New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Cross Bones

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Cross Bones

by Kathy Reichs

About this title: The historical antecedents of Jesus provide the focus for thriller writer Kathy Reichs's eighth installment in her series starring Temperance "Tempe" Brennan, forensic anthropologist. Investigating the suspicious death of Avram Ferris, a dealer who imported Israeli artifacts of dubious provenance, Tempe and her colleague/boyfriend, detective Andrew Ryan, travel to Israel to examine a tomb linked to the case and possibly--and far more controversially--to Jesus' family.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 14   change currency
sort by
used book

Cross Bones: a Novel

by Reichs, Kathy

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Arrow Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780099441496 ISBN: 0099441497

Description: Good. No Jacket. Spine Creased/Slanted, Corners Bumped, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cross Bones (Temperance Brennan Novels) used book

Cross Bones (Temperance Brennan Novels)

by Kathy Reichs

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743233484 ISBN: 0743233484

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cross Bones (Temperance Brennan Novels) used book

Cross Bones (Temperance Brennan Novels)

by Kathy Reichs

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743453028 ISBN: 0743453026

Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover; Book Bent Or Slightly Warped; creased pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cross Bones (Temperance Brennan Novels) used book

Cross Bones (Temperance Brennan Novels)

by Reichs, Kathy

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780743233484 ISBN: 0743233484

Description: Good. 0743233484 This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tare and may contain some writing, minor shelf ware and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. 1310 Used Book In Good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JandJ Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cross Bones used book

Cross Bones

by Reichs, Kathy

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743453028 ISBN: 0743453026

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. mmpb, Rtop, minor shelf/edge wear. Glued binding. 459 p. Temperance Brennan Novels (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PDBOOKSNSTUFF, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cross Bones (Temperance Brennan Novels) used book

Cross Bones (Temperance Brennan Novels)

by Kathy Reichs

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743233484 ISBN: 0743233484

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cross Bones (Temperance Brennan Novels) used book

Cross Bones (Temperance Brennan Novels)

by Reichs, Kathy

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743233484 ISBN: 0743233484

Description: Good jacket. Good. 0743233484 BOOK: Small indentation on bottom edge of back cover. and small stain on top edge. DJ: Small tear on top of spine. Sticker on back. Flap is folded. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cross Bones (Temperance Brennan Novels) used book

Cross Bones (Temperance Brennan Novels)

by Kathy Reichs

price: $2.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743453028 ISBN: 0743453026

Description: Good. Bookstore stamp on flyleaf, moderate edge and cover wear, rest great! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Treasure Coast Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cross Bones (Temperance Brennan Novels) used book

Cross Bones (Temperance Brennan Novels)

by Reichs, Kathy

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743233484 ISBN: 0743233484

Description: Good in Good jacket. 0743233484 book is in good used condition, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cross Bones (Temperance Brennan Novels) used book

Cross Bones (Temperance Brennan Novels)

by Kathy Reichs

price: $2.00

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 2005-06-28 ISBN-13: 9780743233484 ISBN: 0743233484

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: ex library has library markings. Large selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cross Bones used book

Cross Bones

by Reichs, Kathy

price: $2.19

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743453028 ISBN: 0743453026

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. 459 p. Temperance Brennan Novels (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: delriebooks, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cross Bones (Temperance Brennan Novels) used book

Cross Bones (Temperance Brennan Novels)

by Reichs, Kathy

price: $2.25

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: MMPB Publisher: Pocket Star Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743453028 ISBN: 0743453026

Description: Fair. 0743453026 Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cross Bones (LARGE PRINT EDITION)

by Reichs, Kathy

price: $2.49

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: Large type / large print. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780739455753 ISBN: 0739455753

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Near fine, clean, unmarked, DJ has minor wear, faint scratches, no tears. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 590 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. R. Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cross Bones used book

Cross Bones

by Reichs, Kathy

price: $2.50

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743233484 ISBN: 0743233484

Description: Good. No Jacket. Forensic anthropologist Dr. Temperance "Tempe" Brennan. Mystery. Black hardcover, no dj, good cond. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Two Bears in Oregon, LLC, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cross Bones (Temperance Brennan Novels) used book

Cross Bones (Temperance Brennan Novels)

by Reichs, Kathy

price: $2.69

Ships from AL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket Star ISBN-13: 9780743453028 ISBN: 0743453026

Description: Fine. 0743453026 SS--This mass market paperback book is in GREAT SHAPE! ! ! FIRST EDITION! ! ! Different cover. You have to look hard to see the very slight creasing of the spine! Minor signs of wear from reading--nothing major. Crisp, clean pages. Close to looking like it could be on the shelf of a new bookstore! ! Has store stamp on top border. SMOKE FREE HOME! Do not settle for worn, torn, throwaways. Pay a few pennies more for a beautiful copy! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS-4-EVER, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cross Bones used book

Cross Bones

by Reichs, Kathy

price: $2.95

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743453028 ISBN: 0743453026

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 1st printing. Bright and colorful front cover. No distracting marks or store stamps. Slight creases in spine. Glued binding. 459 p. Temperance Brennan Novels (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: C. Leit's Nearly New & Used Bo, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cross Bones (Temperance Brennan Novels) used book

Cross Bones (Temperance Brennan Novels)

price: $2.97

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743233484 ISBN: 0743233484

Description: Good. Ex-library copy w/ marks & stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cross Bones (Temperance Brennan Novels) used book

Cross Bones (Temperance Brennan Novels)

by Reichs, Kathy

price: $2.97

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780743233484 ISBN: 0743233484

Description: Good. 0743233484 Text is clean. This copy has some library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cross Bones (Temperance Brennan Novels) used book

Cross Bones (Temperance Brennan Novels)

price: $2.98

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743233484 ISBN: 0743233484

Description: Acceptable. Ex-library copy w/ marks & stickers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cross Bones (Temperance Brennan Novels) used book

Cross Bones (Temperance Brennan Novels)

by Reichs, Kathy

price: $3.36

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket Star ISBN-13: 9780743453028 ISBN: 0743453026

Description: Very Good. 0743453026 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cross Bones used book

Cross Bones

by Reichs, Kathy

price: $3.37

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Star Books, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743453028 ISBN: 0743453026

Description: Very Good. PB. 4 1/8 wide by 7 1/2" tall; 480 pp. With a 13pp excerpt from 'Break No Bones' read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Smith-Wilson Publ. Co., VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cross Bones used book

Cross Bones

by Reichs, Kathy

price: $3.39

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743453028 ISBN: 0743453026

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Used Clean, 1st Softcover printing + full # line, cover is yellow. NOT an x-library. NO remainder mark. NO cover folds. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lynn Barrett, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cross Bones: a Novel (Temperance Brennan Novels) new audio book

Cross Bones: a Novel (Temperance Brennan Novels)

by Reichs, Kathy

price: $3.40

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Audiobook CASSETTE Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio ISBN-13: 9780743544351 ISBN: 0743544358

Description: New. 0743544358 BRAND NEW BOOK! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cross Bones used book

Cross Bones

by Reichs, Kathy

price: $3.50

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner, New York, London, et, al Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743233484 ISBN: 0743233484

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 353 pp. Book has tight binding; crisp, clean, bright pages. No jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: gearbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cross Bones (Temperance Brennan Novels)