|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: This interactive companion to the blockbuster series is a must-have for any young fan. Includes tips for tracking and observing faerie phenomena, as well as blank pages in each section for readers to make their own notes. Illustrations. Consumable.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Notebook for Fantastical Observations
(29 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Notebook for Fantastical Observations (Spiderwick Chronicles)
by
Holly Black
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publ
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781416903451
ISBN: 1416903453
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hungry Bookworm,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Notebook for Fantastical Observations (Spiderwick Chronicles)
by
Holly Black Tony Diterlizzi
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781416903451
ISBN: 1416903453
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Notebook for Fantastical Observations (Spiderwick Chronicles)
by
Black, Holly
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing
ISBN-13: 9781416903451
ISBN: 1416903453
Description: Good. 1416903453 Standard used condition ie...could have dj tear, bump, or corner crease. This is a new book that received the above wear during its. Has remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sort Floor Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Notebook for Fantastical Observations (Spiderwick Chronicles)
by
Black, Holly
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing
ISBN-13: 9781416903451
ISBN: 1416903453
Description: New. 1416903453 New-Has remainder mark. Fast from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sort Floor Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Notebook for Fantastical Observations (Spiderwick Chronicles)
by
Black, Holly
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing
ISBN-13: 9781416903451
ISBN: 1416903453
Description: Very Good. 1416903453 May show signs of shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Spiderwick Chronicles: Notebook for Fantastical Observations
by
Diterlizzi, T. And H. Black
Edition: 1st
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York
Date Published: c2005
ISBN-13: 9781416903451
ISBN: 1416903453
Description: Near fine, no dj, brown bds. NOT ex-library. 215+ pgs, ISBN: 1-4169-0345-3. Inked name up front, clean text. No spaces provided for readers have been filled in. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gils Book Loft,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Spiderwick Chronicles: Notebook for Fantastical Observations
by
Diterlizzi & Black
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Simon and Schuster /Young Readersyo, NY
Date Published: 2005 copyright
ISBN-13: 9781416903451
ISBN: 1416903453
Description: NEAR FINE. As new, except for owner's name on internal bookplate. No DJ. For the imaginative child who is old enough to write in a diary. Small stories about fairies and dragons, etc. Followed by writing pages with guided headings: "Things I can't see, but I know are there; A drawing of my room after it's been cleaned by a brownie; Some drawings of creepy shadows; My all-star baseball team of fairy creatures..." read more
|
|
Notebook for Fantastical Observations
by
Diterlizzi, Tony; Black, Holly
Binding: Pictorial Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781416903451
ISBN: 1416903453
Description: Fine. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Fine condition burnt umber colored pictorial hardcover with like color endpages. Gift quality. "This handy interactive storybook features fourteen mini-adventures collected from faerie watchers as well as plenty of pages for readers to add their own stories, maps, charts, notes, lists, diagrams, and drawings. " 215 pages plus blank note pages at back. read more
|
|
Notebook for Fantastical Observations (Spiderwick Chronicles)
by
Black, Holly
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing
ISBN-13: 9781416903451
ISBN: 1416903453
Description: New. 1416903453 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Notebook for Fantastical Observations (Spiderwick Chronicles)
by
Black, Holly
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing
ISBN-13: 9781416903451
ISBN: 1416903453
Description: New. 1416903453 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Notebook for Fantastical Observations (Spiderwick Chronicles)
by
Black, Holly
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing
ISBN-13: 9781416903451
ISBN: 1416903453
Description: New. 1416903453 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Notebook for Fantastical Observations
by
Black, Holly
list price: $10.99
our price: $9.89
you save: $1.10 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781416903451
ISBN: 1416903453
Description: Diterlizzi, Tony. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
|
Notebook for Fantastical Observations (Spiderwick Chronicles)
by
Holly Black
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publ
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781416903451
ISBN: 1416903453
Description: Good. Average used item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Got Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Notebook for Fantastical Observations (Spiderwick Chronicles)
by
Holly Black
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publ
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781416903451
ISBN: 1416903453
Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Keen Northwest,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Notebook for Fantastical Observations (Spiderwick Chronicles)
by
Holly Black Tony Diterlizzi
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781416903451
ISBN: 1416903453
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Writing Present; Stained Edges; Corners Damaged. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Notebook for Fantastical Observations (Spiderwick Chronicles)
by
Holly Black Tony Diterlizzi
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781416903451
ISBN: 1416903453
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Writing Present. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Notebook for Fantastical Observations (Spiderwick Chronicles)
by
Holly Black; Illustrator-Tony Diterlizzi
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing
Date Published: 2005-05-31
ISBN-13: 9781416903451
ISBN: 1416903453
Description: Good. No dust jacket issued. Pictorail boards. Light edge and corner wear to book. Pages still clean and tight. Book is in good condition. read more
|
|
Notebook for Fantastical Observations
by
Diterlizzi, Tony; Black, Holly
Binding: Hardcover Text
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781416903451
ISBN: 1416903453
Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. NEAR FINE: Hardcover Text. No Jacket. B10. NY Times Bestseller Serial. Book inclludes a bookmark! Owner name inside. Beautiful book. A keepsake. Looks unused, clean and never read. Tight, solid binding. JUVENILE, YOUNG READERS. Thousands of titles to choose from. Standard shipments arrive 7-10 business days. Priority 3-6. read more
|
|
Notebook for Fantastical Observations
by
Black, Holly
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781416903451
ISBN: 1416903453
Description: Diterlizzi, Tony. New. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. New! Never Read! Great! XL1039M read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Innovative Solutions,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Notebook for Fantastical Observations (Spiderwick Chronicles)
by
Holly Black
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781416903451
ISBN: 1416903453
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Notebook for Fantastical Observations (Spiderwick Chronicles)
by
Holly Black
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781416903451
ISBN: 1416903453
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Notebook for Fantastical Observations (Spiderwick Chronicles)
by
Holly Black
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781416903451
ISBN: 1416903453
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Notebook for Fantastical Observations
by
Diterlizzi, Tony/ Black, Holly
Binding: Hardback
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781416903451
ISBN: 1416903453
Description: New. Tips for faerie tracking, descriptions of fantastical creatures--such as boggarts, goblins, griffins, and more--and a review of all the creatures from the first five Spiderwick books are presented in this interactive companion and illustrated guide to the faerie world. 100, 000 first printing. $100, 000 ad/promo. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Notebook for Fantastical Observations (Spiderwick Chronicles)
by
Holly Black, Tony Diterlizzi
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781416903451
ISBN: 1416903453
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Notebook for Fantastical Observations
by
Diterlizzi, Tony; Black, Holly
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781416903451
ISBN: 1416903453
Description: New. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. This handy interactive storybook features 14 mini-adventures collected from faerie watchers as well as plenty of pages for readers to add their own stories, maps, charts, notes, lists, diagrams, & drawings, to help young people embark on their own adventures. New/No dust jacket, color frontis print (Rackham style) by Caldecott Honor-winning illustrator Tony DiTerlizzi, No Names or Markings. Very Gift Quality and very Lovely copy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julie's Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |