» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Cognition, Education, and Communication Technology

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Cognition, Education, and Communication Technology

by Peter Gardenfors (Editor), Petter Johansson (Editor)

About this title: Cognition, Education, and Communication Technology presents some of the recent theoretical developments in the cognitive and educational sciences and implications for the use of information and communication technology (ICT) in the organization of school and university education. Internationally renowned researchers present theoretical ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Cognition, Education, and Communication Technology used book

Cognition, Education, and Communication Technology

price: $14.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lawrence Erlbaum Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780805842807 ISBN: 0805842802

Description: Very Good. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Cognition, Education, and Communication Technology used book

Cognition, Education, and Communication Technology

price: $14.01

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lawrence Erlbaum Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780805842807 ISBN: 0805842802

Description: Very Good. No highlights, no markings, very good condition, some shelf wear, expedited shipping available F13D Excellent condition *** No highlighting *** Shipped promptly *** Great customer service *** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmonger.Ltd, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Cognition, Education, and Communication Technology new book

Cognition, Education, and Communication Technology

by Gardenfors, Peter (Editor), and Johansson, Petter (Editor)

price: $45.54

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Lawrence Erlbaum Associates Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780805842807 ISBN: 0805842802

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 294 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Cognition, Education, and Communication Technology new book

Cognition, Education, and Communication Technology

by Peter G?Rdenfors Petter Johansson

price: $51.42

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taylor & Francis(Routledge) Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780805842807 ISBN: 0805842802

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. This book presents some of the recent theoretical developments in the cognitive and educational sciences and the implications for the use of ict in the organization of school and university education. cognition, education, and communication technology presents some of the recent theoretical developments in the cognitive and educational sciences and implications for the use of information and communication technology (ict) in the organization of school and university ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Cognition, Education, and Communication Technology used book

Cognition, Education, and Communication Technology

by Gardenfors, Peter, Ed

price: $70.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lawrence Erlbaum Associates, London Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780805842791 ISBN: 0805842799

Description: Fine with no dust jacket. 0805842799. No defects, book appears unread. Ten scholarly papers by experts in the field. Author, subject indexes. 8vo-8" to 9" tall. 294 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sweet Beagle Books, IOBA, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Cognition, Education, and Communication Technology new book

Cognition, Education, and Communication Technology

price: $96.80

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lawrence Erlbaum ISBN-13: 9780805842791 ISBN: 0805842799

Description: New. 0805842799 BRAND-NEW. FAST Fedex shipping. In business for over 15 years, EXCEPTIONAL customer service (TF30). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BUYALLBOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Cognition, Education, and Communication Technology new book

Cognition, Education, and Communication Technology

by Editor-Peter Grdenfors; Editor-Petter Johansson

price: $102.09

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lawrence Erlbaum Date Published: 2005-04 ISBN-13: 9780805842791 ISBN: 0805842799

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Cognition, Education, and Communication Technology new book

Cognition, Education, and Communication Technology

by Peter G„Rdenfors Petter Johansson

price: $108.80

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Taylor & Francis(Routledge) Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780805842791 ISBN: 0805842799

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. This book presents some of the recent theoretical developments in the cognitive and educational sciences and the implications for the use of ict in the organization of school and university education. cognition, education, and communication technology presents some of the recent theoretical developments in the cognitive and educational sciences and implications for the use of information and communication technology (ict) in the organization of school and university ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Cognition, Education, and Communication Technology used book

Cognition, Education, and Communication Technology

price: $14.00

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lawrence Erlbaum Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780805842807 ISBN: 0805842802

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nettextstore, NE, USA

Reliability: High

Cognition, Education, and Communication Technology used book

Cognition, Education, and Communication Technology

price: $33.86

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lawrence Erlbaum ISBN-13: 9780805842807 ISBN: 0805842802

Description: Good. 0805842802 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Cognition, Education, and Communication Technology new book

Cognition, Education, and Communication Technology

by Peter Gardenfors, Petter Johansson

price: $37.41

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805842807 ISBN: 0805842802

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Cognition, Education, and Communication Technology new book

