Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: Whether you're the proud owner of a mischievous mutt or a pedigree show dog, learning to use the art of massage will make a world of difference to the health and well-being of your favourite four-legged pal. Dogs simply adore being patted and stroked, and will frequently nudge you as a reminder to caress and pet them. Now, with this enchanting ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Dog Massage: Expert Know-How at Your Finger Tips
(17 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Dog Massage: Expert Know-How at Your Finger Tips
by
Kavanagh, Wendy
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Spruce
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781840726008
ISBN: 1840726008
Description: Lundberg, Bo. Fine. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Dog Massage-Expert Know How at Your Fingertips
by
Kavanagh, Wendy
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781840726008
ISBN: 1840726008
Description: MQP 2004. Illustrations by Bo Lundberg. All books in VG or better condition. read more
Dog Massage: Expert Know-How at Your Finger Tips
by
Wendy Kavanagh
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Spruce
Date Published: 2004-10-01
ISBN-13: 9781840726008
ISBN: 1840726008
Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more
Dog Massage: Expert Know-How at Your Finger Tips
by
Wendy Kavanagh
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Spruce
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781840726008
ISBN: 1840726008
Description: Good. Good with no marks, damage or tears. Thanks for your business! Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more
Dog Massage: Expert Know-How at Your Finger Tips
by
Wendy Kavanagh
Ships from
MI,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781840726008
ISBN: 1840726008
Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
gr8lakesbooks ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Dog Massage: Expert Know-How at Your Finger Tips
by
Kavanagh, Wendy
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Spruce
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781840726008
ISBN: 1840726008
Description: Lundberg, Bo. Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Dog Massage: Expert Know-How at Your Finger Tips
by
Kavanagh, Wendy
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781840726008
ISBN: 1840726008
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Dog Massage
by
Kavanaugh, Wendy
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Mq Publishing
ISBN-13: 9781840726008
ISBN: 1840726008
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Dog Massage: Expert Know-How at Your Fingertips
by
Wendy Kavanagh, Bo Lundberg
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9781840726008
ISBN: 1840726008
Description: Good. Wave to some pages of the book. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BOOK LOGIC UK ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Dog Massage: Expert Know-How at Your Finger Tips
by
Kavanagh, Wendy
Ships from
MD,
USA
Publisher: Spruce
ISBN-13: 9781840726008
ISBN: 1840726008
Description: Good. 1840726008 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
7
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Dog Massage: Expert Know-How at Your Finger Tips
by
Kavanagh, Wendy
Ships from
POWYS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Publisher: Spruce
ISBN-13: 9781840726008
ISBN: 1840726008
Description: Fine. 1840726008 All orders dispatched by royal mail/airmail from UK within 2-3 working days. Unread copy. Over 500, 000 orders processed. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookendsUK ,
POWYS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Dog Massage
by
Lundberg, Bo
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 2004
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Used. 16mo-5.75"-6.75" tall. 96 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Grafton Bookshop ,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:
Dog Massage: Expert Know-How at Your Fingertips
by
Wendy Kavanaugh; Illustrator Bo Lundberg
Ships from
MI,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781840726008
ISBN: 1840726008
Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
aon ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Dog Massage: Expert Know-How at Your Finger Tips
by
Wendy Kavanagh; Illustrator-Bo Lundberg
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Spruce
Date Published: 2004-10-01
ISBN-13: 9781840726008
ISBN: 1840726008
Description: New. This is a NEW book. isbn 1840726008. read more
Dog Massage: Expert Know-How at Your Finger Tips
by
Wendy Kavanagh
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Spruce
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781840726008
ISBN: 1840726008
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Dog Massage: Expert Know-How at Your Finger Tips
by
Kavanagh, Wendy
Ships from
MD,
USA
Publisher: Spruce
ISBN-13: 9781840726008
ISBN: 1840726008
Description: New. 1840726008 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
7
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Dog Massage: Expert Know-How at Your Finger Tips
by
Wendy Kavanagh
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Spruce
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781840726008
ISBN: 1840726008
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.