» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Cafe Boulud Cookbook: French-American Recipes for the Home Cook

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Cafe Boulud Cookbook: French-American Recipes for the Home Cook

by Daniel Boulud, Dorie Greenspan, Martha Stewart (Foreword by)

About this title: Presents a selection of recipes that includes classic French dishes, seasonal specialties, ethnic foods, and vegetarian dishes.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Daniel Boulud's Cafe Boulud Cookbook: French-American Recipes for the Home Cook used book

Daniel Boulud's Cafe Boulud Cookbook: French-American Recipes for the Home Cook

by Boulud, Daniel; Greenspan, Dorie

price: $18.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684863436 ISBN: 068486343X

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. The pages are clean and have no creases, tears or writing. The jacket has some edgewear, mostly along the top edge, but it looks good. The binding is straight and strong. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Denver Bookmark, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Daniel Boulud's Cafe Boulud Cookbook: French-American Recipes for the Home Cook used book

Daniel Boulud's Cafe Boulud Cookbook: French-American Recipes for the Home Cook

by Greenspan, Dorie; Boulud, Daniel

price: $18.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684863436 ISBN: 068486343X

Description: No marks, save for remainder to page edge. Bright and clean. 400 pp. Bay scallops in seafood misto; crisp potato cakes with herb fromage blanc and chicken livers; pear and quince tart, many more. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Road Runner Book Shop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Daniel Boulud's Cafe Boulud Cookbook: French-American Recipes for the Home Cook used book

Daniel Boulud's Cafe Boulud Cookbook: French-American Recipes for the Home Cook

by Boulud, Daniel; Greenspan, Dorie

price: $19.55

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684863436 ISBN: 068486343X

Description: Photo illustrated. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8.5 x 9.5 hard cover book. White and dark brown lettering on the dark brown and white dust jacket spine with a color photo illustrated cover. Daniel Boulud's Cafe Boulud opens wide the door of his kitchen and invites you in with 150 recipes that will unfailingly stimulate your passion for flavor while offering a healthy, easy, and modern approach to good eating. 400 pages. Photo illustrated. Light wear. Near Fine/Near Fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Daniel Boulud's Cafe Boulud Cookbook used book

Daniel Boulud's Cafe Boulud Cookbook

by Boulud, Daniel & Dorie Greenspan W/Foreword By Martha Stewart

price: $27.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684863436 ISBN: 068486343X

Description: Boulud, Daniel & Dorie Greenspan w/foreword by Martha Stewart., Scribner, nd (1999), c1999, 1st Edition, boards & cloth w/gilt spine titles, fine w/dj, 400 pp w/index, color photographic illus., Sm 4to, "French-American Recipes from the Home Cook", $27.50. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cafe Boulud Cookbook: French-American Recipes for the Home Cook new book

Cafe Boulud Cookbook: French-American Recipes for the Home Cook

by Boulud, Daniel, and Greenspan, Dorie, and Stewart, Martha (Foreword by)

list price: $40.00

our price: $36.00

you save: $4.00 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684863436 ISBN: 068486343X

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Daniel Boulud's Cafe Boulud Cookbook: French-American Recipes for the Home Cook new book

Daniel Boulud's Cafe Boulud Cookbook: French-American Recipes for the Home Cook

by Boulud, Daniel / Greenspan, Dorie

price: $37.28

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1999-11-03 ISBN-13: 9780684863436 ISBN: 068486343X

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780684863436. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Daniel Boulud's Cafe Boulud Cookbook: French, American Recipes for the Home Cook used book

Daniel Boulud's Cafe Boulud Cookbook: French, American Recipes for the Home Cook

by Boulud, Daniel And Dorie Greenspan

price: $50.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth and Paper Boards Publisher: Scribner, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684863436 ISBN: 068486343X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardback. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 400 pages. Book is crisp and clean with no shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: F. J. Wilson, Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Daniel Boulud's Cafe Boulud Cookbook: French-American Recipes for the Home Cook used book

Daniel Boulud's Cafe Boulud Cookbook: French-American Recipes for the Home Cook

by Boulud, Daniel/Greenspan, Dorie

price: $15.96

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: S AND S Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684863436 ISBN: 068486343X

Description: VG/VG-; small tear to back of DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books Roswell, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Daniel Boulud's Cafe Boulud Cookbook: French-American Recipes for the Home Cook used book

Daniel Boulud's Cafe Boulud Cookbook: French-American Recipes for the Home Cook

by Boulud, Daniel; Greenspan, Dorie

price: $16.80

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780684863436 ISBN: 068486343X

Description: Fine. 068486343X Like New! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Daniel Boulud's Cafe Boulud Cookbook: French-American Recipes for the Home Cook new book

Daniel Boulud's Cafe Boulud Cookbook: French-American Recipes for the Home Cook

by Boulud, Daniel; Greenspan, Dorie

price: $21.58

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780684863436 ISBN: 068486343X

Description: New. 068486343X Brand New! Unused and Unread. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Daniel Boulud's Cafe Boulud Cookbook: French-American Recipes for the Home Cook new book