Cognition, Education, and Communication Technology

by Gardenfors, Peter And Johansson, Petter

price: $40.40

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: LAWRENCE ERLBAUM ASSOC INC Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780805842807 ISBN: 0805842802

Description: New. This book presents some of the recent theoretical developments in the cognitive and educational sciences and the implications for the use of ICT in the organization of school and university education. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Cognition, Education, and Communication Technology new book

Cognition, Education, and Communication Technology

by Grdenfors Peter

price: $42.24

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Taylor & Francis Group Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780805842807 ISBN: 0805842802

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 23cm, pp. 312. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Cognition, Education, and Communication Technology new book

Cognition, Education, and Communication Technology

by Peter Gardenfors, Petter Johansson

price: $45.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780805842807 ISBN: 0805842802

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Cognition, Education, and Communication Technology new book

Cognition, Education, and Communication Technology

price: $47.56

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lawrence Erlbaum Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780805842807 ISBN: 0805842802

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Cognition, Education, and Communication Technology new book

Cognition, Education, and Communication Technology

by Peter Gardenfors; Petter Johansson

price: $51.10

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Taylor & Francis ISBN-13: 9780805842807 ISBN: 0805842802

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). This book presents some of the recent theoretical developments in the cognitive and educational sciences and the implications for the use of ICT in the organization of school and university education. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Cognition, Education, and Communication Technology new book

Cognition, Education, and Communication Technology

by Peter Gardenfors, Petter Johansson

price: $77.52

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805842791 ISBN: 0805842799

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Cognition, Education, and Communication Technology new book

Cognition, Education, and Communication Technology

price: $88.20

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Taylor & Francis Group Date Published: 2005-04 ISBN-13: 9780805842791 ISBN: 0805842799

Description: (NEW TITLE) read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Cognition, Education, and Communication Technology new book

Cognition, Education, and Communication Technology

by Gärdenfors, Peter

price: $90.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805842791 ISBN: 0805842799

Description: BRAND NEW. 0805842799. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Cognition, Education, and Communication Technology new book

Cognition, Education, and Communication Technology

by Peter Gardenfors; Petter Johansson

price: $113.51

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taylor & Francis ISBN-13: 9780805842791 ISBN: 0805842799

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). This book presents some of the recent theoretical developments in the cognitive and educational sciences and the implications for the use of ICT in the organization of school and university education. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Cognition, Education, and Communication Technology used book

Cognition, Education, and Communication Technology

price: $126.29

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Lawrence Erlbaum ISBN-13: 9780805842791 ISBN: 0805842799

Description: Good. 0805842799 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Cognition, Education, and Communication Technology used book

Cognition, Education, and Communication Technology

by Gardenfors, Peter (Editor), and Johansson, Petter (Editor)

price: $34.67

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Lawrence Erlbaum Associates Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780805842807 ISBN: 0805842802

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 294 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Cognition, Education, and Communication Technology used book

Cognition, Education, and Communication Technology

by Gardenfors, Peter (Editor), and Johansson, Petter (Editor)

price: $34.67

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Lawrence Erlbaum Associates Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780805842807 ISBN: 0805842802

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 294 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Cognition, Education, and Communication Technology new book

Cognition, Education, and Communication Technology

by Peter Gardenfors; Petter Johansson

price: $56.15

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Taylor & Francis ISBN-13: 9780805842807 ISBN: 0805842802

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail International Priority mail. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). This book presents some of the recent theoretical developments in the cognitive and educational sciences and the implications for the use of ICT in the organization of school and university education. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Cognition, Education, and Communication Technology new book

Cognition, Education, and Communication Technology

by Peter Gardenfors; Petter Johansson

price: $118.56

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taylor & Francis ISBN-13: 9780805842791 ISBN: 0805842799

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail International Priority mail. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). This book presents some of the recent theoretical developments in the cognitive and educational sciences and the implications for the use of ICT in the organization of school and university education. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.