» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Cat Love

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: This essential cat care guide includes chapters on training a new cat, maintaining feline health, curbing behavior problems, and much more.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Cat Love used book

Cat Love

by Johnson, Pamela Ford, And Oxley, Constance

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Storey Publishing Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780882665948 ISBN: 0882665944

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Cat Love used book

Cat Love

by Johnson, Pamela Ford, and Oxley, Constance (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Storey Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780882665948 ISBN: 0882665944

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. book is tight & intact, no creases in spine, book has some notes, underlining, & folds, Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: E. Bell, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Cat Love: Understanding the Needs and Nature of Your Cat used book

Cat Love: Understanding the Needs and Nature of Your Cat

by Johnson, Pam

price: $1.99

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Storey, Pownal, Vermont, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780882665948 ISBN: 0882665944

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Williams Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

Cat Love: Understanding the Needs and Nature of Your Cat used book

Cat Love: Understanding the Needs and Nature of Your Cat

by Pamela Johnson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC ISBN-13: 9780882665948 ISBN: 0882665944

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cat Love: Understanding the Needs and Nature of Your Cat used book

Cat Love: Understanding the Needs and Nature of Your Cat

by Pamela Johnson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC ISBN-13: 9780882665948 ISBN: 0882665944

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cat Love: Understanding the Needs and Nature of Your Cat used book

Cat Love: Understanding the Needs and Nature of Your Cat

by Pamela Johnson

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC Date Published: 1/6/1990 ISBN-13: 9780882665948 ISBN: 0882665944

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Cat Love: Understanding the Needs and Nature of Your Cat used book

Cat Love: Understanding the Needs and Nature of Your Cat

by Pamela Johnson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780882665948 ISBN: 0882665944

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Cat Love: Understanding the Needs and Nature of Your Cat used book

Cat Love: Understanding the Needs and Nature of Your Cat

by Pamela Johnson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780882665948 ISBN: 0882665944

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Cat Love: Understanding the Needs and Nature of Your Cat used book

Cat Love: Understanding the Needs and Nature of Your Cat

by Pamela Johnson; Designer-Leslie Noyes; Editor-Constance L. Oxley

price: $2.75

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC Date Published: 1990-01-06 ISBN-13: 9780882665948 ISBN: 0882665944

Description: Very Good. No names, no marks, no stickers. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. No creases in cover or spine. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Cat Love: Understanding the Needs and Nature of Your Cat used book

Cat Love: Understanding the Needs and Nature of Your Cat

by Johnson-Bennett, Pam; Johnson, Pam

price: $4.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pownal, Vermont, U.S.A. : Garden Way Pub Co Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780882665948 ISBN: 0882665944

Description: Very Good. No Jacket-Issued w/o One. DUST JACKET: Issued without one; BOOK NOTES: VG / Book has minimal cover wear, slight creasing on top right of cover, slight chipping on front top and bottom of spine. Inside clean with a previous owner marking of "J". Thanks for looking. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CDP Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Cat Love used book

Cat Love

by Johnson, Pamela Ford, and Oxley, Constance (Editor)

price: $5.33

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Storey Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780882665948 ISBN: 0882665944

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. (A26-9/9)Book is in good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TomThumb'sBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Cat Love: Understanding the Needs and Nature of Your Cat used book

Cat Love: Understanding the Needs and Nature of Your Cat

by Johnson, Pam; Johnson-Bennett, Pam

price: $11.27

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: SECOND PRINTING Binding: Softcover Publisher: A Story Publishing Book, Pownal, Vermont, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780882665948 ISBN: 0882665944

Description: Very Good + Light shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SHIRLEY SMITH, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Cat Love: Understanding the Needs and Nature of Your Cat used book

Cat Love: Understanding the Needs and Nature of Your Cat

by Johnson, Pam; Johnson-Bennett, Pam

price: $11.37

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First PRINTING Binding: Softcover Publisher: Garden Way Pub Co, Pownal, Vermont, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780882665948 ISBN: 0882665944

