» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Lung Transplantation

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: This book provides a detailed account of the principles and practice of contemporary lung transplantation. An accomplished, international team of contributing authors have combined their expertise to provide scientific developments and clinical knowledge based on their extensive experience. The book covers pulmonary vascular and parenchymal lung disease, which necessitate transplantation, together with all aspects of the multidisciplinary management of lung transplant patients. It concludes by looking at future developments in the treatment of advanced respiratory failure. This ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Lung Transplantation used book

Lung Transplantation

price: $56.36

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780521036771 ISBN: 0521036771

Description: Very Good. May have remainder mark on edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Teardown Media, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Lung Transplantation used book

Lung Transplantation

by Banner, Nicholas R.

price: $59.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 5-7-07 ISBN-13: 9780521036771 ISBN: 0521036771

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean and unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers, remainder mark to one edge-VERY NICE! ! 2.04 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lung Transplantation (Postgraduate Medical Science) used book

Lung Transplantation (Postgraduate Medical Science)

price: $61.96

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780521651110 ISBN: 0521651115

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: barone books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Lung Transplantation new book

Lung Transplantation

price: $79.54

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780521036771 ISBN: 0521036771

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Lung Transplantation new book

Lung Transplantation

by Edited By Banner, Nicholas R. Edited By Polak, Julia M. Edited By Yacoub, Magdi H.

price: $81.23

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780521036771 ISBN: 0521036771

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 10.94 by.67 inches. This book is printed on demand. (allow 1-2 weeks for printing)(432 pages) this book provides a detailed account of the principles and practice of contemporary lung transplantation. this book provides a detailed account of the principles and practice of contemporary lung transplantation. it covers pulmonary vascular and parenchymal lung disease, which necessitate transplantation, together with all aspects of the multidisciplinary management of lung ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Lung Transplantation (Postgraduate Medical Science) new book

Lung Transplantation (Postgraduate Medical Science)

by Editor-Nicholas R. Banner; Editor-Julia M. Polak; Editor-Magdi H. Yacoub

price: $87.51

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 2003-06-23 ISBN-13: 9780521651110 ISBN: 0521651115

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Lung Transplantation new book

Lung Transplantation

by Banner, Nicholas R (Editor), and Polak, Julia M (Editor), and Yacoub, Magdi H (Editor)

price: $90.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780521036771 ISBN: 0521036771

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 432 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Lung Transplantation new book

Lung Transplantation

by Editor-Nicholas R. Banner; Editor-Julia M. Polak; Editor-Magdi H. Yacoub

price: $102.09

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 2007-05-07 ISBN-13: 9780521036771 ISBN: 0521036771

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Lung Transplantation used book

Lung Transplantation

by Nicholas R. Banner

price: $335.48

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780521651110 ISBN: 0521651115

Description: Very good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Lung Transplantation used book

Lung Transplantation

price: $58.10

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780521036771 ISBN: 0521036771

Description: Fine. May have reminder mark. Otherwise this book is in the condition as listed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: beyer & beyer books holding co, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Lung Transplantation new book

Lung Transplantation

price: $64.14

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780521651110 ISBN: 0521651115

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Lung Transplantation new book

Lung Transplantation

by Edited By Nicholas R. Banner, Julia M. Polak, Magdi H. Yacoub

price: $66.62

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780521651110 ISBN: 0521651115

Description: BRAND NEW. 0521651115. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Lung Transplantation new book

Lung Transplantation

price: $67.82

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780521036771 ISBN: 0521036771

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Lung Transplantation new book

Lung Transplantation

by Edited By Nicholas R. Banner, Julia M. Polak, Magdi H. Yacoub

price: $71.25

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Cambridge ISBN-13: 9780521651110 ISBN: 0521651115

Description: New. This book provides a detailed account of the principles and practice of contemporary lung transplantation. It covers pulmonary vascular and parenchymal lung disease, which necessitate transplantation, together with all aspects of the multidisciplinary management of lung transplant patients, and concludes by looking at future treatments for advanced respiratory failure. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: RCBOOKS, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Lung Transplantation new book

Lung Transplantation

by Banner, Nicholas R.

price: $72.55

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge Univ Pr Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780521036771 ISBN: 0521036771

Description: New. This book provides a detailed account of the principles and practice of contemporary lung transplantation. An accomplished, international team of contributing authors have combined their expertise to provide the latest scientific developments and cli... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Lung Transplantation new book

Lung Transplantation

by Edited By Nicholas R. Banner, Julia M. Polak, Magdi H. Yacoub

price: $75.04

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cambridge ISBN-13: 9780521036771 ISBN: 0521036771

Description: New. This book provides a detailed account of the principles and practice of contemporary lung transplantation. It covers pulmonary vascular and parenchymal lung disease, which necessitate transplantation, together with all aspects of the multidisciplinary management of lung transplant patients, and concludes by looking at future treatments for advanced respiratory failure. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: RCBOOKS, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Lung Transplantation new book

Lung Transplantation

by Nicholas R. Banner; Julia M. Polak; Magdi H. Yacoub

price: $78.48

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521036771 ISBN: 0521036771

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Print on demand title. D elivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). This book provides a detailed account of the principles and practice of contemporary lung transplantation. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Lung Transplantation new book

Lung Transplantation

by Banner, Nicholas R.

price: $79.64

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780521036771 ISBN: 0521036771

Description: New. This book provides a detailed account of the principles and practice of contemporary lung transplantation. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Lung Transplantation new book

Lung Transplantation

by Banner Nicholas R.

price: $83.05

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CUP Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780521651110 ISBN: 0521651115

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 28cm, pp. 428. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Lung Transplantation new book

Lung Transplantation

price: $94.68

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780521036771 ISBN: 0521036771

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Lung Transplantation new book

Lung Transplantation

by Nicholas R. Banner

price: $95.60

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521036771 ISBN: 0521036771

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. This book provides a detailed account of the principles and practice of contemporary lung transplantation. An accomplished, international team of contributing authors have combined their expertise to provide the latest scientific developments and clinical knowledge based on their extensive experience. The book covers pulmonary vascular and ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Lung Transplantation used book

Lung Transplantation

price: $97.75

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521036771 ISBN: 0521036771

Description: Good. 0521036771 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Lung Transplantation new book

Lung Transplantation

price: $98.52

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780521036771 ISBN: 0521036771

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Lung Transplantation used book

Lung Transplantation

by Banner, Nicholas R. And Julia M. Polak And Magdi Yacoub

price: $100.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Boards Publisher: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780521651110 ISBN: 0521651115

Description: Near Fine. 412 pp. LIghtly bumped corners. Otherwise in pristine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cellar Stories Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: High

Lung Transplantation new book

Lung Transplantation

price: $107.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521036771 ISBN: 0521036771

Description: New. 0521036771 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.