» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Jamie

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Jamie

by Lori Foster

About this title: Carrying a naked woman up a mountain in a driving storm - now there's a way for a man to start the day. But for Jamie, the unconscious redhead in his arms is an intruder, one who could bring him harm. He has his reasons for hiding out in this mountain cabin; for keeping his emotions hidden; for never, ever getting too close to anyone. And he's not ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Jamie used book

Jamie

by Foster, Lori

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780821775141 ISBN: 0821775146

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. No stamps, writing or remainder marks. Some spine creases and spine tilt. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. Zebra Contemporary Romance. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marsha Painter, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jamie used book

Jamie

by Foster, Lori

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780821775141 ISBN: 0821775146

Description: Very nice copy with some spine creases. Pages tight. Ships within 24 hours with delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ReginaRancher, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jamie (Volume 4)

by Lori Foster

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: zebra Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780739454381 ISBN: 0739454382

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. HB/DJ. CLEAN AND SOLID. NORMAL READING WEAR. RUBS TO DJ. Items may or may not have the same cover art as displayed for this item on this site. If you need a specific cover please inquire first. Vinyl is visually graded according to Goldmine. Because of our volume we just don't have time to play test every album, however we would gladly play test any album and it's often a great idea to ask us to do that to avoid disappointment. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jana moseley, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jamie used book

Jamie

by Foster, Lori

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780821775141 ISBN: 0821775146

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Jamie used book

Jamie

by Foster, Lori

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780821775141 ISBN: 0821775146

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Spine creasing and cover wear. Still a nice copy. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. Zebra Contemporary Romance. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Moldy Bookstore, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Jamie (Visitation, Book 5) used book

Jamie (Visitation, Book 5)

by Lori Foster

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780821775141 ISBN: 0821775146

Description: Acceptable. Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Jamie (Visitation, Book 5) used book

Jamie (Visitation, Book 5)

by Lori Foster

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780821775141 ISBN: 0821775146

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Jamie used book

Jamie

by Foster, Lori

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Zebra, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780821775141 ISBN: 0821775146

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FindBooksToRead, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Jamie (Visitation, Book 5) used book

Jamie (Visitation, Book 5)

by Lori Foster

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 2005-06-07 ISBN-13: 9780821775141 ISBN: 0821775146

Description: Good. PAPERBACK: Some spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Jamie used book

Jamie

by Foster, Lori

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780821775141 ISBN: 0821775146

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. Zebra Contemporary Romance. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marla Kral, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jamie (Visitation, Book 5) used book

Jamie (Visitation, Book 5)

by Lori Foster

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 6/7/2005 ISBN-13: 9780821775141 ISBN: 0821775146

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Jamie (Visitation, Book 5) used book

Jamie (Visitation, Book 5)

by Lori Foster

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780821775141 ISBN: 0821775146

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Jamie (Visitation, Book 5) used book

Jamie (Visitation, Book 5)

by Lori Foster

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780821775141 ISBN: 0821775146

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Jamie (Visitation, Book 5) used book

Jamie (Visitation, Book 5)

by Lori Foster

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zebra Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780821775141 ISBN: 0821775146

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Jamie used book

Jamie

by Foster, Lori

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780821775141 ISBN: 0821775146

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. Zebra Contemporary Romance. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jamie used book

Jamie

by Foster, Lori

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780821775141 ISBN: 0821775146

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. Zebra Contemporary Romance. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jamie used book

Jamie

by Foster, Lori

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780821775141 ISBN: 0821775146

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. Zebra Contemporary Romance. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jamie used book

Jamie

by Foster, Lori

price: $2.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780821775141 ISBN: 0821775146

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jondal Book Search, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Jamie (Visitation, Book 5) used book

Jamie (Visitation, Book 5)

by Foster, Lori

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Zebra ISBN-13: 9780821775141 ISBN: 0821775146

Description: Very Good. 0821775146. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jamie (Zebra Contemporary Romance) used book

Jamie (Zebra Contemporary Romance)

price: $2.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780821775141 ISBN: 0821775146

Description: Good. This book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, light spine tilt, light creases on covers, light page edge wear. I will ship this book out on the next business day! Each book individually hand cleaned. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Griff, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jamie used book

Jamie

by Foster, Lori

price: $2.10

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kensington Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780821775141 ISBN: 0821775146

Description: Grade: F. Catalog: Romance Contemporary Synopsis: 381 pages. Ratty tatty XLibrary book with stickers and stamps. Soft and worn. Reading copy only. Carrying a naked woman up a mountain in a driving sto... read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Jamie (Visitation, Book 5) used book

Jamie (Visitation, Book 5)

by Lori Foster

price: $2.11

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780821775141 ISBN: 0821775146

Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Jamie (Visitation, Book 5) used book

Jamie (Visitation, Book 5)

by Lori Foster

price: $2.11

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780821775141 ISBN: 0821775146

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Jamie (Visitation, Book 5) used book

Jamie (Visitation, Book 5)

by Lori Foster

price: $2.20

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 2005-06-07 ISBN-13: 9780821775141 ISBN: 0821775146

Description: Very Good. Mass Market Paperback in Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jamie (Visitation, Book 5) used book

Jamie (Visitation, Book 5)

by Foster, Lori

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Zebra ISBN-13: 9780821775141 ISBN: 0821775146

Description: Very Good. 0821775146. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Oct 10, 2009
By Dee, Toronto, ON, Canada

"I really enjoyed this book. Loved the characters."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Mar 7, 2009
By Kath, The United States

"Different kind of book, an average read. Jamie struck me as a "unibomber" type. Much like Ted K., living in a cabin, reclue, shaggy hair and beard. He struck me as kind of creepy at first, but I utimately really enjoyed his character (though I think that was the intent.) Initially, the story and Jamie's background was a bit tough to follow. I stuck with it and as the story started to unfold, it did get much more interesting. It also had a bit of humor to it, which gave it a little charm.

I enjoyed the secondary storyline with Scott and Alyx.

In general, Foster's books are enjoyable, quick, fluffy and usually steamy reads. They are usually stories that I find that I like, but not love. With that, it's nice to know there's an author that has stories to tell that will have characters that you know you'll like, which is why I go back an check out her stuff from time to time"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Oct 22, 2008
By Shawn, Frederick, MD

"This is the book that got me hooked on Lori Foster. I totally buy according to cover and this one caught my eye. Of course it was the last story of her Visitation series. This story can be a "read alone" but I personally felt like I was missing out on all the characters. Once I read it I went back and read all 5 in order. Jamie was one of those background characters with a story that definitely needed to be told. The Visitation series is wrapped up all nice and neat in this last edition. Lori is awesome at bringing her settings/ characters to life. Visitation is a town I'd love to buy a house on Main Street and watch it all play out from my front porch! There are more characters that I'd like to know what happens to so I'm hoping more spinoffs are in her future."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Aug 27, 2008
By Tasha, Powell, OH

"Loved the idea of being involved with someone that could see your thoughts. Great concept for a romance and it was done very well."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 13    Next page  
See all reviews of Jamie by Lori Foster

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
14 of 15 (93%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Just a Hint-Clint

Just a Hint-Clint

by L Foster

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.00!

The Secret Life of Bryan

The Secret Life of Bryan

by Lori Foster

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.08!

Say No to Joe?

Say No to Joe?

by Lori Foster

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.49!

When Bruce Met Cyn...

When Bruce Met Cyn...

by Lori Foster

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.65!

The Winston Brothers

The Winston Brothers

by Lori Foster

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.00!

Never Too Much

Never Too Much

by Lori Foster

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.50!