» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Priciples and Practice of Sport Management

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Principles and Practice of Sport Management used book

Principles and Practice of Sport Management

by Masteralexis

price: $3.75

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780763726232 ISBN: 0763726230

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Principles and Practice of Sport Management, 2nd used book

Principles and Practice of Sport Management, 2nd

by Masteralexis, Lisa Pike

price: $59.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Publishers, Sudbury, Massachusetts Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780763726232 ISBN: 0763726230

Description: Used Very Good. The text appears clean, One page has the lower 1/4 of the corner torn away. The cover has a crease on the lower back corner. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Principles and Practice of Sport Management, 2nd new book

Principles and Practice of Sport Management, 2nd

by Masteralexis, Lisa Pike

price: $63.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Publishers, Sudbury, Massachusetts Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780763726232 ISBN: 0763726230

Description: New. Book is New, Excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Principles and Practice of Sport Management new book

Principles and Practice of Sport Management

by Editor-Lisa Pike Masteralexis; Editor-Carol A. Barr; Editor-Mary A. Hums

price: $117.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Publishers Date Published: 2004-12-30 ISBN-13: 9780763726232 ISBN: 0763726230

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Priciples and Practice of Sport Management new book

Priciples and Practice of Sport Management

by Masteralexis, Lisa Pike, Jd (Editor), and Barr, Carol A, PH.D. (Editor), and Hums, Mary A (Editor)

price: $117.54

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Publishers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780763726232 ISBN: 0763726230

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Paper over boards. 488 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Principles and Practice of Sport Management used book

Principles and Practice of Sport Management

price: $3.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Publishers Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780763726232 ISBN: 0763726230

Description: Acceptable. Very readable copy. Contains some writing and markings in the book. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Gazillion Books, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Principles and Practice of Sport Management used book

Principles and Practice of Sport Management

by Editor-Lisa Pike Masteralexis; Editor-Carol A. Barr; Editor-Mary A. Hums

price: $3.14

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Publishers Date Published: 2004-12-30 ISBN-13: 9780763726232 ISBN: 0763726230

Description: Good. All books in Acceptable-Good condition. Books may NOT include Online Access Codes (InfoTrac, MyEconLab). Books MAY contain highliting/bent pages. We ship M-F. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: PennText, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Principles and Practice of Sport Management used book

Principles and Practice of Sport Management

price: $4.50

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Publishers Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780763726232 ISBN: 0763726230

Description: Good. Books have varying amounts of wear and highlighting. Usually ships within 24 hours in quality packaging. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nettextstore, NE, USA

Reliability: High

Principles and Practice of Sport Management used book

Principles and Practice of Sport Management

price: $52.69

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Publishers Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780763726232 ISBN: 0763726230

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Principles and Practice of Sport Management new book

Principles and Practice of Sport Management

by Lisa Pike Masteralexis

price: $61.23

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780763726232 ISBN: 0763726230

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Principles and Practice of Sport Management new book

Principles and Practice of Sport Management

price: $80.06

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Publishers Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780763726232 ISBN: 0763726230

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Priciples and Practice of Sport Management new book

Priciples and Practice of Sport Management

by Masteralexis, Lisa Pike; Barr, Carol A.

price: $95.09

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: JONES & BARTLETT PUBL INC Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780763726232 ISBN: 0763726230

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Priciples and Practice of Sport Management new book

Priciples and Practice of Sport Management

by Jones & Bartlett Publishers

price: $114.57

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780763726232 ISBN: 0763726230

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Priciples and Practice of Sport Management used book

Priciples and Practice of Sport Management

by Masteralexis, Lisa Pike, Jd (Editor), and Barr, Carol A, PH.D. (Editor), and Hums, Mary A (Editor)

price: $38.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Publishers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780763726232 ISBN: 0763726230

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Paper over boards. 488 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. good condition, little or no markings inside read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michelle, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

Priciples and Practice of Sport Management new book

Priciples and Practice of Sport Management

by Masteralexis, Lisa Pike, Jd (Editor), and Barr, Carol A, PH.D. (Editor), and Hums, Mary A (Editor)

price: $93.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Publishers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780763726232 ISBN: 0763726230

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Paper over boards. 488 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Priciples and Practice of Sport Management used book

Priciples and Practice of Sport Management

by Masteralexis, Lisa Pike, Jd (Editor), and Barr, Carol A, PH.D. (Editor), and Hums, Mary A (Editor)

price: $95.75

Ships from INDIA

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Publishers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780763726232 ISBN: 0763726230

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Paper over boards. 488 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Priciples and Practice of Sport Management used book

Priciples and Practice of Sport Management

by Masteralexis, Lisa Pike, Jd (Editor), and Barr, Carol A, PH.D. (Editor), and Hums, Mary A (Editor)

price: $95.27

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Publishers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780763726232 ISBN: 0763726230

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Paper over boards. 488 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low

Priciples and Practice of Sport Management used book

Priciples and Practice of Sport Management

by Masteralexis, Lisa Pike, Jd (Editor), and Barr, Carol A, PH.D. (Editor), and Hums, Mary A (Editor)

price: $49.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Publishers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780763726232 ISBN: 0763726230

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Paper over boards. 488 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: flipmelo, IL, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.