Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: 64 pp. illus., gatefold map. $35.00 value.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Caesar and Christ
(73 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Caesar and Christ, the Story of Civilization, Part III. a History of Roman Civilization and of Christianity From Their Beginnings to Ad 325
by
Will Durant
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1944. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
Caesar and Christ, the Story of Civilization, Part III. a History of Roman Civilization and of Christianity From Their Beginnings to Ad 325
by
Will Durant
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1944
Description: Good. No DJ. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Caesar and Christ the Story of Civilization Vol. 3
by
Durant, Will
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Description: Good. B0016G3JBY Has moderate wear. Has writing and underling. No DJ. read more
|
|
Caesar and Christ the Story of Civilization Pat 3
by
Durant
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1944. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. read more
|
|
Caesar and Christ, the Story of Civilization, Part III. a History of Roman Civilization and of Christianity From Their Beginnings to Ad 325
by
Will Durant~B/W Plates
Description: Good. No dust jacket No dust jacket. read more
|
|
Caesar and Christ, Roman Civilization to a. D. 325
by
Durant, Will
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon And Schuster 1972.
Description: Royal octavo, orange cloth with gilt design and lettering. No dj. Near fine. Clean, bright and unmarked. Map of Italy on endpps. 751 pages; The Story of Civilization: Vol. 3; A History of Roman Civilization and of Christianity from their beginnings to A. D. 325. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookwitch,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Caesar and Christ, the Story of Civilization, Part III. a History of Roman Civilization and of Christianity From Their Beginnings to Ad 325
by
Will Durant
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1944
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Caesar and Christ the Story of Civilization Vol. 3
by
Will Durant
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1944
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Humidity crease to bottom of book. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Caesar and Christ / the Story of Civilization: 3
by
Durant, Will
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: c1971
Description: Very Good-in Good+ dust jacket. Gold hardcover with black spine, gilt lettering on spine, map end papers, several b/w illustrations, fold out map, indexed, 752 pages. "A History of Roman Civilization and of Christianity from their beginnings to A. D. 325 ". A clean, bright, solid copy, in a colorful dustjacket, (this is the newer style DJ, the front panel and spine are orange with two b/w pictures depicted on both, the rear panel is mainly white. In a new clear mylar DJ cover. read more
|
|
Caesar and Christ
by
Durant, Will
Edition: First edition. 2nd print stated
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster
Date Published: 1944
Description: Good. No dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hook's Book Nook,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Caesar and Christ: a History of Roman Civilization and of Christianity From Their Beginnings to a.D. 325 (Story of Civilization, No 3)
by
Will Durant
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MJF Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781567310146
ISBN: 1567310141
Description: Very Good in light spine sunning jacket. Hardcover; some sunning to spine of orange jacket; clean text; no marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookworm,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Caesar and Christ
by
Will Durant
Edition: Second Printing
Binding: Hard Back Book
Publisher: Simon and Schluster, New York
Date Published: 1944
Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hutton Bookhouse,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Caesar and Christ (Part 1 of 2)
by
Will Durant
Binding: Book Audio Cassette
Publisher: Books on Tape
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780736628556
ISBN: 073662855X
Description: G. Tapes play well; Comes in plain brown box. read more
|
|
Caesar and Christ Part 1 of 2
by
Durant, Will; Ariel
Binding: Audiobook CASSETTE
Publisher: Books on Tape, Inc.
ISBN-13: 9780736628556
ISBN: 073662855X
Description: Very Good. 073662855X Very Good 22 Audio Cassettes. NOTE: PART 1 AND PART 2. Ex-library in clamshell case in nice condition. Case has a little wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairy Godmothers,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Caesar and Christ Part 1 of 2
by
Will Durant; Ariel
Binding: Audio Cassette
Publisher: Books on Tape, Inc
Date Published: 1994-11-01
ISBN-13: 9780736628556
ISBN: 073662855X
Description: Very Good. 11 tapes in very condition in hard clamshell case. This is not a cheap ex-library item, but a quality privately owned item. We have part 2 also listed under its ISBN. read more
|
|
Caesar and Christ Part 2 of 2
by
Will Durant; Ariel Durant; Narrator-Alexander Adams
Binding: Audio Cassette
Publisher: Books on Tape
Date Published: 1994-11-01
ISBN-13: 9780736628563
ISBN: 0736628568
Description: Very Good. Part two-11 tapes in very good shape in hard clamshell case. This item is not an ex-library item but a quality privately owned item. We also have part 1 available under ISBN-073662855x. read more
|
|
Caesar and Christ (Part 2 of 2)
by
Will Durant
Binding: Book Audio Cassette
Publisher: Books on Tape
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780736628563
ISBN: 0736628568
Description: G. Tapes play well; Comes in plain brown box. read more
|
|
Caesar and Christ the Story of Civilization: Part III
by
Durant, Will
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, N.Y.
Date Published: 1944
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. 751 pages. CIVILIZATIONS, HISTORY, ROMAN CIVILIZATION, CHRISTIANITY. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pinacle Books,
VT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Story of Civilization-Reformation (Story of Civilization Ser. )
by
Durant, Will
Edition: LATEST EDITION
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: SIMON & SCHUSTER
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9781567310146
ISBN: 1567310141
Description: NEAR FINE in NEAR FINE jacket. GREAT CONDITION BOOK & JACKET-DIFFERENT JACKET-CLEAN-NICE GIFT! BUY FROM FROM PROVEN SELLER. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Superb Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Caesar and Christ: a History of Roman Civilization and of Christianity From...
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781567310146
ISBN: 1567310141
Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are nice and clean. Minor shelwear. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
xyzbook123,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Caesar and Christ: the Story of Civilization Vol. III
by
Durant, Will; Durant, Ariel
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1944
Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. New York: Simon & Schuster 1944. Hardcover. Near fine. No jacket. Map endpapers. Black cloth, bright gilt lettering on spine and embossed illustration on front cover. Binding is tight. Very nice collectible. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
dianne4books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Caesar and Christ
by
Durant, Will
Edition: The Story of Civilization III
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1944
Description: Very Good/No Dust Wrapper. (C196) read more
|
|
Caesar and Christ a History of Roman Civilization and of Christianity From Their Beginnings to a.D. 325
by
Durant, Will
Edition: First Edition Thus; Second Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MJF Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781567310146
ISBN: 1567310141
Description: As New in As New dust jacket. 1567310141. Second printing MJF reprint edition partial cloth hardcover and dust jacket in excellent condition. Looks unread. Protective mylar cover.; Story of Civilization, No 3; 1.7 x 9.56 x 6.79 Inches; 64 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
SVIRDEN BOOKS,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Caesar and Christ (the Story of Civilization: 3)
by
Durant, Will And Ariel
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Easton Press, Norwalk, Connecticut
Date Published: 1992
Description: Near Fine no dj Pages are faintly wavy for no apparent reason. Tan leather. Gilt decorations and page-ends. Attatched ribbon. Moire endpapers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Avalon Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Caesar and Christ
by
Will Durant
Edition: Seventeenth Printing
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: New York: Simon and Schuster, 1954
Date Published: 1944
Description: Fine as New in VG+++ jacket. History. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book looks unread and is near-flawless--has pinpoint wear to one corner--barely noticeable. Dj is near-flawless--has a tiny 1/8th inch tear to top edge of back panel. Dj is clean and bright. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
johnemmett Books,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=880114&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|