» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Real Food for Dogs: 50 Vet-Approved Recipes to Please the Canine Gastronome

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Real Food for Dogs: 50 Vet-Approved Recipes to Please the Canine Gastronome

by Arden Moore, Anne Davis, C.N (Illustrator)

About this title: Lots of people enjoy making or buying treats for their pets, but wouldn't it be wonderful to cook a real meal for the four-legged member of the household? Quirky yet practical, these cookbooks provide recipes that are nutritionally balanced and veterinarian-approved. They even include sections on "tandem" recipes - recipes for humans that, with slight modifications, can also be served to pets.

REAL FOOD FOR CATS is The Cat Lover's Cookbook, completely revised with new recipes, new information, and all-new illustrations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Real Food for Dogs: 50 Vet-Approved Recipes to Please the Canine Gastronome used book

Real Food for Dogs: 50 Vet-Approved Recipes to Please the Canine Gastronome

by Arden Moore

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781580174244 ISBN: 1580174248

Description: Good. 2001-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Real Food for Dogs: 50 Vet-Approved Recipes to Please the Canine Gastronome used book

Real Food for Dogs: 50 Vet-Approved Recipes to Please the Canine Gastronome

by Moore, Arden

price: $4.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Storey Publishing Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781580174244 ISBN: 1580174248

Description: Davis, Anne, C. N. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liberties Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Real Food for Dogs: 50 Vet-Approved Recipes to Please the Canine Gastronome used book

Real Food for Dogs: 50 Vet-Approved Recipes to Please the Canine Gastronome

by Moore, Arden

price: $6.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Storey Books, North Adams, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781580174244 ISBN: 1580174248

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Real Food for Dogs: 50 Vet-Approved Recipes to Please the Canine Gastronome new book

Real Food for Dogs: 50 Vet-Approved Recipes to Please the Canine Gastronome

by Moore, Arden

list price: $10.95

our price: $9.86

you save: $1.09 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Storey Publishing Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781580174244 ISBN: 1580174248

Description: Davis, Anne, C.N. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Real Food for Dogs: 50 Vet-Approved Recipes to Please the Canine Gastronome used book

Real Food for Dogs: 50 Vet-Approved Recipes to Please the Canine Gastronome

by Moore, Arden

price: $2.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC ISBN-13: 9781580174244 ISBN: 1580174248

Description: Fine. 1580174248 Like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Jersey Ray, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Real Food for Dogs: 50 Vet-Approved Recipes to Please the Canine Gastronome new book

Real Food for Dogs: 50 Vet-Approved Recipes to Please the Canine Gastronome

by Moore, Arden

price: $2.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC ISBN-13: 9781580174244 ISBN: 1580174248

Description: New. 1580174248 Brand new condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Jersey Ray, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Real Food for Dogs: 50 Vet-Approved Recipes to Please the Canine Gastronome used book

Real Food for Dogs: 50 Vet-Approved Recipes to Please the Canine Gastronome

price: $2.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781580174244 ISBN: 1580174248

Description: Good. Cover has minor wear and curling from reading, pages are clean and easy to read, ships next day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: rdickon3, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Real Food for Dogs: 50 Vet-Approved Recipes to Please the Canine Gastronome new book

Real Food for Dogs: 50 Vet-Approved Recipes to Please the Canine Gastronome

by Moore, Arden

price: $5.90

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Storey Publishing Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781580174244 ISBN: 1580174248

Description: Davis, Anne, C. N. New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. NEW! Never Read! Little Shelf Wear! Great! XLH1456MSN read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Innovative Solutions, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Real Food for Dogs: 50 Vet-Approved Recipes to Please the Canine Gastronome new book

Real Food for Dogs: 50 Vet-Approved Recipes to Please the Canine Gastronome

by Arden Moore

price: $5.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781580174244 ISBN: 1580174248

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Real Food for Dogs: 50 Vet-Approved Recipes to Please the Canine Gastronome used book

Real Food for Dogs: 50 Vet-Approved Recipes to Please the Canine Gastronome

by Moore, Arden

price: $6.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781580174244 ISBN: 1580174248

Description: Like New. Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Real Food for Dogs: 50 Vet-Approved Recipes to Ple new book

Real Food for Dogs: 50 Vet-Approved Recipes to Ple

by Moore, Arden And Davis, Anne

price: $8.93

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: STOREY PUB Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781580174244 ISBN: 1580174248

Description: New. Lots of people enjoy making or buying treats for their pets, but wouldn't it be wonderful to cook a real meal for the four-legged member of the household? Quirky yet practical, these cookbooks provide recipes that are nutritionally balanced and veter... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Real Food for Dogs used book

Real Food for Dogs

by Moore, Arden

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Storey Books ISBN-13: 9781580174244 ISBN: 1580174248

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Real Food for Dogs used book

Real Food for Dogs

by Moore, Arden

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Storey Books ISBN-13: 9781580174244 ISBN: 1580174248

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Real Food for Dogs new book

Real Food for Dogs

by Moore, Arden

price: $9.18

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Storey Books ISBN-13: 9781580174244 ISBN: 1580174248

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Real Food for Dogs new book

Real Food for Dogs

by Moore, Arden

price: $9.18

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Storey Books ISBN-13: 9781580174244 ISBN: 1580174248

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Real Food for Dogs new book

Real Food for Dogs

by Moore, Arden

price: $9.18

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Storey Books ISBN-13: 9781580174244 ISBN: 1580174248

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Real Food for Dogs: 50 Vet-Approved Recipes to Ple new book

Real Food for Dogs: 50 Vet-Approved Recipes to Ple

by Moore, Arden And Davis, Anne

price: $9.24

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: STOREY PUB Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781580174244 ISBN: 1580174248

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Real Food for Dogs: 50 Vet-Approved Recipes to Please the Canine Gastronome used book

Real Food for Dogs: 50 Vet-Approved Recipes to Please the Canine Gastronome

by Arden Moore

price: $2.23

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781580174244 ISBN: 1580174248

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: gr8lakesbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jun 25, 2008
By Amy, Waco, TX

"This fun cook book has great recipes (my dogs love them); most of the recipes are easy to make."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  3 out of 4

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.4 out of 5 3.4 out of 5
4 of 5 (80%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.