» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Dog Massage: Expert Know-How at Your Finger Tips

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Dog Massage: Expert Know-How at Your Finger Tips

by Wendy Kavanagh, Bo Lundberg (Illustrator)

About this title: Whether you're the proud owner of a mischievous mutt or a pedigree show dog, learning to use the art of massage will make a world of difference to the health and well-being of your favourite four-legged pal. Dogs simply adore being patted and stroked, and will frequently nudge you as a reminder to caress and pet them. Now, with this enchanting ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Dog Massage: Expert Know-How at Your Finger Tips used book

Dog Massage: Expert Know-How at Your Finger Tips

by Kavanagh, Wendy

price: $2.10

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Spruce Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781840726008 ISBN: 1840726008

Description: Lundberg, Bo. Fine. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dog Massage-Expert Know How at Your Fingertips used book

Dog Massage-Expert Know How at Your Fingertips

by Kavanagh, Wendy

price: $6.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781840726008 ISBN: 1840726008

Description: MQP 2004. Illustrations by Bo Lundberg. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Dog Massage: Expert Know-How at Your Finger Tips new book

Dog Massage: Expert Know-How at Your Finger Tips

by Wendy Kavanagh

price: $35.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Spruce Date Published: 2004-10-01 ISBN-13: 9781840726008 ISBN: 1840726008

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Dog Massage: Expert Know-How at Your Finger Tips used book

Dog Massage: Expert Know-How at Your Finger Tips

by Wendy Kavanagh

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Spruce Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781840726008 ISBN: 1840726008

Description: Good. Good with no marks, damage or tears. Thanks for your business! Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cathy's Half Price Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Dog Massage: Expert Know-How at Your Finger Tips used book

Dog Massage: Expert Know-How at Your Finger Tips

by Wendy Kavanagh

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781840726008 ISBN: 1840726008

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: gr8lakesbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Dog Massage: Expert Know-How at Your Finger Tips used book

Dog Massage: Expert Know-How at Your Finger Tips

by Kavanagh, Wendy

price: $2.36

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Spruce Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781840726008 ISBN: 1840726008

Description: Lundberg, Bo. Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Dog Massage: Expert Know-How at Your Finger Tips used book

Dog Massage: Expert Know-How at Your Finger Tips

by Kavanagh, Wendy

price: $2.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781840726008 ISBN: 1840726008

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Dog Massage used book

Dog Massage

by Kavanaugh, Wendy

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Mq Publishing ISBN-13: 9781840726008 ISBN: 1840726008

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Dog Massage: Expert Know-How at Your Fingertips used book

Dog Massage: Expert Know-How at Your Fingertips

by Wendy Kavanagh, Bo Lundberg

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9781840726008 ISBN: 1840726008

Description: Good. Wave to some pages of the book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Dog Massage: Expert Know-How at Your Finger Tips used book

Dog Massage: Expert Know-How at Your Finger Tips

by Kavanagh, Wendy

price: $13.17

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Spruce ISBN-13: 9781840726008 ISBN: 1840726008

Description: Good. 1840726008 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Dog Massage: Expert Know-How at Your Finger Tips used book

Dog Massage: Expert Know-How at Your Finger Tips

by Kavanagh, Wendy

price: $16.24

Ships from POWYS, UNITED KINGDOM

Publisher: Spruce ISBN-13: 9781840726008 ISBN: 1840726008

Description: Fine. 1840726008 All orders dispatched by royal mail/airmail from UK within 2-3 working days. Unread copy. Over 500, 000 orders processed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookendsUK, POWYS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Dog Massage

by Lundberg, Bo

price: $17.37

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 2004

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Used. 16mo-5.75"-6.75" tall. 96 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grafton Bookshop, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Dog Massage: Expert Know-How at Your Fingertips used book

Dog Massage: Expert Know-How at Your Fingertips

by Wendy Kavanaugh; Illustrator Bo Lundberg

price: $26.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781840726008 ISBN: 1840726008

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Dog Massage: Expert Know-How at Your Finger Tips new book

Dog Massage: Expert Know-How at Your Finger Tips

by Wendy Kavanagh; Illustrator-Bo Lundberg

price: $35.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Spruce Date Published: 2004-10-01 ISBN-13: 9781840726008 ISBN: 1840726008

Description: New. This is a NEW book. isbn 1840726008. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Epiphany Networks, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Dog Massage: Expert Know-How at Your Finger Tips used book

Dog Massage: Expert Know-How at Your Finger Tips

by Wendy Kavanagh

price: $48.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Spruce Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781840726008 ISBN: 1840726008

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Dog Massage: Expert Know-How at Your Finger Tips new book

Dog Massage: Expert Know-How at Your Finger Tips

by Kavanagh, Wendy

price: $51.06

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Spruce ISBN-13: 9781840726008 ISBN: 1840726008

Description: New. 1840726008 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Dog Massage: Expert Know-How at Your Finger Tips new book

Dog Massage: Expert Know-How at Your Finger Tips

by Wendy Kavanagh

price: $62.51

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Spruce Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781840726008 ISBN: 1840726008

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.