Daniel Boulud's Cafe Boulud Cookbook: French-American Recipes for the Home Cook

by Boulud, Daniel, Greenspan, Dorie

price: $24.35

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684863436 ISBN: 068486343X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Daniel Boulud's Cafe Bou new book

Daniel Boulud's Cafe Bou

by Boulud

price: $25.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684863436 ISBN: 068486343X

Description: BRAND NEW. 068486343X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cafe Boulud Cookbook French-American Recipes for the Home Cook

by Boulud, Daniel & Dorie Greenspan

price: $26.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing Publisher: SCRIBNER, NEW YORK Date Published: 1999

Description: F/F. FOREWORD BY MARTHA STEWART.; Color Photographs; SMALL 4to; 400 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Julian's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Cafe Boulud Cookbook: French-American Recipes for new book

Cafe Boulud Cookbook: French-American Recipes for

by Boulud, Daniel; Greenspan, Dorie And Ste

price: $28.36

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684863436 ISBN: 068486343X

Description: "COOK THE SAUCE ANOTHER MINUTE, THEN ADD JUST A TOUCH OF OLIVE OIL", urges Daniel Boulud in his kitchen at Cafe Boulud in New York City. "Not too much. That's it", he exclaims. His voice carries his passion as he swirls the copper pan holding the fin... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Daniel Boulud's Cafe Boulud Cookbook: French-American Recipes for the Home Cook new book

Daniel Boulud's Cafe Boulud Cookbook: French-American Recipes for the Home Cook

by Boulud, Daniel, Greenspan, Dorie

price: $30.19

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684863436 ISBN: 068486343X

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Daniel Boulud's Cafe Boulud Cookbook: French-American Recipes for the Home Cook used book

Daniel Boulud's Cafe Boulud Cookbook: French-American Recipes for the Home Cook

by Boulud, Daniel; Greenspan, Dorie

price: $31.15

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780684863436 ISBN: 068486343X

Description: Good. 068486343X Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Daniel Boulud's Cafe Boulud Cookbook: French-American Recipes for the Home Cook new book

Daniel Boulud's Cafe Boulud Cookbook: French-American Recipes for the Home Cook

by Daniel Boulud

price: $32.42

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684863436 ISBN: 068486343X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Cafe Boulud Cookbook

by Boulud, Daniel

price: $33.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1999

Description: Boulud, Daniel and Dorie Greenspan. DANIEL BOULUD'S CAFE BOULUD COOKBOOK; FRENCH-AMERICNA RECIPES FOR THE HOME COOK. Foreword by Martha Stewart. NY: Scribner, c1999. first printing. 400pp. index, illus. color photos. Imperial 8vo. New copy in d/w. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Columbia Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Daniel Bouluds Cafe Boulud Cookbook: French-American Recipes for the Home Cook new book

Daniel Bouluds Cafe Boulud Cookbook: French-American Recipes for the Home Cook

price: $38.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: B ISBN-13: 9780684863436 ISBN: 068486343X

Description: New Books Only. US Edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Summaboo, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Daniel Boulud's Cafe Boulud Cookbook: French-American Recipes for the Home Cook used book

Daniel Boulud's Cafe Boulud Cookbook: French-American Recipes for the Home Cook

by Greenspan, Dorie; Boulud, Daniel

price: $40.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684863436 ISBN: 068486343X

Description: As New in As New jacket. Signed by Author read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mizzou Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Daniel Boulud's Cafe Boulud Cookbook: French-American Recipes for the Home Cook new book

Daniel Boulud's Cafe Boulud Cookbook: French-American Recipes for the Home Cook

by Boulud, Daniel; Greenspan, Dorie

price: $41.79

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780684863436 ISBN: 068486343X

Description: New. 068486343X Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Cafe Boulud Cookbook: French-American Recipes for the Home Cook new book

The Cafe Boulud Cookbook: French-American Recipes for the Home Cook

by Daniel Boulud

price: $45.46

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780684863436 ISBN: 068486343X

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Daniel Boulud's Cafe Boulud Cookbook: French-American Recipes for the Home Cook new book

Daniel Boulud's Cafe Boulud Cookbook: French-American Recipes for the Home Cook

by Daniel Boulud; Dorie Greenspan

price: $22.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1999-11-03 ISBN-13: 9780684863436 ISBN: 068486343X

Description: New. Brand new book! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Philadelphia Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Average

Daniel Boulud's Cafe Boulud Cookbook French-American Recipes for the Home Cook used book

Daniel Boulud's Cafe Boulud Cookbook French-American Recipes for the Home Cook

by Boulud, Daniel

price: $16.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner, N. Y. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684863436 ISBN: 068486343X

Description: As New in Fine Dust Jacket. 068486343X. Book is better than new with added Mylar Jacket for long lasting wear. Black overrun mark Author seamlessly merges the best of French cuisine with the modern flavors of American. He is a natural being raised in the restuarant business starting with this grandparents outside of Lyons, France to where he is now in his own Kitchen at Cafe Boulud in New York City. This is a book for someone who loves to cook. Although sub-title refers to recipes for the " ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: 11th House Booksellers, CT, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4.3 out of 5 4.3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  11 out of 12

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.3 out of 5 4.3 out of 5
11 of 12 (92%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.