Description: Very Good + Light rubbing to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SHIRLEY SMITH, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Cat Love: Understanding the Needs and Nature of Your Cat used book

Cat Love: Understanding the Needs and Nature of Your Cat

by Johnson-Bennett, Pam; Johnson, Pam

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Garden Way Pub Co, Pownal, Vermont, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780882665948 ISBN: 0882665944

Description: Good. Good Ex Library Minor wear to cover, retired library book, may contain minor stickers or stamps, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midwest Book Company, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Cat Love: Understanding the Needs and Nature of Your Cat used book

Cat Love: Understanding the Needs and Nature of Your Cat

by Pamela Johnson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC ISBN-13: 9780882665948 ISBN: 0882665944

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Cat Love: Understanding the Needs and Nature of Your Cat used book

Cat Love: Understanding the Needs and Nature of Your Cat

by Pamela Johnson; Designer-Leslie Noyes; Editor-Constance L. Oxley

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC Date Published: 1990-01-06 ISBN-13: 9780882665948 ISBN: 0882665944

Description: Good. THIS BOOK HAS SOME SHELF WEAR, A NAME IS WRITTEN ON INSIDE COVE, CLEAN INSIDEOur customer service is top priority. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Holly Snide, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Cat Love: Understanding the Needs and Nature of Your Cat used book

Cat Love: Understanding the Needs and Nature of Your Cat

by Pamela Johnson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780882665948 ISBN: 0882665944

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: junglebooksnorthwest, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Cat Love: Understanding the Needs and Nature of Your Cat used book

Cat Love: Understanding the Needs and Nature of Your Cat

by Johnson-Bennett, Pam; Johnson, Pam

price: $3.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Garden Way Pub Co, Pownal, Vermont, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780882665948 ISBN: 0882665944

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: IsIt First Edition, KS, USA

Reliability: High

Cat Love used book

Cat Love

by Johnson, Pamela Ford, and Oxley, Constance (Editor)

price: $3.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Storey Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780882665948 ISBN: 0882665944

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover has some shelf wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bonnie Tabor, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Cat Love used book

Cat Love

by Johnson, Pamela Ford, and Oxley, Constance (Editor)

price: $5.95

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Storey Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780882665948 ISBN: 0882665944

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Library Markings and Attachments Edges rubbed. Glued binding. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bonnie Tabor, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Cat Love: Understanding the Needs and Nature of Your Cat used book

Cat Love: Understanding the Needs and Nature of Your Cat

by Johnson, Pamela

price: $7.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC ISBN-13: 9780882665948 ISBN: 0882665944

Description: Very Good. 0882665944 paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Cat Love: Understanding the Needs and Nature of Your Cat used book

Cat Love: Understanding the Needs and Nature of Your Cat

by Johnson-Bennett, Pam; Johnson, Pam

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Garden Way Pub Co Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780882665948 ISBN: 0882665944

Description: Good. Clean text/good read. Title page separated from spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Cat Love: Understanding the Needs and Nature of Your Cat used book

Cat Love: Understanding the Needs and Nature of Your Cat

by Johnson, Pamela

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC ISBN-13: 9780882665948 ISBN: 0882665944

Description: Fine. 0882665944 Binding is SOFTCOVER. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Rare Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Cat Love used book

Cat Love

by Johnson, Pam

price: $8.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: QUALITY PAPERBACK Publisher: USED BOOKS Date Published: 1/1990 ISBN-13: 9780882665948 ISBN: 0882665944

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elliott Bay Book Company, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cat Love: Understanding the Needs and Nature of Your Cat

by Johnson, Pam

price: $9.35

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Storey Communications, Inc., Vermont Date Published: 1990

Description: Softcover. Good condition. A comprehensive guide to complete cat care that will be your continuing reference source throughout all the different stages of your cat's life. Includes an Index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ad Infinitum Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.