

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Ptr Date Published: 2005-07-25 ISBN-13: 9780131852921 ISBN: 0131852922

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780131852921. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Search Engine Marketing, Inc. : Driving Search Traffic to Your Company's Web Site (Ibm Press) new book

Search Engine Marketing, Inc. : Driving Search Traffic to Your Company's Web Site (Ibm Press)

by Mike Moran, Bill Hunt

price: $49.28

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: IBM Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780131852921 ISBN: 0131852922

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Search Engine Marketing, Inc.: Driving Search Traffic to Your Company's Web Site new book

Search Engine Marketing, Inc.: Driving Search Traffic to Your Company's Web Site

by Moran, Mike, and Hunt, Bill, and Scott, David Meerman (Foreword by)

list price: $54.99

our price: $49.49

you save: $5.50 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Other Publisher: IBM Press Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780136068686 ISBN: 0136068685

Description: New. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Search Engine Marketing, Inc. : Driving Search Traffic to Your Company's Web Site new book

Search Engine Marketing, Inc. : Driving Search Traffic to Your Company's Web Site

by Mike Moran, Bill Hunt

price: $49.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2006th edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: IBM Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780131852921 ISBN: 0131852922

Description: Collector Bookstore is a retailer of new books located in Leavenworth, Kansas. We specialize in price guides and reference books for the antiques and collectibles industry. Effective search engine optimization (SEO) and search engine marketing (SEM) is now crucial to the success of your business. But it' s never been more challenging--especially if you' re responsible for a large, complex site. Finally, there' s a definitive source for reliable information for implementing an effective search ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Collector Bookstore, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Search Engine Marketing, Inc.: Driving Search Traffic to Your Company's Web Site new book

Search Engine Marketing, Inc.: Driving Search Traffic to Your Company's Web Site

by Moran, Mike, and Hunt, Bill

price: $50.65

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: IBM Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780131852921 ISBN: 0131852922

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 592 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Search Engine Marketing, Inc. : Driving Search Traffic to Your Company's Web Site (2nd Edition) new book

Search Engine Marketing, Inc. : Driving Search Traffic to Your Company's Web Site (2nd Edition)

by Mike Moran, Bill Hunt

price: $52.55

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: IBM Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780136068686 ISBN: 0136068685

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Search Engine Marketing, Inc. : Driving Search Traffic to Your Company's Web Site (Ibm Press) new book

Search Engine Marketing, Inc. : Driving Search Traffic to Your Company's Web Site (Ibm Press)

by Mike Moran; Bill Hunt

price: $59.69

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: IBM Press Date Published: 2005-07-31 ISBN-13: 9780131852921 ISBN: 0131852922

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Search Engine Marketing, Inc. Driving Search Traffic to Your Company's Web Site: new book

Search Engine Marketing, Inc. Driving Search Traffic to Your Company's Web Site:

by Moran, Mike Hunt, Bill

price: $67.94

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2 REV ED Binding: Mixed media product Publisher: PEARSON EDUCATION (US) Country = UNITED STATES Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780136068686 ISBN: 0136068685

Description: BRAND NEW MIXED MEDIA PRODUCT. 672 pages. Driving search traffic to your company's web site, 2nd edition. updated for 2008 with an information-packed cd-rom. illustrations edition 2 rev ed (Mixed media product) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Search Engine Marketing, Inc. : Driving Search Traffic to Your Company's Web Site used book

Search Engine Marketing, Inc. : Driving Search Traffic to Your Company's Web Site

by Mike Moran, Bill Hunt

price: $5.40

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: IBM Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780131852921 ISBN: 0131852922

Description: Good. Good: A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels. About Austin eBooks Austin eBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service! We add inventory to our store daily, and guarantee order processing and shipment ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill BookWorks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Search Engine Marketing, Inc. : Driving Search Traffic to Your Company's Web Site used book

Search Engine Marketing, Inc. : Driving Search Traffic to Your Company's Web Site

by Mike Moran, Bill Hunt

price: $5.45

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: IBM Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780131852921 ISBN: 0131852922

Description: Acceptable. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Search Engine Marketing, Inc. : Driving Search Traffic to Your Company's Web Site used book

Search Engine Marketing, Inc. : Driving Search Traffic to Your Company's Web Site

by Moran, Mike; Hunt, Bill

price: $6.66

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: IBM Press ISBN-13: 9780131852921 ISBN: 0131852922

Description: Good. 0131852922 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Search Engine Marketing, Inc. : Driving Search Traffic to Your Company's Web Site (Ibm Press) new book

Search Engine Marketing, Inc. : Driving Search Traffic to Your Company's Web Site (Ibm Press)

by Mike Moran; Bill Hunt

price: $8.40

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: IBM Press Date Published: 2005-07-31 ISBN-13: 9780131852921 ISBN: 0131852922

Description: New. Ships from CO. Satisfaction Garanteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: gehlbh, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Search Engine Marketing, Inc. : Driving Search Traffic to Your Company's Web Site (Ibm Press) used book

Search Engine Marketing, Inc. : Driving Search Traffic to Your Company's Web Site (Ibm Press)

by Mike Moran, Bill Hunt

price: $11.20

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780131852921 ISBN: 0131852922

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill_Alberta, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

Search Engine Marketing, Inc. : Driving Search Traffic to Your Company's Web Site used book

Search Engine Marketing, Inc. : Driving Search Traffic to Your Company's Web Site

by Moran, Mike; Hunt, Bill

price: $22.12

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: IBM Press ISBN-13: 9780131852921 ISBN: 0131852922

Description: Good. 0131852922 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Solid book, Sep 1, 2009
By Willcali, San Mateo CA

"I have not read the other books in this area, but I have found this to be a good overview of this area. What is good is that the authors are strong practitioners in this area so this book has been informed by their real world experience. So, while I can't say this is the best book to read in this area, I don't think you'll regret it."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Aug 12, 2008
By Pramod, Fairfield, CA

""Getting your site indexed is the most fundamental, yet one of the most challenging, aspects to search engine marketing. Search Engine Marketing Inc.: Driving Search Traffic to Your Company's Web Site is a detailed and comprehensive guide through the pitfalls and opportunities of this complicated subject. I started reading Chapter 10, "Get Your Site Indexed," and haven't really put it down since. It is a wonderfully well-written and detailed reference that you will come back to again and again to get more out of your SEO efforts. From price engines to paid placement, Chapter 14, "Optimize Your Paid Search Program," covers everything you need to know about paid search. I have yet to come across a more useful book for SEM pros. From budgeting to bid strategy and optimization, Mike and Bill take you through the steps to create successful paid search campaigns. Whether you are just starting out in paid search or are already a power player, you will learn something new from this book.""

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jan 26, 2008
By Paul, The United States

"The bible of search engine marketing. Engagingly and confidently written. It's everything you'd want to know."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  8 out of 8

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
11 of 11 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.