Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: This is a delicious and heartwarming collage of recipes and soul-stirring stories from men who have participated in the national Real Men Cook for Charity Father's Day Event during the past 15 years.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Real Men Cook: Rites, Rituals, and Recipes for Living
(26 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Real Men Cook: Rites, Rituals, and Recipes for Living
by
K. Kofi Moyo
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 2005-05-03
ISBN-13: 9780743272421
ISBN: 0743272420
Description: Very Good. Like new hardcover in excellent condition, minor shelf wear to dust jacket only, no writing, non-smoking home, clean, tight, Christian business. read more
|
|
Real Men Cook: Rites, Rituals, and Recipes for Living
by
Moyo, K. Kofi
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 5/3/2005
ISBN-13: 9780743272421
ISBN: 0743272420
Description: 0743272420 HARDCOVER, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A VERY TINY BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM DISPLAY OR STORAGE, CLEAN & COMPLETE PAGES & COVER. read more
|
|
Real Men Cook: Rites, Rituals, and Recipes for Living By Moyo, K. Kofi
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780743272421
ISBN: 0743272420
Description: New-US orders ship with USPS delivery confirmation, select expedited shipping for faster delivery, international shipping is available. New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MaggieMaysBooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Real Men Cook
by
Moyo, K. Kofi
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fireside Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743272421
ISBN: 0743272420
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Real Men Cook: Rites, Rituals, and Recipes for Living
by
Moyo, K
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780743272421
ISBN: 0743272420
Description: Very Good. Very Good. Copyright 2005 hardcover/Unmarked pages, uncreased spine, mild wear on dust jacket. read more
|
|
Real Men Cook-Rites Rituals and Recipes for Living
by
Moyo, K. Kofi
Binding: Hard Cover
ISBN-13: 9780743272421
ISBN: 0743272420
Description: Simon and Schuster-Fireside 2005. Remainder Mark. All books in VG or better condition. read more
|
|
Real Men Cook
by
Moyo, K. Kofi
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fireside Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743272421
ISBN: 0743272420
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Real Men Cook
by
K. Kofi Moyo
Binding: book Hardcover
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743272421
ISBN: 0743272420
Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 182 pages. 9.50 x 7.50 x 1.00 in. 20.5 oz. A co-founder of Real Men Cook for Charity shares the inspirational stories of fifty African-American men whose love for family traditions and community building have been reflected in their cooking, in a volume complemented by recipes, poems, and photos. read more
|
|
Real Men Cook: Rites, Rituals, and Recipes for Living
by
K. Kofi Moyo
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780743272421
ISBN: 0743272420
Description: New. NEW NEW NEW; no remainder mark; nothing more to say. read more
|
|
Real Men Cook: Rites, Rituals, and Recipes for Living
by
K. Kofi Moyo
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743272421
ISBN: 0743272420
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Great condition, mylar covering. read more
|
|
Real Men Cook-Rites, Rituals and Recipes for Living
by
Moyo, K. Kofi
Edition: 1st printing
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Fireside, NY
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743272421
ISBN: 0743272420
Description: VG+ in VG+ dj (prior owner sticker on ffep) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books End,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Real Men Cook: Rites, Rituals, and Recipes for Living
by
K. Kofi Moyo
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780743272421
ISBN: 0743272420
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Real Men Cook: Rites, Rituals, and Recipes for Living
by
K. Kofi Moyo
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 2005-05-03
ISBN-13: 9780743272421
ISBN: 0743272420
Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more
|
|
Real Men Cook: Rites, Rituals, and Recipes for Living
by
K. Kofi Moyo
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780743272421
ISBN: 0743272420
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Real Men Cook: Rites, Rituals, and Recipes for Living
by
K. Kofi Moyo
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780743272421
ISBN: 0743272420
Description: New. Perfect and New! Has a publisher remainder mark. 2005 Hardcover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Armadillo Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Real Men Cook: Rites, Rituals, and Recipes for Living
by
K. Kofi Moyo
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743272421
ISBN: 0743272420
Description: New; New in gift condition in No remainder marks Free tracking jacket. 0743272420. Real Men Cook: Rites, Rituals, and Recipes for Living (Hardcover) new no remainder marks Sixteen years ago on Father's Day in Chicago, K. Kofi Moyo and his wife, Yvette, gathered together a group of men for a food festival. Each man prepared his signature dish. The goal was to raise money for local charitable organizations and shine a light on the "real men"--the unsung heroes of the black community--who care for ... read more
|
|
Real Men Cook
by
Moyo, K. Kofi
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fireside Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743272421
ISBN: 0743272420
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Closeouts,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Real Men Cook: Rites, Rituals, and Recipes for Living
by
Moyo, K. Kofi
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Fireside, N. Y
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743272421
ISBN: 0743272420
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. A clean, new copy. read more
|
|
Real Men Cook: Rites, Rituals, and Recipes for Living
by
K. Kofi Moyo
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 2005-05-03
ISBN-13: 9780743272421
ISBN: 0743272420
Description: Used: Very Good. Very GoodHardcover, 2005, brodarted dj, inscription inside, remainder marked. Next Day Shipping! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Title Wave Books,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Real Men Cook
by
Moyo, K. Kofi
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fireside Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743272421
ISBN: 0743272420
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Closeouts,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Real Men Cook: Rites, Rituals, and Recipes for Living
by
Moyo, K. Kofi
Binding: Hard Back
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743272421
ISBN: 0743272420
Description: Very Good or better. Remainder, may have marks on edge, otherwise like new-Because of our high volume, we can not accurately describe each book, so we list the MINIMUM condition you can expect; most are better than the condition listed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Encore Books,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Real Men Cook: Rites, Rituals, and Recipes for Living
by
K. Kofi Moyo
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 2005-05-03
ISBN-13: 9780743272421
ISBN: 0743272420
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Real Men Cook: Rites, Rituals, and Recipes for Living
by
Moyo, K. Kofi; Moyo, Karega Kofi
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Fireside, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743272421
ISBN: 0743272420
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very slight edge wear. Interior near fine. Cook Gen. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
King's Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Real Men Cook: Rites, Rituals, and Recipes for Living
by
Moyo, K Kofi
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Fireside Books
ISBN-13: 9780743272421
ISBN: 0743272420
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Real Men Cook: Rites, Rituals, and Recipes for Living
by
K. Kofi Moyo
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780743272421
ISBN: 0743272420
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0743272420 ISBN 13: 9780743272421 bk# 26.8. f8. q1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=8808084&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
|