|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: The historical antecedents of Jesus provide the focus for thriller writer Kathy Reichs's eighth installment in her series starring Temperance "Tempe" Brennan, forensic anthropologist. Investigating the suspicious death of Avram Ferris, a dealer who imported Israeli artifacts of dubious provenance, Tempe and her colleague/boyfriend, detective Andrew Ryan, travel to Israel to examine a tomb linked to the case and possibly--and far more controversially--to Jesus' family.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Cross Bones
(349 available copies)
| Page 1 of 14 |
|
|
Cross Bones: a Novel
by
Reichs, Kathy
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Arrow Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780099441496
ISBN: 0099441497
Description: Good. No Jacket. Spine Creased/Slanted, Corners Bumped, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Solanbooks,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cross Bones (Temperance Brennan Novels)
by
Kathy Reichs
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743233484
ISBN: 0743233484
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cross Bones (Temperance Brennan Novels)
by
Kathy Reichs
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Star
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780743453028
ISBN: 0743453026
Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover; Book Bent Or Slightly Warped; creased pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cross Bones (Temperance Brennan Novels)
by
Reichs, Kathy
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
ISBN-13: 9780743233484
ISBN: 0743233484
Description: Good. 0743233484 This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tare and may contain some writing, minor shelf ware and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. 1310 Used Book In Good Condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
JandJ Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cross Bones
by
Reichs, Kathy
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Pocket Star Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780743453028
ISBN: 0743453026
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. mmpb, Rtop, minor shelf/edge wear. Glued binding. 459 p. Temperance Brennan Novels (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PDBOOKSNSTUFF,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cross Bones (Temperance Brennan Novels)
by
Kathy Reichs
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743233484
ISBN: 0743233484
Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cross Bones (Temperance Brennan Novels)
by
Reichs, Kathy
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743233484
ISBN: 0743233484
Description: Good jacket. Good. 0743233484 BOOK: Small indentation on bottom edge of back cover. and small stain on top edge. DJ: Small tear on top of spine. Sticker on back. Flap is folded. read more
|
|
Cross Bones (Temperance Brennan Novels)
by
Kathy Reichs
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Star
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780743453028
ISBN: 0743453026
Description: Good. Bookstore stamp on flyleaf, moderate edge and cover wear, rest great! read more
|
|
Cross Bones (Temperance Brennan Novels)
by
Reichs, Kathy
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743233484
ISBN: 0743233484
Description: Good in Good jacket. 0743233484 book is in good used condition, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cross Bones (Temperance Brennan Novels)
by
Kathy Reichs
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 2005-06-28
ISBN-13: 9780743233484
ISBN: 0743233484
Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: ex library has library markings. Large selection of books! ! ! read more
|
|
Cross Bones
by
Reichs, Kathy
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Pocket Star Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780743453028
ISBN: 0743453026
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. 459 p. Temperance Brennan Novels (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
delriebooks,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cross Bones (Temperance Brennan Novels)
by
Reichs, Kathy
Binding: MMPB
Publisher: Pocket Star
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780743453028
ISBN: 0743453026
Description: Fair. 0743453026 Used-Acceptable. read more
|
|
Cross Bones (LARGE PRINT EDITION)
by
Reichs, Kathy
Edition: Large type / large print.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780739455753
ISBN: 0739455753
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Near fine, clean, unmarked, DJ has minor wear, faint scratches, no tears. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 590 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
M. R. Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cross Bones
by
Reichs, Kathy
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743233484
ISBN: 0743233484
Description: Good. No Jacket. Forensic anthropologist Dr. Temperance "Tempe" Brennan. Mystery. Black hardcover, no dj, good cond. read more
|
|
Cross Bones (Temperance Brennan Novels)
by
Reichs, Kathy
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pocket Star
ISBN-13: 9780743453028
ISBN: 0743453026
Description: Fine. 0743453026 SS--This mass market paperback book is in GREAT SHAPE! ! ! FIRST EDITION! ! ! Different cover. You have to look hard to see the very slight creasing of the spine! Minor signs of wear from reading--nothing major. Crisp, clean pages. Close to looking like it could be on the shelf of a new bookstore! ! Has store stamp on top border. SMOKE FREE HOME! Do not settle for worn, torn, throwaways. Pay a few pennies more for a beautiful copy! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS-4-EVER,
AL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cross Bones
by
Reichs, Kathy
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Pocket Star Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780743453028
ISBN: 0743453026
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 1st printing. Bright and colorful front cover. No distracting marks or store stamps. Slight creases in spine. Glued binding. 459 p. Temperance Brennan Novels (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Cross Bones (Temperance Brennan Novels)
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780743233484
ISBN: 0743233484
Description: Good. Ex-library copy w/ marks & stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cross Bones (Temperance Brennan Novels)
by
Reichs, Kathy
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
ISBN-13: 9780743233484
ISBN: 0743233484
Description: Good. 0743233484 Text is clean. This copy has some library marks or stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cross Bones (Temperance Brennan Novels)
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780743233484
ISBN: 0743233484
Description: Acceptable. Ex-library copy w/ marks & stickers. read more
|
|
Cross Bones (Temperance Brennan Novels)
by
Reichs, Kathy
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pocket Star
ISBN-13: 9780743453028
ISBN: 0743453026
Description: Very Good. 0743453026 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cross Bones
by
Reichs, Kathy
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket Star Books, New York
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780743453028
ISBN: 0743453026
Description: Very Good. PB. 4 1/8 wide by 7 1/2" tall; 480 pp. With a 13pp excerpt from 'Break No Bones' read more
|
|
Cross Bones
by
Reichs, Kathy
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Pocket Star Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780743453028
ISBN: 0743453026
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Used Clean, 1st Softcover printing + full # line, cover is yellow. NOT an x-library. NO remainder mark. NO cover folds. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lynn Barrett,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cross Bones: a Novel (Temperance Brennan Novels)
by
Reichs, Kathy
Binding: Audiobook CASSETTE
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio
ISBN-13: 9780743544351
ISBN: 0743544358
Description: New. 0743544358 BRAND NEW BOOK! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
9
|
|
seller information:
Name:
GIANTBOOKSALE,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cross Bones
by
Reichs, Kathy
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner, New York, London, et, al
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743233484
ISBN: 0743233484
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 353 pp. Book has tight binding; crisp, clean, bright pages. No jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
gearbooks,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
![]() | | | |